Georgian Biodiversity Database

Home | About | Participate | Team | Caucasus | Gallery

Simple search by name



Advanced search




Protaetia affinis

Species in validated by: Japarashvili S.

Protaetia affinis
Protaetia affinis
 
Scientific Name ID: 2120
Name According To: http://biodiversity-georgia.net/index.php?taxon=Scarabaeidae
Species: affinis
Taxon Rank: Species
Scientific Name Authorship: Andersch, 1797
Page Authors: Giorgi Chaladze ,
Reference of occurrence in Georgia: Djambazishvili, J. S., 2000. The catalogue of Scarabaeidae beetles (Coleoptera, Scarabaeidae: Troginae, Geotrupinae, Hybosorinae, Ochodaeinae, Aphodiinae) of Georgia. Proceedings of the Institute of Zoology, Georgian Acad. Sci. Vol. XX: 180-184

Information from GBIF about Protaetia affinis

GBIF scientific name: Protaetia affinis (Andersch, 1797)
GBIF taxonomic status: ACCEPTED

GBIF cointains 1 occurances (with coordinates) of Protaetia affinis (Andersch, 1797) from Georgia


Conservation Status

This section is under construction


National Red List Status: NE


IUCN Red List Status: NE


Protection status: Not defined


Trend: Unknown


Comment: Data is not enough to make an evaluation


SubSpecies: subsp. affinis


Synonyms: Netocia affinis (Andersch, 1797)


Taxonomy according to: http://biodiversity-georgia.net/index.php?taxon=Scarabaeidae


References: Dzhambazishvili I. 1979.


Evaluated By: Japarashvili S.


Date evaluated: Nov 2021