Drop Down Menu Georgian Biodiversity Database

Images by Andreas Gerth:

Polygonum carneum
Polygonum carneum
Polygonum carneum
Polygonum carneum
Veronica telephiifolia
Veronica telephiifolia
Carpinus orientalis
Carpinus orientalis
Euonymus latifolius
Euonymus latifolius
Cynanchum acutum
Cynanchum acutum
Artemisia chamaemelifolia
Artemisia chamaemelifolia
Artemisia chamaemelifolia
Artemisia chamaemelifolia
Salvia verticillata
Salvia verticillata
Raphanus raphanistrum
Raphanus raphanistrum
Ribes biebersteinii
Ribes biebersteinii
Anemone fasciculata
Anemone fasciculata
Orobanche ramosa
Orobanche ramosa
Selaginella helvetica
Selaginella helvetica
Campanula bellidifolia
Campanula bellidifolia
Capparis spinosa
Capparis spinosa
Alcea rugosa
Alcea rugosa
Rhynchocorys orientalis
Rhynchocorys orientalis
Ephedra distachya
Ephedra distachya
Dianthus crinitus
Dianthus crinitus
Xeranthemum squarrosum
Xeranthemum squarrosum
Teucrium polium
Teucrium polium
Alcea rugosa
Alcea rugosa
Artemisia incana
Artemisia incana
Ajuga chia
Ajuga chia
Nepeta mussinii
Nepeta mussinii
Silene cephalantha
Silene cephalantha
Silene cephalantha
Silene cephalantha
Scorzonera seidlitzii
Scorzonera seidlitzii
Gentianella caucasea
Gentianella caucasea
Draba scabra
Draba scabra
Scutellaria sosnowskyi
Scutellaria sosnowskyi
Scutellaria galericulata
Scutellaria galericulata
Vitex trifolia
Vitex trifolia
Vitex trifolia
Vitex trifolia
Pancratium maritimum
Pancratium maritimum
Silene euxina
Silene euxina
Silene euxina
Silene euxina
Stachys maritima
Stachys maritima
Daphne pontica
Daphne pontica
Digitalis schischkinii
Digitalis schischkinii
Digitalis schischkinii
Digitalis schischkinii
Laurocerasus officinalis
Laurocerasus officinalis
Laurocerasus officinalis
Laurocerasus officinalis
Staphylea pinnata
Staphylea pinnata
Euonymus latifolius
Euonymus latifolius
Pteris cretica
Pteris cretica
Pteris cretica
Pteris cretica
Asplenium scolopendrium
Asplenium scolopendrium
Erechtites valerianifolia
Erechtites valerianifolia
Erechtites valerianifolia
Erechtites valerianifolia
Inula grandiflora
Inula grandiflora
Inula grandiflora
Inula grandiflora
Caucasalia macrophylla
Caucasalia macrophylla
Caucasalia macrophylla
Caucasalia macrophylla
Geranium psilostemon
Geranium psilostemon
Geranium psilostemon
Geranium psilostemon
Helichrysum polyphyllum
Helichrysum polyphyllum
Stachys balansae
Stachys balansae
Pyrola media
Pyrola media
Gentiana septemfida
Gentiana septemfida
Gentiana septemfida
Gentiana septemfida
Asyneuma campanuloides
Asyneuma campanuloides
Viola minuta
Viola minuta
Saxifraga sibirica
Saxifraga sibirica
Antennaria caucasica
Antennaria caucasica
Dracocephalum ruyschiana
Dracocephalum ruyschiana
Silene vulgaris
Silene vulgaris
Pedicularis crassirostris
Pedicularis crassirostris
Pseudovesicaria digitata
Pseudovesicaria digitata
Tephroseris karjaginii
Tephroseris karjaginii
Tephroseris karjaginii
Tephroseris karjaginii
Saxifraga flagellaris
Saxifraga flagellaris
Saxifraga flagellaris
Saxifraga flagellaris
Senecio sosnovskyi
Senecio sosnovskyi
Monotropa hypopitys
Monotropa hypopitys
Asyneuma campanuloides
Asyneuma campanuloides
Asyneuma campanuloides
Asyneuma campanuloides
Swertia iberica
Swertia iberica
Swertia iberica
Swertia iberica
Senecio taraxacifolius
Senecio taraxacifolius
Silene ruprechtii
Silene ruprechtii
Doronicum macrophyllum
Doronicum macrophyllum
Oplismenus undulatifolius
Oplismenus undulatifolius
Gentiana schistocalyx
Gentiana schistocalyx
Gentiana schistocalyx
Gentiana schistocalyx
Silene lacera
Silene lacera
Sedum stevenianum
Sedum stevenianum
Tephroseris karjaginii
Tephroseris karjaginii
Hyoscyamus niger
Hyoscyamus niger
Primula auriculata
Primula auriculata
Primula ruprechtii
Primula ruprechtii
Veronica telephiifolia
Veronica telephiifolia
Centaurea reflexa
Centaurea reflexa
Centaurea reflexa
Centaurea reflexa
Eryngium caeruleum
Eryngium caeruleum
Sideritis montana
Sideritis montana
Veronica spicata subsp. orchidea
Veronica spicata subsp. orchidea
Androsace albana
Androsace albana
Draba bryoides
Draba bryoides
Draba bryoides
Draba bryoides
Alyssum murale
Alyssum murale
Betonica ossetica
Betonica ossetica
Gypsophila tenuifolia
Gypsophila tenuifolia
Silene lacera
Silene lacera
Silene lacera
Silene lacera
Achillea ptarmicifolia
Achillea ptarmicifolia
Echium rubrum
Echium rubrum
Rhynchocorys orientalis
Rhynchocorys orientalis
Saxifraga cartilaginea
Saxifraga cartilaginea
Scrophularia lateriflora
Scrophularia lateriflora
Silene lasiantha
Silene lasiantha
Asplenium viride
Asplenium viride
Pedicularis armena
Pedicularis armena
Primula amoena
Primula amoena
Viola minuta
Viola minuta
Pulsatilla aurea
Pulsatilla aurea
Sibbaldia parviflora
Sibbaldia parviflora
Orthilia secunda
Orthilia secunda
Pyrola rotundifolia
Pyrola rotundifolia
Androsace raddeana
Androsace raddeana
Anemone speciosa
Anemone speciosa
Omalotheca supina
Omalotheca supina
Pedicularis condensata
Pedicularis condensata
Pedicularis sibthorpii
Pedicularis sibthorpii
Pedicularis wilhelmsiana
Pedicularis wilhelmsiana
Corydalis conorhiza
Corydalis conorhiza
Genista transcaucasica
Genista transcaucasica
Genista transcaucasica
Genista transcaucasica
Gentiana pyrenaica
Gentiana pyrenaica
Viola oreades
Viola oreades
Coronilla balansae
Coronilla balansae
Oxytropis cyanea
Oxytropis cyanea
Draba ossetica
Draba ossetica
Campanula saxifraga
Campanula saxifraga
Pulsatilla aurea
Pulsatilla aurea
Saxifraga cymbalaria
Saxifraga cymbalaria
Betonica macrantha
Betonica macrantha

Images By authors:

Armen Seropian (674); Zauri Khachidze (553); Natalia Bulbulashvili (532); David Tarkhnishvili (428); Pavel Novak (324); Diego Rodriguez (309); Giorgi Iankoshvili (205); Giorgi Chaladze (168); Andreas Gerth (138); Gintautas Steiblys (133); Maia Akhalkatsi (126); giorgi epitashvili (98); Zakhar Songhulashvili (98); Vakhtang Janjghava (86); Guido Agostinucci (83); Nika Melikishvili (77); Alexander Slutsky (68); Zilvinas Putys (66); Levan Kalatozishvili (65); Laura and Bobby Bok (63); Zura Javakhishvili (57); Giorgi Makharadze (51); Alisa Sanakoeva (36); Mirian Tsulaia (36); Christian Goenner (31); Levan Ninua (29); Marcin Szewczyk (29); Nana Devidze (29); Levan Mumladze (26); Stefan Arndt (26); Asmus Schroter (25); Tata Kuljanishvili (25); Alexander Abuladze (18); Nika Kerdikoshvili (18); Gocha Nemsadze (17); Nika Paposhvili (17); Stanislav Shinkarenko (17); Andrei Kandaurov (15); Aslan Bolkvadze (15); Giorgi Rajebashvili (14); Robin Griffiths (13); G. Tedoradze (12); Zura Janiashvili (12); Guram Iremashvili (10); Achiko Kvelashvili (9); Giorgi Darchiashvili (9); Ketevan batsatsashvili (9); Niko Dvali (9); Shota Saria (9); Nika Tsiklauri (8); Zurab Modebadze (8); Iorami Ketiladze (7); Lasha Gogodze (7); Diego Rodríguez Martínez (6); Large Mammals Research Program, Ilia State University (6); Mary Tculaia (6); Vasiko Beridze (6); Zurab Gurielidze (6); Luka Tkemaladze (5); Rati Qvaraia (5); Rosa Kaloian (5); Sandro Chitanava (5); Giorgi Sheklashvili (4); Merab mosidze (4); Valeri Oghiashvili (4); Alexandre Zukakishvili (3); Amiran Nozadze (3); Bjorn Alards (3); Bogdan Eriashvili (3); David Shonski (3); Giorgi Kirkitadze (3); Giorgi Sukhitashvili (3); Giorgi Sulamanidze (3); Kursat Sahin (3); Lasha-Giorgi Japaridze (3); Levan Duduchava (3); Mariam Avakova (3); Mariam Iakobashvili (3); Mariam Tarasashvili (3); Misha Pkhakadze (3); Sandro Khakhva (3); Shalva Parkosadze (3); Tamta Kapanadze (3); Zaza Tseladze (3); Zura Nemsitsveridze (3); Aishat Abdullaeva (2); Dachi Shoshitashvili (2); EcoFilms (2); George Moshiashvili (2); Giorgi Lomsadze (2); Iveri Shavadze (2); Lexo Gavashelishvili (2); Lika Gogaladze (2); Maka Murvanidze (2); Marine Batsankalashvili (2); Natia Kopaliani (2); Nato Nadiradze (2); Robert Meskhi (2); Saba Ushveridze (2); Sopio Imedashvili (2); Sopo Butskhrikidze (2); Sopo Kiknavelidze (2); Tata Chikovani (2); Teimuraz Guramovich (2); Temur Chikvaidze (2); Toma Glurjidze (2); Vasil Gabunia (2);  Giorgi Sheklashvili (1);  Shota Macharadze (1); Abo akhvlediani (1); Akaki Rezesidze (1); Aleko Shiukashvili (1); Aleko Tskitishvili (1); Aleksandre abashidze (1); Alexander Gavashelishvili (1); Alexandr Gorodiankin (1); Alexandr Slutsky (1); Ana Bolkvadze (1); Anabel Veradze (1); Archil Todua (1); Arnold Wijker (1); Arrmen Seropian (1); avgusta (1); â€ŽZaza Zuriashvili‎ (1); Besik Andriadze (1); Christine Robakidze (1); Dato Abramishvili (1); David Dekanoidze (1); David Kapanadze (1); David Moralishvili (1); Davit Buachidze (1); Davit Chincharauli (1); Davit Kurkumuli (1); Diego Jansen (1); Ekaterine Japaridze (1); Elene Pirveli (1); Eto Cucqiridze (1); Francisco Camello (1); Geographic Travel Georgia (GTG) (1); Giorgi Arabuli (1); Giorgi Avazashvili (1); Giorgi Gagoshvili (1); Giorgi Ghviniashvili (1); Giorgi Giorgadze (1); Giorgi Iankosvhili (1); Giorgi Lebanidze (1); Giorgi Mamuchashvili (1); Giorgi Simonishvili (1); Goga Datuashvili (1); Gravenhorst, 1829 (1); Guram Dzuliashvili (1); I. rakhmatullina (1); ID By Levan Kalatozishvili; Dusheti District, Khevsha 2017. (1); Imeda Boboev (1); Ioseb Natradze (1); Irakli Dolidze (1); Irakli goradze (1); Irakli Nanava (1); Irina Shubladze (1); Ivane Goliadze (1); Kakha Gogolashvili (1); Kety Gujaraidze (1); Lars Brondum, Museum of Natural History Aarhus (1); Lasha Getsadze (1); Laurie Jackson (1); Lela Qutateladze (1); Levan Ozbetelashvili (1); Levani Ozbetelashvili (1); Macharadze (1); Maka Matiashvili (1); Mamuka Tchkuaseli (1); Marc Rovira (1); Mariam Farcvania (1); Mariam Gaphrindashvili (1); Marine Murtskhvaladze (1); Matthias Geiger (1); Mikheil Melikidze (1); Natalia Jugheli (1); Natia Pavliashvili (1); Nature Conservation Georgia (1); Nika Otiashvili (1); Niko Kerdikoshvili (1); Nikoloz Kerdikoshvili (1); Nina Vardanashvili (1); Nini Mtchedlishvil (1); Nodo Kiliptari (1); Rati Gelashvili (1); Risto Haverinen (1); Roma Ratiani (1); Ruslan Mishustin (1); Saba Tsintsadze (1); Sando Chitanava (1); Sandro Mestvirishvili (1); Sergio Henriques (1); Shota Eriashvili (1); Shota Japarashvili (1); Sopho Kiknavelidze (1); Sopo Balkhamishvili (1); T. Popiashvili (1); Tamar Tolordava (1); Tatia Kuljanishvili (1); Temur Shvelidze (1); Teona Chuniashvili (1); Thomas Gottschalk (1); Tornike Beltadze (1); Tornike Jakeli (1); Vaso Gabunia (1); Wolfram Lobin (1); Zaza Qardava (1);