Drop Down Menu Georgian Biodiversity Database

Images by Armen Seropian:

Compsolacon crenicollis
Compsolacon crenicollis
Compsolacon crenicollis
Compsolacon crenicollis
Alopecosa cronebergi
Alopecosa cronebergi
Stromatium auratum
Stromatium auratum
Cryphaeus cornutus
Cryphaeus cornutus
Cryphaeus cornutus
Cryphaeus cornutus
Gerris caucasicus
Gerris caucasicus
Icius hamatus
Icius hamatus
Attulus ammophilus
Attulus ammophilus
Pritha pallida
Pritha pallida
Opilo mollis
Opilo mollis
Panagaeus bipustulatus
Panagaeus bipustulatus
Panagaeus bipustulatus
Panagaeus bipustulatus
Icius hamatus
Icius hamatus
Silpha obscura
Silpha obscura
Timarcha hummelii
Timarcha hummelii
Donacia simplex
Donacia simplex
Donacia simplex
Donacia simplex
Ilyocoris cimicoides
Ilyocoris cimicoides
Ranatra linearis
Ranatra linearis
Rhizotrogus aestivus
Rhizotrogus aestivus
Staphylinus caesareus
Staphylinus caesareus
Aegosoma scabricorne
Aegosoma scabricorne
Lydus unicolor
Lydus unicolor
Hydrochara semenovi
Hydrochara semenovi
Gerris costae
Gerris costae
Gerris costae
Gerris costae
Eulasia chrysopyga
Eulasia chrysopyga
Stenolophus teutonus
Stenolophus teutonus
Diachromus germanus
Diachromus germanus
Stenurella bifasciata
Stenurella bifasciata
Capnodis tenebricosa
Capnodis tenebricosa
Lixus furcatus
Lixus furcatus
Vadonia unipunctata
Vadonia unipunctata
Vadonia unipunctata
Vadonia unipunctata
Pachytodes erraticus
Pachytodes erraticus
Muzimes caucasicus
Muzimes caucasicus
Polyphylla olivieri
Polyphylla olivieri
Phytoecia astarte
Phytoecia astarte
Phytoecia astarte
Phytoecia astarte
Pachytodes erraticus
Pachytodes erraticus
Dorcadion striolatum
Dorcadion striolatum
Lycosa singoriensis
Lycosa singoriensis
Prionyx
Prionyx
Euzonitis sexmaculata
Euzonitis sexmaculata
Euzonitis sexmaculata
Euzonitis sexmaculata
Melanotus fusciceps
Melanotus fusciceps
Ditomus calydonius
Ditomus calydonius
Drymochares starcki
Drymochares starcki
Protaetia hieroglyphica
Protaetia hieroglyphica
Mylabris cincta
Mylabris cincta
Platambus lunulatus
Platambus lunulatus
Buprestis dalmatina
Buprestis dalmatina
Protaetia trojana godeti
Protaetia trojana godeti
Protaetia affinis
Protaetia affinis
Myrmeleon hyalinus distinguendus
Myrmeleon hyalinus distinguendus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Pteromallosia albolineata
Pteromallosia albolineata
Tenuidactylus caspius
Tenuidactylus caspius
Acanthaclisis occitanica
Acanthaclisis occitanica
Nalassus gloriosus
Nalassus gloriosus
Carabus cribratus
Carabus cribratus
Muzimes caucasicus
Muzimes caucasicus
Cymindis andreae
Cymindis andreae
Parmena pontocircassica
Parmena pontocircassica
Opilo taeniatus
Opilo taeniatus
Phytoecia coerulescens
Phytoecia coerulescens
Psalmocharias querula
Psalmocharias querula
Anisoplia farraria
Anisoplia farraria
Anisoplia signata
Anisoplia signata
Brancoplia leucaspis
Brancoplia leucaspis
Evarcha michailovi
Evarcha michailovi
Trichodes quadriguttatus
Trichodes quadriguttatus
Phytoecia astarte
Phytoecia astarte
Elaphrus aureus
Elaphrus aureus
Ero koreana
Ero koreana
Ero koreana
Ero koreana
Synageles dalmaticus
Synageles dalmaticus
Notoxus
Notoxus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pterostichus lacunosus
Pterostichus lacunosus
Dinoptera collaris
Dinoptera collaris
Xylotrechus rusticus
Xylotrechus rusticus
Carabus septemcarinatus
Carabus septemcarinatus
Anthidium florentinum
Anthidium florentinum
Nacerdes melanura
Nacerdes melanura
Phyllobius pyri
Phyllobius pyri
Muzimes caucasicus
Muzimes caucasicus
Xestobium subincanum
Xestobium subincanum
Ophrys oestrifera subsp. bremifera
Ophrys oestrifera subsp. bremifera
Ampedus elongatulus
Ampedus elongatulus
Nalassus faldermanni
Nalassus faldermanni
Dermestes undulatus
Dermestes undulatus
Lepyrus palustris
Lepyrus palustris
Trichodes punctatus
Trichodes punctatus
Pyrochroa coccinea
Pyrochroa coccinea
Dysderidae
Dysderidae
Dysderidae
Dysderidae
Phytoecia armeniaca
Phytoecia armeniaca
Vipera kaznakovi
Vipera kaznakovi
Lampropterus femoratus
Lampropterus femoratus
Valgus hemipterus
Valgus hemipterus
Libelloides ustulatus
Libelloides ustulatus
Sceptrophasma bituberculatum
Sceptrophasma bituberculatum
Arctosa tbilisiensis
Arctosa tbilisiensis
Leviellus caspicus
Leviellus caspicus
Libelloides ustulatus
Libelloides ustulatus
Lampropterus femoratus
Lampropterus femoratus
Scarites (Distichus) planus
Scarites (Distichus) planus
Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa leopardus
Diphelypaea coccinea
Diphelypaea coccinea
Kochiura aulica
Kochiura aulica
Calathus melanocephalus
Calathus melanocephalus
Leiopus femoratus
Leiopus femoratus
Sceptrophasma bituberculatum
Sceptrophasma bituberculatum
Meloe proscarabaeus
Meloe proscarabaeus
Dysdera inopinata
Dysdera inopinata
Dysdera inopinata
Dysdera inopinata
Dipoena torva
Dipoena torva
Dipoena torva
Dipoena torva
Thanatus imbecillus
Thanatus imbecillus
Thanatus imbecillus
Thanatus imbecillus
Evippa caucasica
Evippa caucasica
Macaroeris nidicolens
Macaroeris nidicolens
Arctosa tbilisiensis
Arctosa tbilisiensis
Meta bourneti
Meta bourneti
Titanoeca schineri
Titanoeca schineri
Onitis damoetas
Onitis damoetas
Salticus tricinctus
Salticus tricinctus
Salticus tricinctus
Salticus tricinctus
Cratomerus hungaricus
Cratomerus hungaricus
Meta bourneti
Meta bourneti
Macrovipera lebetina
Macrovipera lebetina
Urocerus sp.
Urocerus sp.
Pygopleurus cyaneoviolaceus
Pygopleurus cyaneoviolaceus
Pygopleurus cyaneoviolaceus
Pygopleurus cyaneoviolaceus
Philodromus buxi
Philodromus buxi
Philodromus buxi
Philodromus buxi
Dysdera sp.
Dysdera sp.
Hemilepistus klugii
Hemilepistus klugii
Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus signifer
Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone dentipalpis
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
Frontinellina frutetorum
Frontinellina frutetorum
Frontinellina frutetorum
Frontinellina frutetorum
Cheiracanthium mildei
Cheiracanthium mildei
Thanatus imbecillus
Thanatus imbecillus
Wadicosa fidelis
Wadicosa fidelis
Wadicosa fidelis
Wadicosa fidelis
Cymindis intermedia
Cymindis intermedia
Calliteara pudibunda
Calliteara pudibunda
Cleonymia opposita
Cleonymia opposita
Arctosa personata
Arctosa personata
Leviellus caspicus
Leviellus caspicus
Leviellus caspicus
Leviellus caspicus
Entomoscelis suturalis
Entomoscelis suturalis
Onthophagus fracticornis
Onthophagus fracticornis
Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus formicinus
Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus acerbus
Enoplognatha thoracica
Enoplognatha thoracica
Psallidium maxillosum
Psallidium maxillosum
Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa sulzeri
Pulsatilla violacea
Pulsatilla violacea
Pulsatilla violacea
Pulsatilla violacea
Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa cursor
Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila scabricula
Bombylius discolor
Bombylius discolor
Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila scabricula
Trochosa terricola
Trochosa terricola
Trochosa terricola
Trochosa terricola
Cylister angustatus
Cylister angustatus
Simyra dentinosa
Simyra dentinosa
Alopecosa albofasciata
Alopecosa albofasciata
Alopecosa albofasciata
Alopecosa albofasciata
Stemonyphantes agnatus
Stemonyphantes agnatus
Libythea celtis
Libythea celtis
Hyla arborea
Hyla arborea
Hyla arborea
Hyla arborea
Salpingus caucasicus
Salpingus caucasicus
Philonthus spinipes
Philonthus spinipes
Gelis cyanurus
Gelis cyanurus
Gelis cyanurus
Gelis cyanurus
Myrmecophilus hirticaudus
Myrmecophilus hirticaudus
Ancistrocerus parietinus
Ancistrocerus parietinus
Platysoma compressum
Platysoma compressum
Araneus quadratus
Araneus quadratus
Pimpla rufipes
Pimpla rufipes
Dysdera crocata
Dysdera crocata
Ectemnius cavifrons
Ectemnius cavifrons
Diphyus mercatorius
Diphyus mercatorius
Tegenaria
Tegenaria
Tegenaria
Tegenaria
Tegenaria epigynum
Tegenaria epigynum
Tegenaria sternum
Tegenaria sternum
Tegenaria palpus
Tegenaria palpus
Quedius
Quedius
Pachylister inaequalis
Pachylister inaequalis
Ontholestes murinus
Ontholestes murinus
Ichneumonidae
Ichneumonidae
Geotrupes olgae
Geotrupes olgae
Oryctes nasicornis
Oryctes nasicornis
Iris polystictica
Iris polystictica
Diphyus amatorius
Diphyus amatorius
Carabus clypeatus
Carabus clypeatus
Carabus clypeatus
Carabus clypeatus
Apochima flabellaria
Apochima flabellaria
Chrysis terminata
Chrysis terminata
Chrysis terminata
Chrysis terminata
Lebia cyanocephala
Lebia cyanocephala
Gibbaranea gibbosa
Gibbaranea gibbosa
Diaclina testudinea
Diaclina testudinea
Lamprodila festiva
Lamprodila festiva
Pyrochroa coccinea
Pyrochroa coccinea
Gibbaranea gibbosa
Gibbaranea gibbosa
Diaclina fagi
Diaclina fagi
Prostemma guttula
Prostemma guttula
Paederus littoralis
Paederus littoralis
Platynus assimilis
Platynus assimilis
Scaphidema rousi
Scaphidema rousi
Laena hirtipes
Laena hirtipes
Sphaeridium scarabaeoides
Sphaeridium scarabaeoides
Sphaeridium marginatum
Sphaeridium marginatum
Atholus bimaculatus
Atholus bimaculatus
Dissonomus picipes
Dissonomus picipes
Corticeus unicolor
Corticeus unicolor
Ichneumon stramentor
Ichneumon stramentor
Agabus bipustulatus
Agabus bipustulatus
Amara
Amara
Omosita discoidea
Omosita discoidea
Bembidion fraxator
Bembidion fraxator
Scolopendra cingulata
Scolopendra cingulata
Valgus hemipterus
Valgus hemipterus
Zabrus tenebrioides
Zabrus tenebrioides
Hypoganus stepanovi
Hypoganus stepanovi
Bembidion subcostatum
Bembidion subcostatum
Dromius semiplagiatus
Dromius semiplagiatus
Chrysolina sahlbergi
Chrysolina sahlbergi
Brachinus elegans
Brachinus elegans
Drasterius bimaculatus
Drasterius bimaculatus
Dailognatha caraboides
Dailognatha caraboides
Sinodendron cylindricum
Sinodendron cylindricum
Anchomenus dorsalis
Anchomenus dorsalis
Brachinus brevicollis
Brachinus brevicollis
Thanasimus formicarius
Thanasimus formicarius
Tenebroides mauritanicus
Tenebroides mauritanicus
Bassaniodes loeffleri
Bassaniodes loeffleri
Ophion
Ophion
Empusa pennicornis
Empusa pennicornis
Paederus littoralis
Paederus littoralis
Alopecosa schmidti
Alopecosa schmidti
Brachypera zoilus
Brachypera zoilus
Neaetha absheronica
Neaetha absheronica
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus cupreus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Hypochrysa elegans
Hypochrysa elegans
Lucanus ibericus
Lucanus ibericus
Purpuricenus budensis
Purpuricenus budensis
Plagionotus bobelayei
Plagionotus bobelayei
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
Agabus
Agabus
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
Laemostenus terricola
Laemostenus terricola
Carabus adamsi
Carabus adamsi
Carabus victor
Carabus victor
Carabus victor
Carabus victor
Carabus adamsi
Carabus adamsi
Scarabaeus pius
Scarabaeus pius
Onthophagus fracticornis
Onthophagus fracticornis
Pterostichus nigrita
Pterostichus nigrita
Chlaenius vestitus
Chlaenius vestitus
Aphodius coniugatus
Aphodius coniugatus
Ocypus curtipennis
Ocypus curtipennis
Pterostichus niger
Pterostichus niger
Thanatophilus rugosus
Thanatophilus rugosus
Nicrophorus interruptus
Nicrophorus interruptus
Ablattaria cribrata
Ablattaria cribrata
Nicrophorus vespillo
Nicrophorus vespillo
Necrodes littoralis
Necrodes littoralis
Thanatophilus sinuatus
Thanatophilus sinuatus
Phosphuga atrata
Phosphuga atrata
Aegomorphus clavipes
Aegomorphus clavipes
Platydema violaceum
Platydema violaceum
Bolivaria brachyptera
Bolivaria brachyptera
Broscus semistriatus
Broscus semistriatus
Calathus ambiguus
Calathus ambiguus
Cerceris flavilabris
Cerceris flavilabris
Pedinus circassicus
Pedinus circassicus
Onthophagus taurus
Onthophagus taurus
Doros destillatorius
Doros destillatorius
Exeristes roborator
Exeristes roborator
Coniocleonus nigrosuturatus
Coniocleonus nigrosuturatus
Geotrupes mutator
Geotrupes mutator
Nepa cinerea
Nepa cinerea
Vespa orientalis
Vespa orientalis
Creophilus maxillosus
Creophilus maxillosus
Myrmilla caucasica
Myrmilla caucasica
Cheironitis pamphilus
Cheironitis pamphilus
Nicrophorus investigator
Nicrophorus investigator
Gymnopleurus mopsus
Gymnopleurus mopsus
Pachylister inaequalis
Pachylister inaequalis
Coprimorphus scrutator
Coprimorphus scrutator
Mutillidae
Mutillidae
Geotrupes olgae
Geotrupes olgae
Cheironitis pamphilus
Cheironitis pamphilus
Sisyphus schaefferi
Sisyphus schaefferi
Onthophagus taurus
Onthophagus taurus
Hemelytroblatta livida
Hemelytroblatta livida
Hemelytroblatta livida
Hemelytroblatta livida
Dasylabris atrata
Dasylabris atrata
Polyphaga aegyptiaca
Polyphaga aegyptiaca
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
Tropidotilla litoralis
Tropidotilla litoralis
Cymbalophora rivularis
Cymbalophora rivularis
Polyphaga aegyptiaca
Polyphaga aegyptiaca
Acinopus laevigatus
Acinopus laevigatus
Ditomus calydonius
Ditomus calydonius
Ronisia brutia
Ronisia brutia
Dasylabris maura
Dasylabris maura
Nebria bonelli
Nebria bonelli
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Gasteruption dolichoderum
Gasteruption dolichoderum
Theronia atalantae
Theronia atalantae
Dicranolasma giljarovi
Dicranolasma giljarovi
Dicranolasma giljarovi
Dicranolasma giljarovi
Plexippoides flavescens
Plexippoides flavescens
Mogrus neglectus
Mogrus neglectus
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Plexippoides flavescens
Plexippoides flavescens
Plexippoides flavescens
Plexippoides flavescens
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Aphantaulax trifasciata
Aphantaulax trifasciata
Pelobates syriacus
Pelobates syriacus
Zygaena carniolica
Zygaena carniolica
Carabus scabrosus
Carabus scabrosus
Libelloides macaronius
Libelloides macaronius
Polyphonius laevigatus
Polyphonius laevigatus
Telescopus fallax
Telescopus fallax
Stenopogon nigriventris
Stenopogon nigriventris
Apochima flabellaria
Apochima flabellaria
Tmarus stellio
Tmarus stellio
Cyrba ocellata
Cyrba ocellata
Cyrba ocellata
Cyrba ocellata
Melitaea cinxia
Melitaea cinxia
Libelloides macaronius
Libelloides macaronius
Ammophila sabulosa
Ammophila sabulosa
Libelloides ustulatus
Libelloides ustulatus
Persiscape caucasica
Persiscape caucasica
Erynnis tages
Erynnis tages
Saitis tauricus
Saitis tauricus
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
Anthophora crinipes
Anthophora crinipes
Anthophora plumipes
Anthophora plumipes
Callophrys chalybeitincta
Callophrys chalybeitincta
Phlogophora meticulosa
Phlogophora meticulosa
Lycaena phlaeas
Lycaena phlaeas
Anthocharis gruneri
Anthocharis gruneri
Euchloe ausonia
Euchloe ausonia
Tarucus balkanica
Tarucus balkanica
Tarucus balkanica
Tarucus balkanica
Gonepteryx rhamni
Gonepteryx rhamni
Alopecosa taeniopus
Alopecosa taeniopus
Lycosoides lehtineni
Lycosoides lehtineni
Lycosoides lehtineni
Lycosoides lehtineni
Raveniola adjarica
Raveniola adjarica
Neoscona theisi
Neoscona theisi
Neoscona theisi
Neoscona theisi
Carabus adamsi
Carabus adamsi
Dorcus parallelipipedus
Dorcus parallelipipedus
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
Bassaniodes loeffleri
Bassaniodes loeffleri
Polistes nimpha
Polistes nimpha
Distoleon tetragrammicus
Distoleon tetragrammicus
Phyllomorpha laciniata
Phyllomorpha laciniata
Colchicum speciosum
Colchicum speciosum
Orchis simia
Orchis simia
Thyreus ramosus
Thyreus ramosus
Aristotelia decurtella
Aristotelia decurtella
Philodicus ponticus hypopygium
Philodicus ponticus hypopygium
Stenopogon junceus hypopygium
Stenopogon junceus hypopygium
Stenopogon junceus
Stenopogon junceus
Parasteatoda simulans
Parasteatoda simulans
Eryx jaculus
Eryx jaculus
Improvisa pupoides
Improvisa pupoides
Araneus grossus
Araneus grossus
Dasypogon diadema
Dasypogon diadema
Dolichophis schmidti
Dolichophis schmidti
Platyceps najadum
Platyceps najadum
Eresus lavrosiae
Eresus lavrosiae
Vipera transcaucasiana
Vipera  transcaucasiana
Eresus lavrosiae
Eresus lavrosiae
Orchis ustulata
Orchis ustulata
Cephalanthera damasonium
Cephalanthera damasonium
Aradus betulae
Aradus betulae
Eresus lavrosiae
Eresus lavrosiae
Eresus lavrosiae
Eresus lavrosiae
Iris iberica
Iris iberica
Pritha pallida
Pritha pallida
Iris pumila
Iris pumila
Iphiclides podalirius
Iphiclides podalirius
Fritillaria caucasica
Fritillaria caucasica
Iris caucasica
Iris caucasica
Muscari armeniacum
Muscari armeniacum
Issoria lathonia
Issoria lathonia
Gonepteryx rhamni
Gonepteryx rhamni
Iris reticulata
Iris reticulata
Galanthus woronowii
Galanthus woronowii
Crocus adamii
Crocus adamii
Merendera trigyna
Merendera trigyna
Merendera trigyna
Merendera trigyna
Ancylus gibbosus
Ancylus gibbosus
Ancylus capuloides
Ancylus capuloides
Ancylus major
Ancylus major
Ancylus fluviatilis
Ancylus fluviatilis
Ancylus jani
Ancylus jani
Arctia festiva
Arctia festiva
Pupilla interrupta
Pupilla interrupta
Nomisia aussereri
Nomisia aussereri
Pupilla kyrostriata
Pupilla kyrostriata
Nomisia aussereri
Nomisia aussereri
Issoria lathonia
Issoria lathonia
Issoria lathonia
Issoria lathonia
Pseudochondrula lederi
Pseudochondrula lederi
Sympecma fusca
Sympecma fusca
Didysmachus picipes
Didysmachus picipes
Mantis religiosa
Mantis religiosa
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
Aelurillus concolor
Aelurillus concolor
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
Dolichophis schmidti
Dolichophis schmidti
Dolichophis schmidti
Dolichophis schmidti
Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
Iphiclides podalirius
Iphiclides podalirius
Colias erate
Colias erate
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
Palpares libelluloides
Palpares libelluloides
Myrmecaelurus trigrammus
Myrmecaelurus trigrammus
Cicadetta montana
Cicadetta montana
Cicadetta montana
Cicadetta montana
Zygaena haberhaueri
Zygaena haberhaueri
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
Pontia daplidice
Pontia daplidice
Promachus leoninus
Promachus leoninus
Didysmachus picipes
Didysmachus picipes
Polyommatus icarus
Polyommatus icarus
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
Macdunnoughia confusa
Macdunnoughia confusa
Macdunnoughia confusa
Macdunnoughia confusa
Tenthredinidae
Tenthredinidae
Orchis morio subsp. caucasica
Orchis morio subsp. caucasica
Macrovipera lebetina
Macrovipera lebetina
Euoniticellus fulvus
Euoniticellus fulvus
Copris lunaris
Copris lunaris
Hyles euphorbiae
Hyles euphorbiae
Xerotyphlops vermicularis
Xerotyphlops vermicularis
Micrommata virescens
Micrommata virescens
Xerotyphlops vermicularis
Xerotyphlops vermicularis
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
Empusa pennicornis
Empusa pennicornis
Brachycerus lutosus
Brachycerus lutosus
Carabus maurus
Carabus maurus
Dixus obscurus
Dixus obscurus
Heptagenia samochai
Heptagenia samochai
Tentyria tessulata
Tentyria tessulata
Cydia pomonella
Cydia pomonella
Opatrum sabulosum
Opatrum sabulosum
Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cheiracanthium punctorium
Atypus muralis
Atypus muralis
Atypus muralis
Atypus muralis
Atypus muralis
Atypus muralis
Macroglossum stellatarum
Macroglossum stellatarum
Hyles euphorbiae
Hyles euphorbiae
Carcharodus alceae
Carcharodus alceae
Pireneitega spasskyi
Pireneitega spasskyi
Pireneitega spasskyi
Pireneitega spasskyi
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
Polyommatus thersites
Polyommatus thersites
Ancylolomia pectinatellus
Ancylolomia pectinatellus
Olios sericeus
Olios sericeus
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
Olios sericeus
Olios sericeus
Argiope lobata
Argiope lobata
Pseudolynchia canariensis
Pseudolynchia canariensis
Pseudolynchia canariensis
Pseudolynchia canariensis
Euscorpius mingrelicus
Euscorpius mingrelicus
Myrmecaelurus trigrammus
Myrmecaelurus trigrammus
Creoleon plumbeus
Creoleon plumbeus
Euscorpius mingrelicus
Euscorpius mingrelicus
Ancylorhynchus glaucius
Ancylorhynchus glaucius
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
Cicada orni
Cicada orni
Cicada orni
Cicada orni
Zygaena haberhaueri
Zygaena haberhaueri
Cicadatra persica
Cicadatra persica
Zygaena sedi
Zygaena sedi
Cicadatra hyalina
Cicadatra hyalina
Cicadatra hyalina
Cicadatra hyalina
Eirenis modestus
Eirenis modestus
Stenopogon nigriventris
Stenopogon nigriventris
Machimus rusticus
Machimus rusticus
Machimus rusticus
Machimus rusticus
Bombylius trichurus
Bombylius trichurus
Bombylius trichurus
Bombylius trichurus
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
Empusa pennicornis
Empusa pennicornis
Agapanthia dahli
Agapanthia dahli
Salticella fasciata
Salticella fasciata
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
Lycosa praegrandis
Lycosa praegrandis
Dysdera crocata
Dysdera crocata
Nocarodes serricollis
Nocarodes serricollis
Hololepta plana
Hololepta plana
Galeruca circassica
Galeruca circassica
Galeruca circassica
Galeruca circassica
Galeruca circassica
Galeruca circassica
Dorcadion sulcipenne
Dorcadion sulcipenne
Galeodes araneoides
Galeodes araneoides
Mylabris quadripunctata
Mylabris quadripunctata
Meloe variegatus
Meloe variegatus
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Araneus diadematus
Araneus diadematus
Cossyphus tauricus
Cossyphus tauricus
Neuroterus numismalis galls
Neuroterus numismalis galls
Pastor roseus
Pastor roseus
Ocypus picipennis
Ocypus picipennis
Biston stratarius
Biston stratarius
Capnodis tenebrionis
Capnodis tenebrionis
Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena labyrinthica
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Tibellus oblongus
Tibellus oblongus
Thomisus onustus
Thomisus onustus
Heriaeus oblongus
Heriaeus oblongus
Philaeus chrysops
Philaeus chrysops
Monaeses paradoxus
Monaeses paradoxus
Thanatus atratus
Thanatus atratus
Aulonia albimana
Aulonia albimana
Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii
Gibbaranea bituberculata
Gibbaranea bituberculata
Nuctenea umbratica
Nuctenea umbratica
Araneus grossus
Araneus grossus
Hogna radiata
Hogna radiata
Oecobius navus
Oecobius navus
Neaetha absheronica
Neaetha absheronica
Phlegra fasciata
Phlegra fasciata
Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus cupreus
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Meloe variegatus
Meloe variegatus
Brachycerus lutosus
Brachycerus lutosus
Pellenes seriatus
Pellenes seriatus
Pellenes seriatus
Pellenes seriatus
Mustha spinosula
Mustha spinosula
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
Uloborus walckenaerius
Uloborus walckenaerius
Mesobuthus eupeus
Mesobuthus eupeus
Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus formicinus
Lampyris noctiluca
Lampyris noctiluca
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Mesobuthus eupeus
Mesobuthus eupeus
Mesobuthus eupeus
Mesobuthus eupeus
Lycosa praegrandis
Lycosa praegrandis
Lycosa praegrandis
Lycosa praegrandis
Phlegra fasciata
Phlegra fasciata
Bolivaria brachyptera
Bolivaria brachyptera
Leucophora sp.
Leucophora sp.
Cicindela desertorum
Cicindela desertorum
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha arcuata
Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium erraticum
Oxyopes ramosus
Oxyopes ramosus
Monaeses paradoxus
Monaeses paradoxus
Pardosa amentata
Pardosa amentata
Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa ruricola
Geolycosa charitonovi
Geolycosa charitonovi
Nuctenea umbratica
Nuctenea umbratica
Araneus grossus
Araneus grossus
Segestria florentina
Segestria florentina
Euchorthippus transcaucasicus
Euchorthippus transcaucasicus
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Chorthippus brunneus
Chorthippus brunneus
Capnodis tenebrionis
Capnodis tenebrionis
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Capnodis tenebricosa
Capnodis tenebricosa
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Myrmeleon formicarius
Myrmeleon formicarius
Larinus onopordi
Larinus onopordi
Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium erraticum
Trichopterapion holosericeum
Trichopterapion holosericeum
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
Phlegra fasciata
Phlegra fasciata
Meloe erythrocnemus
Meloe erythrocnemus
Cyrba algerina
Cyrba algerina
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
Aulonia albimana
Aulonia albimana
Lebia trimaculata
Lebia trimaculata
Vespula germanica
Vespula germanica
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis

Images By authors:

Armen Seropian (655); Zauri Khachidze (553); Natalia Bulbulashvili (524); David Tarkhnishvili (428); Diego Rodriguez (309); Pavel Novak (306); Giorgi Iankoshvili (205); Giorgi Chaladze (168); Andreas Gerth (138); Gintautas Steiblys (133); Maia Akhalkatsi (126); giorgi epitashvili (98); Zakhar Songhulashvili (98); Vakhtang Janjghava (86); Nika Melikishvili (77); Guido Agostinucci (71); Alexander Slutsky (68); Zilvinas Putys (66); Levan Kalatozishvili (65); Laura and Bobby Bok (63); Zura Javakhishvili (57); Giorgi Makharadze (51); Alisa Sanakoeva (36); Mirian Tsulaia (36); Christian Goenner (31); Levan Ninua (29); Marcin Szewczyk (29); Nana Devidze (29); Levan Mumladze (26); Stefan Arndt (26); Asmus Schroter (25); Tata Kuljanishvili (25); Alexander Abuladze (18); Nika Kerdikoshvili (18); Gocha Nemsadze (17); Nika Paposhvili (17); Stanislav Shinkarenko (17); Andrei Kandaurov (15); Aslan Bolkvadze (15); Giorgi Rajebashvili (14); Robin Griffiths (13); G. Tedoradze (12); Zura Janiashvili (12); Guram Iremashvili (10); Achiko Kvelashvili (9); Giorgi Darchiashvili (9); Ketevan batsatsashvili (9); Niko Dvali (9); Shota Saria (9); Nika Tsiklauri (8); Zurab Modebadze (8); Iorami Ketiladze (7); Lasha Gogodze (7); Diego Rodríguez Martínez (6); Large Mammals Research Program, Ilia State University (6); Mary Tculaia (6); Vasiko Beridze (6); Zurab Gurielidze (6); Luka Tkemaladze (5); Rati Qvaraia (5); Rosa Kaloian (5); Sandro Chitanava (5); Giorgi Sheklashvili (4); Merab mosidze (4); Valeri Oghiashvili (4); Alexandre Zukakishvili (3); Amiran Nozadze (3); Bjorn Alards (3); Bogdan Eriashvili (3); David Shonski (3); Giorgi Kirkitadze (3); Giorgi Sukhitashvili (3); Giorgi Sulamanidze (3); Kursat Sahin (3); Lasha-Giorgi Japaridze (3); Levan Duduchava (3); Mariam Avakova (3); Mariam Iakobashvili (3); Mariam Tarasashvili (3); Misha Pkhakadze (3); Sandro Khakhva (3); Shalva Parkosadze (3); Tamta Kapanadze (3); Zaza Tseladze (3); Zura Nemsitsveridze (3); Aishat Abdullaeva (2); Dachi Shoshitashvili (2); EcoFilms (2); George Moshiashvili (2); Giorgi Lomsadze (2); Iveri Shavadze (2); Lexo Gavashelishvili (2); Lika Gogaladze (2); Maka Murvanidze (2); Marine Batsankalashvili (2); Natia Kopaliani (2); Nato Nadiradze (2); Robert Meskhi (2); Saba Ushveridze (2); Sopio Imedashvili (2); Sopo Butskhrikidze (2); Sopo Kiknavelidze (2); Tata Chikovani (2); Teimuraz Guramovich (2); Temur Chikvaidze (2); Toma Glurjidze (2); Vasil Gabunia (2);  Giorgi Sheklashvili (1);  Shota Macharadze (1); Abo akhvlediani (1); Akaki Rezesidze (1); Aleko Shiukashvili (1); Aleko Tskitishvili (1); Aleksandre abashidze (1); Alexander Gavashelishvili (1); Alexandr Gorodiankin (1); Alexandr Slutsky (1); Ana Bolkvadze (1); Anabel Veradze (1); Archil Todua (1); Arnold Wijker (1); avgusta (1); â€ŽZaza Zuriashvili‎ (1); Besik Andriadze (1); Christine Robakidze (1); Dato Abramishvili (1); David Dekanoidze (1); David Kapanadze (1); David Moralishvili (1); Davit Buachidze (1); Davit Chincharauli (1); Davit Kurkumuli (1); Diego Jansen (1); Ekaterine Japaridze (1); Elene Pirveli (1); Eto Cucqiridze (1); Francisco Camello (1); Geographic Travel Georgia (GTG) (1); Giorgi Arabuli (1); Giorgi Avazashvili (1); Giorgi Gagoshvili (1); Giorgi Ghviniashvili (1); Giorgi Giorgadze (1); Giorgi Iankosvhili (1); Giorgi Lebanidze (1); Giorgi Mamuchashvili (1); Giorgi Simonishvili (1); Goga Datuashvili (1); Gravenhorst, 1829 (1); Guram Dzuliashvili (1); I. rakhmatullina (1); ID By Levan Kalatozishvili; Dusheti District, Khevsha 2017. (1); Imeda Boboev (1); Ioseb Natradze (1); Irakli Dolidze (1); Irakli goradze (1); Irakli Nanava (1); Irina Shubladze (1); Ivane Goliadze (1); Kakha Gogolashvili (1); Kety Gujaraidze (1); Lars Brondum, Museum of Natural History Aarhus (1); Lasha Getsadze (1); Laurie Jackson (1); Lela Qutateladze (1); Levan Ozbetelashvili (1); Levani Ozbetelashvili (1); Macharadze (1); Maka Matiashvili (1); Mamuka Tchkuaseli (1); Marc Rovira (1); Mariam Farcvania (1); Mariam Gaphrindashvili (1); Marine Murtskhvaladze (1); Matthias Geiger (1); Mikheil Melikidze (1); Natalia Jugheli (1); Natia Pavliashvili (1); Nature Conservation Georgia (1); Nika Otiashvili (1); Niko Kerdikoshvili (1); Nikoloz Kerdikoshvili (1); Nina Vardanashvili (1); Nini Mtchedlishvil (1); Nodo Kiliptari (1); Rati Gelashvili (1); Risto Haverinen (1); Roma Ratiani (1); Ruslan Mishustin (1); Saba Tsintsadze (1); Sando Chitanava (1); Sandro Mestvirishvili (1); Sergio Henriques (1); Shota Eriashvili (1); Shota Japarashvili (1); Sopho Kiknavelidze (1); T. Popiashvili (1); Tamar Tolordava (1); Tatia Kuljanishvili (1); Temur Shvelidze (1); Teona Chuniashvili (1); Thomas Gottschalk (1); Tornike Beltadze (1); Tornike Jakeli (1); Vaso Gabunia (1); Wolfram Lobin (1); Zaza Qardava (1);