Georgian Biodiversity Database

Home | About | Participate | Team | Caucasus | Gallery

Simple search by name



Advanced search




Images by Armen Seropian

Zygaena purpuralis
Zygaena purpuralis
 
Nabis pallidus
Nabis pallidus
 
Apochima flabellaria
Apochima flabellaria
 
Hemelytroblatta livida
Hemelytroblatta livida
 
Hemelytroblatta livida
Hemelytroblatta livida
 
Hemelytroblatta livida
Hemelytroblatta livida
 
Hemelytroblatta livida
Hemelytroblatta livida
 
Gonepteryx rhamni
Gonepteryx rhamni
 
Rhyparia purpurata
Rhyparia purpurata
 
Aricia agestis
Aricia agestis
 
Perisomena caecigena
Perisomena caecigena
 
Catocala fraxini
Catocala fraxini
 
Saturnia pyri
Saturnia pyri
 
Laena hirtipes
Laena hirtipes
 
Macrovipera lebetinus
Macrovipera lebetinus
 
Badister denticulatus
Badister denticulatus
 
Nalassus faldermanni
Nalassus faldermanni
 
Cylister elongatus
Cylister elongatus
 
Lasiocampa eversmanni
Lasiocampa eversmanni
 
Lygaeosoma sardeum
Lygaeosoma sardeum
 
Dendarus crenulatus
Dendarus crenulatus
 
Necrobia violacea
Necrobia violacea
 
Hispa atra
Hispa atra
 
Coelostoma orbiculare
Coelostoma orbiculare
 
Coelostoma orbiculare
Coelostoma orbiculare
 
Agriotes lineatus
Agriotes lineatus
 
Arenocoris waltlii
Arenocoris waltlii
 
Dimorphopterus blissoides
Dimorphopterus blissoides
 
Coriomeris armeniacus
Coriomeris armeniacus
 
Tachysphex panzeri
Tachysphex panzeri
 
Gonocephalum pusillum
Gonocephalum pusillum
 
Palorus subdepressus
Palorus subdepressus
 
Tingis cardui
Tingis cardui
 
Neoscona spasskyi
Neoscona spasskyi
 
Neoscona spasskyi
Neoscona spasskyi
 
Nabis viridulus
Nabis viridulus
 
Myrmecophilus acervorum
Myrmecophilus acervorum
 
Velia affinis
Velia affinis
 
Velia affinis
Velia affinis
 
Cozyptila guseinovorum
Cozyptila guseinovorum
 
Compsolacon crenicollis
Compsolacon crenicollis
 
Compsolacon crenicollis
Compsolacon crenicollis
 
Alopecosa cronebergi
Alopecosa cronebergi
 
Stromatium auratum
Stromatium auratum
 
Cryphaeus cornutus
Cryphaeus cornutus
 
Cryphaeus cornutus
Cryphaeus cornutus
 
Gerris caucasicus
Gerris caucasicus
 
Attulus ammophilus
Attulus ammophilus
 
Icius hamatus
Icius hamatus
 
Pritha pallida
Pritha pallida
 
Opilo mollis
Opilo mollis
 
Panagaeus bipustulatus
Panagaeus bipustulatus
 
Panagaeus bipustulatus
Panagaeus bipustulatus
 
Icius hamatus
Icius hamatus
 
Silpha obscura
Silpha obscura
 
Timarcha hummelii
Timarcha hummelii
 
Donacia simplex
Donacia simplex
 
Donacia simplex
Donacia simplex
 
Ilyocoris cimicoides
Ilyocoris cimicoides
 
Ranatra linearis
Ranatra linearis
 
Rhizotrogus aestivus
Rhizotrogus aestivus
 
Staphylinus caesareus
Staphylinus caesareus
 
Aegosoma scabricorne
Aegosoma scabricorne
 
Lydus unicolor
Lydus unicolor
 
Hydrochara semenovi
Hydrochara semenovi
 
Gerris costae
Gerris costae
 
Gerris costae
Gerris costae
 
Eulasia chrysopyga
Eulasia chrysopyga
 
Stenolophus teutonus
Stenolophus teutonus
 
Diachromus germanus
Diachromus germanus
 
Stenurella bifasciata
Stenurella bifasciata
 
Capnodis tenebricosa
Capnodis tenebricosa
 
Lixus furcatus
Lixus furcatus
 
Vadonia unipunctata
Vadonia unipunctata
 
Vadonia unipunctata
Vadonia unipunctata
 
Pachytodes erraticus
Pachytodes erraticus
 
Muzimes caucasicus
Muzimes caucasicus
 
Polyphylla olivieri
Polyphylla olivieri
 
Phytoecia astarte
Phytoecia astarte
 
Phytoecia astarte
Phytoecia astarte
 
Pachytodes erraticus
Pachytodes erraticus
 
Dorcadion striolatum
Dorcadion striolatum
 
Lycosa singoriensis
Lycosa singoriensis
 
Prionyx
Prionyx
 
Euzonitis sexmaculata
Euzonitis sexmaculata
 
Euzonitis sexmaculata
Euzonitis sexmaculata
 
Melanotus fusciceps
Melanotus fusciceps
 
Ditomus calydonius
Ditomus calydonius
 
Drymochares starcki
Drymochares starcki
 
Protaetia hieroglyphica
Protaetia hieroglyphica
 
Mylabris cincta
Mylabris cincta
 
Platambus lunulatus
Platambus lunulatus
 
Buprestis dalmatina
Buprestis dalmatina
 
Protaetia trojana godeti
Protaetia trojana godeti
 
Protaetia affinis
Protaetia affinis
 
Myrmeleon hyalinus distinguendus
Myrmeleon hyalinus distinguendus
 
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
 
Pteromallosia albolineata
Pteromallosia albolineata
 
Tenuidactylus caspius
Tenuidactylus caspius
 
Acanthaclisis occitanica
Acanthaclisis occitanica
 
Nalassus gloriosus
Nalassus gloriosus
 
Carabus cribratus
Carabus cribratus
 
Muzimes caucasicus
Muzimes caucasicus
 
Cymindis andreae
Cymindis andreae
 
Parmena pontocircassica
Parmena pontocircassica
 
Opilo taeniatus
Opilo taeniatus
 
Phytoecia coerulescens
Phytoecia coerulescens
 
Psalmocharias querula
Psalmocharias querula
 
Anisoplia farraria
Anisoplia farraria
 
Anisoplia signata
Anisoplia signata
 
Brancoplia leucaspis
Brancoplia leucaspis
 
Evarcha michailovi
Evarcha michailovi
 
Trichodes quadriguttatus
Trichodes quadriguttatus
 
Phytoecia astarte
Phytoecia astarte
 
Elaphrus aureus
Elaphrus aureus
 
Ero koreana
Ero koreana
 
Ero koreana
Ero koreana
 
Synageles dalmaticus
Synageles dalmaticus
 
Notoxus
Notoxus
 
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
 
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
 
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
Chalcoscirtus nigritus
 
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
 
Pterostichus lacunosus
Pterostichus lacunosus
 
Dinoptera collaris
Dinoptera collaris
 
Xylotrechus rusticus
Xylotrechus rusticus
 
Carabus septemcarinatus
Carabus septemcarinatus
 
Anthidium florentinum
Anthidium florentinum
 
Nacerdes melanura
Nacerdes melanura
 
Phyllobius pyri
Phyllobius pyri
 
Muzimes caucasicus
Muzimes caucasicus
 
Xestobium subincanum
Xestobium subincanum
 
Ophrys oestrifera subsp. bremifera
Ophrys oestrifera subsp. bremifera
 
Ampedus elongatulus
Ampedus elongatulus
 
Nalassus faldermanni
Nalassus faldermanni
 
Dermestes undulatus
Dermestes undulatus
 
Lepyrus palustris
Lepyrus palustris
 
Trichodes punctatus
Trichodes punctatus
 
Pyrochroa coccinea
Pyrochroa coccinea
 
Dysderidae
Dysderidae
 
Dysderidae
Dysderidae
 
Phytoecia armeniaca
Phytoecia armeniaca
 
Vipera kaznakovi
Vipera kaznakovi
 
Lampropterus femoratus
Lampropterus femoratus
 
Valgus hemipterus
Valgus hemipterus
 
Libelloides ustulatus
Libelloides ustulatus
 
Arctosa tbilisiensis
Arctosa tbilisiensis
 
Leviellus caspicus
Leviellus caspicus
 
Sceptrophasma bituberculatum
Sceptrophasma bituberculatum
 
Libelloides ustulatus
Libelloides ustulatus
 
Lampropterus femoratus
Lampropterus femoratus
 
Scarites (Distichus) planus
Scarites (Distichus) planus
 
Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa leopardus
 
Diphelypaea coccinea
Diphelypaea coccinea
 
Kochiura aulica
Kochiura aulica
 
Leiopus femoratus
Leiopus femoratus
 
Calathus melanocephalus
Calathus melanocephalus
 
Sceptrophasma bituberculatum
Sceptrophasma bituberculatum
 
Meloe proscarabaeus
Meloe proscarabaeus
 
Dysdera inopinata
Dysdera inopinata
 
Dysdera inopinata
Dysdera inopinata
 
Dipoena torva
Dipoena torva
 
Dipoena torva
Dipoena torva
 
Thanatus imbecillus
Thanatus imbecillus
 
Thanatus imbecillus
Thanatus imbecillus
 
Evippa caucasica
Evippa caucasica
 
Macaroeris nidicolens
Macaroeris nidicolens
 
Arctosa tbilisiensis
Arctosa tbilisiensis
 
Meta bourneti
Meta bourneti
 
Titanoeca schineri
Titanoeca schineri
 
Onitis damoetas
Onitis damoetas
 
Salticus tricinctus
Salticus tricinctus
 
Salticus tricinctus
Salticus tricinctus
 
Meta bourneti
Meta bourneti
 
Cratomerus hungaricus
Cratomerus hungaricus
 
Urocerus sp.
Urocerus sp.
 
Pygopleurus cyaneoviolaceus
Pygopleurus cyaneoviolaceus
 
Pygopleurus cyaneoviolaceus
Pygopleurus cyaneoviolaceus
 
Philodromus buxi
Philodromus buxi
 
Philodromus buxi
Philodromus buxi
 
Dysdera sp.
Dysdera sp.
 
Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus signifer
 
Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus signifer
 
Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone dentipalpis
 
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
 
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
 
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
 
Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa nebulosa
 
Hemilepistus klugii
Hemilepistus klugii
 
Frontinellina frutetorum
Frontinellina frutetorum
 
Frontinellina frutetorum
Frontinellina frutetorum
 
Cheiracanthium mildei
Cheiracanthium mildei
 
Thanatus imbecillus
Thanatus imbecillus
 
Wadicosa fidelis
Wadicosa fidelis
 
Wadicosa fidelis
Wadicosa fidelis
 
Cymindis intermedia
Cymindis intermedia
 
Calliteara pudibunda
Calliteara pudibunda
 
Cleonymia opposita
Cleonymia opposita
 
Arctosa personata
Arctosa personata
 
Leviellus caspicus
Leviellus caspicus
 
Leviellus caspicus
Leviellus caspicus
 
Entomoscelis suturalis
Entomoscelis suturalis
 
Onthophagus fracticornis
Onthophagus fracticornis
 
Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus formicinus
 
Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus formicinus
 
Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus acerbus
 
Xysticus acerbus
Xysticus acerbus
 
Enoplognatha thoracica
Enoplognatha thoracica
 
Psallidium maxillosum
Psallidium maxillosum
 
Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa sulzeri
 
Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa sulzeri
 
Pulsatilla violacea
Pulsatilla violacea
 
Pulsatilla violacea
Pulsatilla violacea
 
Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa cursor
 
Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa cursor
 
Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila scabricula
 
Ozyptila scabricula
Ozyptila scabricula
 
Bombylius discolor
Bombylius discolor
 
Trochosa terricola
Trochosa terricola
 
Trochosa terricola
Trochosa terricola
 
Simyra dentinosa
Simyra dentinosa
 
Alopecosa albofasciata
Alopecosa albofasciata
 
Alopecosa albofasciata
Alopecosa albofasciata
 
Stemonyphantes agnatus
Stemonyphantes agnatus
 
Libythea celtis
Libythea celtis
 
Hyla arborea
Hyla arborea
 
Hyla arborea
Hyla arborea
 
Salpingus caucasicus
Salpingus caucasicus
 
Philonthus spinipes
Philonthus spinipes
 
Gelis cyanurus
Gelis cyanurus
 
Gelis cyanurus
Gelis cyanurus
 
Myrmecophilus hirticaudus
Myrmecophilus hirticaudus
 
Ancistrocerus parietinus
Ancistrocerus parietinus
 
Platysoma compressum
Platysoma compressum
 
Araneus quadratus
Araneus quadratus
 
Pimpla rufipes
Pimpla rufipes
 
Dysdera crocata
Dysdera crocata
 
Ectemnius cavifrons
Ectemnius cavifrons
 
Diphyus mercatorius
Diphyus mercatorius
 
Tegenaria
Tegenaria
 
Tegenaria
Tegenaria
 
Tegenaria sternum
Tegenaria sternum
 
Tegenaria epigynum
Tegenaria epigynum
 
Tegenaria palpus
Tegenaria palpus
 
Quedius
Quedius
 
Pachylister inaequalis
Pachylister inaequalis
 
Ontholestes murinus
Ontholestes murinus
 
Ichneumonidae
Ichneumonidae
 
Geotrupes olgae
Geotrupes olgae
 
Oryctes nasicornis
Oryctes nasicornis
 
Diphyus amatorius
Diphyus amatorius
 
Carabus clypeatus
Carabus clypeatus
 
Carabus clypeatus
Carabus clypeatus
 
Iris polystictica
Iris polystictica
 
Apochima flabellaria
Apochima flabellaria
 
Chrysis terminata
Chrysis terminata
 
Chrysis terminata
Chrysis terminata
 
Lebia cyanocephala
Lebia cyanocephala
 
Gibbaranea gibbosa
Gibbaranea gibbosa
 
Diaclina testudinea
Diaclina testudinea
 
Lamprodila festiva
Lamprodila festiva
 
Pyrochroa coccinea
Pyrochroa coccinea
 
Gibbaranea gibbosa
Gibbaranea gibbosa
 
Diaclina fagi
Diaclina fagi
 
Prostemma guttula
Prostemma guttula
 
Paederus littoralis
Paederus littoralis
 
Platynus assimilis
Platynus assimilis
 
Scaphidema rousi
Scaphidema rousi
 
Sphaeridium scarabaeoides
Sphaeridium scarabaeoides
 
Sphaeridium marginatum
Sphaeridium marginatum
 
Laena hirtipes
Laena hirtipes
 
Atholus bimaculatus
Atholus bimaculatus
 
Dissonomus picipes
Dissonomus picipes
 
Corticeus unicolor
Corticeus unicolor
 
Ichneumon stramentor
Ichneumon stramentor
 
Agabus bipustulatus
Agabus bipustulatus
 
Omosita discoidea
Omosita discoidea
 
Amara
Amara
 
Bembidion fraxator
Bembidion fraxator
 
Scolopendra cingulata
Scolopendra cingulata
 
Valgus hemipterus
Valgus hemipterus
 
Zabrus tenebrioides
Zabrus tenebrioides
 
Hypoganus stepanovi
Hypoganus stepanovi
 
Bembidion subcostatum
Bembidion subcostatum
 
Dromius semiplagiatus
Dromius semiplagiatus
 
Chrysolina sahlbergi
Chrysolina sahlbergi
 
Brachinus elegans
Brachinus elegans
 
Sinodendron cylindricum
Sinodendron cylindricum
 
Dailognatha caraboides
Dailognatha caraboides
 
Drasterius bimaculatus
Drasterius bimaculatus
 
Anchomenus dorsalis
Anchomenus dorsalis
 
Thanasimus formicarius
Thanasimus formicarius
 
Brachinus brevicollis
Brachinus brevicollis
 
Bassaniodes loeffleri
Bassaniodes loeffleri
 
Tenebroides mauritanicus
Tenebroides mauritanicus
 
Ophion
Ophion
 
Hypochrysa elegans
Hypochrysa elegans
 
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
 
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
 
Empusa pennicornis
Empusa pennicornis
 
Alopecosa schmidti
Alopecosa schmidti
 
Brachypera zoilus
Brachypera zoilus
 
Neaetha absheronica
Neaetha absheronica
 
Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus cupreus
 
Paederus littoralis
Paederus littoralis
 
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
 
Lucanus ibericus
Lucanus ibericus
 
Purpuricenus budensis
Purpuricenus budensis
 
Plagionotus bobelayei
Plagionotus bobelayei
 
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
 
Agabus
Agabus
 
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
 
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
 
Laemostenus terricola
Laemostenus terricola
 
Carabus adamsi
Carabus adamsi
 
Carabus victor
Carabus victor
 
Carabus victor
Carabus victor
 
Carabus adamsi
Carabus adamsi
 
Scarabaeus pius
Scarabaeus pius
 
Onthophagus fracticornis
Onthophagus fracticornis
 
Pterostichus nigrita
Pterostichus nigrita
 
Aphodius coniugatus
Aphodius coniugatus
 
Chlaenius vestitus
Chlaenius vestitus
 
Ocypus curtipennis
Ocypus curtipennis
 
Pterostichus niger
Pterostichus niger
 
Thanatophilus rugosus
Thanatophilus rugosus
 
Nicrophorus interruptus
Nicrophorus interruptus
 
Ablattaria cribrata
Ablattaria cribrata
 
Nicrophorus vespillo
Nicrophorus vespillo
 
Necrodes littoralis
Necrodes littoralis
 
Thanatophilus sinuatus
Thanatophilus sinuatus
 
Phosphuga atrata
Phosphuga atrata
 
Aegomorphus clavipes
Aegomorphus clavipes
 
Platydema violaceum
Platydema violaceum
 
Bolivaria brachyptera
Bolivaria brachyptera
 
Broscus semistriatus
Broscus semistriatus
 
Calathus ambiguus
Calathus ambiguus
 
Cerceris flavilabris
Cerceris flavilabris
 
Pedinus circassicus
Pedinus circassicus
 
Onthophagus taurus
Onthophagus taurus
 
Doros destillatorius
Doros destillatorius
 
Coniocleonus nigrosuturatus
Coniocleonus nigrosuturatus
 
Exeristes roborator
Exeristes roborator
 
Geotrupes mutator
Geotrupes mutator
 
Nepa cinerea
Nepa cinerea
 
Vespa orientalis
Vespa orientalis
 
Creophilus maxillosus
Creophilus maxillosus
 
Myrmilla caucasica
Myrmilla caucasica
 
Cheironitis pamphilus
Cheironitis pamphilus
 
Nicrophorus investigator
Nicrophorus investigator
 
Gymnopleurus mopsus
Gymnopleurus mopsus
 
Pachylister inaequalis
Pachylister inaequalis
 
Coprimorphus scrutator
Coprimorphus scrutator
 
Mutillidae
Mutillidae
 
Geotrupes olgae
Geotrupes olgae
 
Sisyphus schaefferi
Sisyphus schaefferi
 
Cheironitis pamphilus
Cheironitis pamphilus
 
Onthophagus taurus
Onthophagus taurus
 
Hemelytroblatta livida
Hemelytroblatta livida
 
Hemelytroblatta livida
Hemelytroblatta livida
 
Dasylabris atrata
Dasylabris atrata
 
Polyphaga aegyptiaca
Polyphaga aegyptiaca
 
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
 
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
 
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
 
Persiscape gideoni
Persiscape gideoni
 
Tropidotilla litoralis
Tropidotilla litoralis
 
Cymbalophora rivularis
Cymbalophora rivularis
 
Acinopus laevigatus
Acinopus laevigatus
 
Polyphaga aegyptiaca
Polyphaga aegyptiaca
 
Ditomus calydonius
Ditomus calydonius
 
Dasylabris maura
Dasylabris maura
 
Ronisia brutia
Ronisia brutia
 
Nebria bonelli
Nebria bonelli
 
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
 
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
 
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
 
Phlegra cinereofasciata
Phlegra cinereofasciata
 
Gasteruption dolichoderum
Gasteruption dolichoderum
 
Theronia atalantae
Theronia atalantae
 
Dicranolasma giljarovi
Dicranolasma giljarovi
 
Dicranolasma giljarovi
Dicranolasma giljarovi
 
Plexippoides flavescens
Plexippoides flavescens
 
Mogrus neglectus
Mogrus neglectus
 
Plexippoides flavescens
Plexippoides flavescens
 
Plexippoides flavescens
Plexippoides flavescens
 
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
 
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
 
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
 
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
 
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
 
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
 
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
 
Aphantaulax trifasciata
Aphantaulax trifasciata
 
Pelobates syriacus
Pelobates syriacus
 
Zygaena carniolica
Zygaena carniolica
 
Carabus scabrosus
Carabus scabrosus
 
Libelloides macaronius
Libelloides macaronius
 
Polyphonius laevigatus
Polyphonius laevigatus
 
Telescopus fallax
Telescopus fallax
 
Stenopogon nigriventris
Stenopogon nigriventris
 
Apochima flabellaria
Apochima flabellaria
 
Tmarus stellio
Tmarus stellio
 
Cyrba ocellata
Cyrba ocellata
 
Cyrba ocellata
Cyrba ocellata
 
Melitaea cinxia
Melitaea cinxia
 
Libelloides macaronius
Libelloides macaronius
 
Ammophila sabulosa
Ammophila sabulosa
 
Libelloides ustulatus
Libelloides ustulatus
 
Persiscape caucasica
Persiscape caucasica
 
Erynnis tages
Erynnis tages
 
Saitis tauricus
Saitis tauricus
 
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
 
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
 
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
 
Anthophora crinipes
Anthophora crinipes
 
Anthophora plumipes
Anthophora plumipes
 
Callophrys chalybeitincta
Callophrys chalybeitincta
 
Phlogophora meticulosa
Phlogophora meticulosa
 
Lycaena phlaeas
Lycaena phlaeas
 
Anthocharis gruneri
Anthocharis gruneri
 
Euchloe ausonia
Euchloe ausonia
 
Gonepteryx rhamni
Gonepteryx rhamni
 
Tarucus balkanica
Tarucus balkanica
 
Tarucus balkanica
Tarucus balkanica
 
Alopecosa taeniopus
Alopecosa taeniopus
 
Lycosoides lehtineni
Lycosoides lehtineni
 
Lycosoides lehtineni
Lycosoides lehtineni
 
Raveniola adjarica
Raveniola adjarica
 
Carabus adamsi
Carabus adamsi
 
Dorcus parallelipipedus
Dorcus parallelipipedus
 
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
 
Bassaniodes loeffleri
Bassaniodes loeffleri
 
Polistes nimpha
Polistes nimpha
 
Distoleon tetragrammicus
Distoleon tetragrammicus
 
Phyllomorpha laciniata
Phyllomorpha laciniata
 
Colchicum speciosum
Colchicum speciosum
 
Orchis simia
Orchis simia
 
Thyreus ramosus
Thyreus ramosus
 
Aristotelia decurtella
Aristotelia decurtella
 
Philodicus ponticus hypopygium
Philodicus ponticus hypopygium
 
Stenopogon junceus hypopygium
Stenopogon junceus hypopygium
 
Stenopogon junceus
Stenopogon junceus
 
Parasteatoda simulans
Parasteatoda simulans
 
Eryx jaculus
Eryx jaculus
 
Improvisa pupoides
Improvisa pupoides
 
Araneus grossus
Araneus grossus
 
Dasypogon diadema
Dasypogon diadema
 
Dolichophis schmidti
Dolichophis schmidti
 
Platyceps najadum
Platyceps najadum
 
Eresus lavrosiae
Eresus lavrosiae
 
Vipera  transcaucasiana
Vipera transcaucasiana
 
Eresus lavrosiae
Eresus lavrosiae
 
Orchis ustulata
Orchis ustulata
 
Cephalanthera damasonium
Cephalanthera damasonium
 
Aradus betulae
Aradus betulae
 
Eresus lavrosiae
Eresus lavrosiae
 
Eresus lavrosiae
Eresus lavrosiae
 
Iris iberica
Iris iberica
 
Pritha pallida
Pritha pallida
 
Iris pumila
Iris pumila
 
Iphiclides podalirius
Iphiclides podalirius
 
Fritillaria caucasica
Fritillaria caucasica
 
Iris caucasica
Iris caucasica
 
Muscari armeniacum
Muscari armeniacum
 
Issoria lathonia
Issoria lathonia
 
Gonepteryx rhamni
Gonepteryx rhamni
 
Iris reticulata
Iris reticulata
 
Galanthus woronowii
Galanthus woronowii
 
Crocus adamii
Crocus adamii
 
Merendera trigyna
Merendera trigyna
 
Merendera trigyna
Merendera trigyna
 
Ancylus gibbosus
Ancylus gibbosus
 
Ancylus capuloides
Ancylus capuloides
 
Ancylus major
Ancylus major
 
Ancylus jani
Ancylus jani
 
Ancylus fluviatilis
Ancylus fluviatilis
 
Arctia festiva
Arctia festiva
 
Pupilla interrupta
Pupilla interrupta
 
Pupilla kyrostriata
Pupilla kyrostriata
 
Nomisia aussereri
Nomisia aussereri
 
Nomisia aussereri
Nomisia aussereri
 
Issoria lathonia
Issoria lathonia
 
Issoria lathonia
Issoria lathonia
 
Pseudochondrula lederi
Pseudochondrula lederi
 
Sympecma fusca
Sympecma fusca
 
Didysmachus picipes
Didysmachus picipes
 
Mantis religiosa
Mantis religiosa
 
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
 
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
 
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
 
Aelurillus concolor
Aelurillus concolor
 
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
 
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
 
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
 
Geolycosa dunini
Geolycosa dunini
 
Dolichophis schmidti
Dolichophis schmidti
 
Dolichophis schmidti
Dolichophis schmidti
 
Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes heterophthalmus
 
Apocolotois smirnovi
Apocolotois smirnovi
 
Iphiclides podalirius
Iphiclides podalirius
 
Colias erate
Colias erate
 
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
 
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
 
Palpares libelluloides
Palpares libelluloides
 
Myrmecaelurus trigrammus
Myrmecaelurus trigrammus
 
Cicadetta montana
Cicadetta montana
 
Cicadetta montana
Cicadetta montana
 
Zygaena haberhaueri
Zygaena haberhaueri
 
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
 
Pontia daplidice
Pontia daplidice
 
Promachus leoninus
Promachus leoninus
 
Didysmachus picipes
Didysmachus picipes
 
Polyommatus icarus
Polyommatus icarus
 
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
 
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
 
Macdunnoughia confusa
Macdunnoughia confusa
 
Macdunnoughia confusa
Macdunnoughia confusa
 
Tenthredinidae
Tenthredinidae
 
Orchis morio subsp. caucasica
Orchis morio subsp. caucasica
 
Euoniticellus fulvus
Euoniticellus fulvus
 
Copris lunaris
Copris lunaris
 
Hyles euphorbiae
Hyles euphorbiae
 
Micrommata virescens
Micrommata virescens
 
Xerotyphlops vermicularis
Xerotyphlops vermicularis
 
Xerotyphlops vermicularis
Xerotyphlops vermicularis
 
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
 
Empusa pennicornis
Empusa pennicornis
 
Brachycerus lutosus
Brachycerus lutosus
 
Carabus maurus
Carabus maurus
 
Dixus obscurus
Dixus obscurus
 
Heptagenia samochai
Heptagenia samochai
 
Tentyria tessulata
Tentyria tessulata
 
Cydia pomonella
Cydia pomonella
 
Opatrum sabulosum
Opatrum sabulosum
 
Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cheiracanthium punctorium
 
Atypus muralis
Atypus muralis
 
Atypus muralis
Atypus muralis
 
Atypus muralis
Atypus muralis
 
Macroglossum stellatarum
Macroglossum stellatarum
 
Hyles euphorbiae
Hyles euphorbiae
 
Carcharodus alceae
Carcharodus alceae
 
Pireneitega spasskyi
Pireneitega spasskyi
 
Pireneitega spasskyi
Pireneitega spasskyi
 
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
 
Polyommatus thersites
Polyommatus thersites
 
Ancylolomia pectinatellus
Ancylolomia pectinatellus
 
Olios sericeus
Olios sericeus
 
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
 
Olios sericeus
Olios sericeus
 
Argiope lobata
Argiope lobata
 
Pseudolynchia canariensis
Pseudolynchia canariensis
 
Pseudolynchia canariensis
Pseudolynchia canariensis
 
Euscorpius mingrelicus
Euscorpius mingrelicus
 
Myrmecaelurus trigrammus
Myrmecaelurus trigrammus
 
Creoleon plumbeus
Creoleon plumbeus
 
Euscorpius mingrelicus
Euscorpius mingrelicus
 
Ancylorhynchus glaucius
Ancylorhynchus glaucius
 
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
 
Cicada orni
Cicada orni
 
Cicada orni
Cicada orni
 
Zygaena haberhaueri
Zygaena haberhaueri
 
Cicadatra persica
Cicadatra persica
 
Zygaena sedi
Zygaena sedi
 
Cicadatra hyalina
Cicadatra hyalina
 
Cicadatra hyalina
Cicadatra hyalina
 
Eirenis modestus
Eirenis modestus
 
Stenopogon nigriventris
Stenopogon nigriventris
 
Machimus rusticus
Machimus rusticus
 
Machimus rusticus
Machimus rusticus
 
Bombylius trichurus
Bombylius trichurus
 
Bombylius trichurus
Bombylius trichurus
 
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
 
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
 
Empusa pennicornis
Empusa pennicornis
 
Agapanthia dahli
Agapanthia dahli
 
Salticella fasciata
Salticella fasciata
 
Eresus kollari
Eresus kollari
 
Lycosa praegrandis
Lycosa praegrandis
 
Dysdera crocata
Dysdera crocata
 
Nocarodes serricollis
Nocarodes serricollis
 
Hololepta plana
Hololepta plana
 
Galeruca circassica
Galeruca circassica
 
Galeruca circassica
Galeruca circassica
 
Galeruca circassica
Galeruca circassica
 
Dorcadion sulcipenne
Dorcadion sulcipenne
 
Galeodes araneoides
Galeodes araneoides
 
Mylabris quadripunctata
Mylabris quadripunctata
 
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
 
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
 
Meloe variegatus
Meloe variegatus
 
Cossyphus tauricus
Cossyphus tauricus
 
Araneus diadematus
Araneus diadematus
 
Neuroterus numismalis galls
Neuroterus numismalis galls
 
Pastor roseus
Pastor roseus
 
Ocypus picipennis
Ocypus picipennis
 
Capnodis tenebrionis
Capnodis tenebrionis
 
Biston stratarius
Biston stratarius
 
Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena labyrinthica
 
Thanatus atratus
Thanatus atratus
 
Tibellus oblongus
Tibellus oblongus
 
Thomisus onustus
Thomisus onustus
 
Heriaeus oblongus
Heriaeus oblongus
 
Monaeses paradoxus
Monaeses paradoxus
 
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
 
Philaeus chrysops
Philaeus chrysops
 
Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii
 
Araneus grossus
Araneus grossus
 
Gibbaranea bituberculata
Gibbaranea bituberculata
 
Nuctenea umbratica
Nuctenea umbratica
 
Aulonia albimana
Aulonia albimana
 
Hogna radiata
Hogna radiata
 
Oecobius navus
Oecobius navus
 
Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus cupreus
 
Neaetha absheronica
Neaetha absheronica
 
Phlegra fasciata
Phlegra fasciata
 
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
 
Meloe variegatus
Meloe variegatus
 
Brachycerus lutosus
Brachycerus lutosus
 
Uloborus walckenaerius
Uloborus walckenaerius
 
Pellenes seriatus
Pellenes seriatus
 
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
 
Pellenes seriatus
Pellenes seriatus
 
Mustha spinosula
Mustha spinosula
 
Mesobuthus eupeus
Mesobuthus eupeus
 
Mesobuthus eupeus
Mesobuthus eupeus
 
Mesobuthus eupeus
Mesobuthus eupeus
 
Lampyris noctiluca
Lampyris noctiluca
 
Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus formicinus
 
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
 
Lycosa praegrandis
Lycosa praegrandis
 
Lycosa praegrandis
Lycosa praegrandis
 
Phlegra fasciata
Phlegra fasciata
 
Leucophora sp.
Leucophora sp.
 
Bolivaria brachyptera
Bolivaria brachyptera
 
Cicindela desertorum
Cicindela desertorum
 
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
 
Araneus grossus
Araneus grossus
 
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
 
Oxyopes ramosus
Oxyopes ramosus
 
Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium erraticum
 
Monaeses paradoxus
Monaeses paradoxus
 
Geolycosa charitonovi
Geolycosa charitonovi
 
Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa ruricola
 
Pardosa amentata
Pardosa amentata
 
Nuctenea umbratica
Nuctenea umbratica
 
Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha arcuata
 
Segestria florentina
Segestria florentina
 
Euchorthippus transcaucasicus
Euchorthippus transcaucasicus
 
Chorthippus brunneus
Chorthippus brunneus
 
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
 
Capnodis tenebrionis
Capnodis tenebrionis
 
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
 
Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Oxyopes heterophthalmus
 
Capnodis tenebricosa
Capnodis tenebricosa
 
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus
 
Myrmeleon formicarius
Myrmeleon formicarius
 
Larinus onopordi
Larinus onopordi
 
Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium erraticum
 
Trichopterapion holosericeum
Trichopterapion holosericeum
 
Pellenes geniculatus
Pellenes geniculatus
 
Phlegra fasciata
Phlegra fasciata
 
Meloe erythrocnemus
Meloe erythrocnemus
 
Cyrba algerina
Cyrba algerina
 
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
 
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
 
Asianellus festivus
Asianellus festivus
 
Aulonia albimana
Aulonia albimana
 
Lebia trimaculata
Lebia trimaculata
 
Vespula germanica
Vespula germanica
 
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
 
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
 
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
Meloe autumnalis autumnalis var. hiemalis
 


Last uploaded image


Arachnocephalus vestitus

Taxon: Arachnocephalus vestitus
Author: Giorgi Cankashvili
Comment: Dzirkoki, 26 July 2021.
Uploaded by: Armen_Seropian

Download full size image 1012 X 1265

Images By authors:

Armen Seropian (690); Natalia Bulbulashvili (554); Zauri Khachidze (553); David Tarkhnishvili (428); Pavel Novak (325); Diego Rodriguez (313); Giorgi Iankoshvili (205); Giorgi Chaladze (168); Andreas Gerth (138); Gintautas Steiblys (133); Maia Akhalkatsi (126); giorgi epitashvili (98); Zakhar Songhulashvili (98); Guido Agostinucci (91); Vakhtang Janjghava (86); Nika Melikishvili (77); Alexander Slutsky (68); Zilvinas Putys (66); Levan Kalatozishvili (65); Laura and Bobby Bok (63); Zura Javakhishvili (57); Giorgi Makharadze (51); Alisa Sanakoeva (36); Mirian Tsulaia (36); Christian Goenner (31); Levan Ninua (29); Marcin Szewczyk (29); Nana Devidze (29); Levan Mumladze (27); Stefan Arndt (26); Asmus Schroter (25); Tata Kuljanishvili (25); Alexander Abuladze (18); Nika Kerdikoshvili (18); Gocha Nemsadze (17); Nika Paposhvili (17); Stanislav Shinkarenko (17); Andrei Kandaurov (16); Aslan Bolkvadze (15); Giorgi Rajebashvili (14); Robin Griffiths (13); G. Tedoradze (12); Zura Janiashvili (12); Guram Iremashvili (10); Achiko Kvelashvili (9); Giorgi Darchiashvili (9); Ketevan batsatsashvili (9); Lasha Gogodze (9); Niko Dvali (9); Shota Saria (9); Nika Tsiklauri (8); Zurab Modebadze (8); Iorami Ketiladze (7); Large Mammals Research Program, Ilia State University (6); Mary Tculaia (6); Vasiko Beridze (6); Zurab Gurielidze (6); Luka Tkemaladze (5); Rati Qvaraia (5); Rosa Kaloian (5); Sandro Chitanava (5); Diego Rodríguez Martínez (4); Giorgi Sheklashvili (4); Merab mosidze (4); Valeri Oghiashvili (4); Alexandre Zukakishvili (3); Amiran Nozadze (3); Bjorn Alards (3); Bogdan Eriashvili (3); David Shonski (3); Giorgi Kirkitadze (3); Giorgi Sukhitashvili (3); Giorgi Sulamanidze (3); Kursat Sahin (3); Lasha-Giorgi Japaridze (3); Levan Duduchava (3); Mariam Avakova (3); Mariam Iakobashvili (3); Mariam Tarasashvili (3); Misha Pkhakadze (3); Sandro Khakhva (3); Shalva Parkosadze (3); Tamta Kapanadze (3); Zaza Tseladze (3); Zura Nemsitsveridze (3); Aishat Abdullaeva (2); Dachi Shoshitashvili (2); EcoFilms (2); George Moshiashvili (2); Giorgi Lomsadze (2); Iveri Shavadze (2); Lexo Gavashelishvili (2); Lika Gogaladze (2); Maka Murvanidze (2); Marine Batsankalashvili (2); Natia Kopaliani (2); Nato Nadiradze (2); Robert Meskhi (2); Saba Ushveridze (2); Sopio Imedashvili (2); Sopo Butskhrikidze (2); Sopo Kiknavelidze (2); Tata Chikovani (2); Teimuraz Guramovich (2); Temur Chikvaidze (2); Toma Glurjidze (2); Vasil Gabunia (2);  Giorgi Sheklashvili (1);  Shota Macharadze (1); Abo akhvlediani (1); Akaki Rezesidze (1); Aleko Shiukashvili (1); Aleko Tskitishvili (1); Aleksandre abashidze (1); Alexander Gavashelishvili (1); Alexandr Gorodiankin (1); Alexandr Slutsky (1); Ana Bolkvadze (1); Anabel Veradze (1); Archil Todua (1); Arnold Wijker (1); avgusta (1); Besik Andriadze (1); Christine Robakidze (1); Dato Abramishvili (1); David Dekanoidze (1); David Kapanadze (1); David Moralishvili (1); Davit Buachidze (1); Davit Chincharauli (1); Davit Kurkumuli (1); Diego Jansen (1); Eka Arsenashvili (1); Ekaterine Japaridze (1); Elene Pirveli (1); Eto Cucqiridze (1); Francisco Camello (1); Geographic Travel Georgia (GTG) (1); Giorgi Arabuli (1); Giorgi Avazashvili (1); Giorgi Cankashvili (1); Giorgi Gagoshvili (1); Giorgi Ghviniashvili (1); Giorgi Giorgadze (1); Giorgi Iankosvhili (1); Giorgi Kharbedia (1); Giorgi Lebanidze (1); Giorgi Mamuchashvili (1); Giorgi Simonishvili (1); Goga Datuashvili (1); Gravenhorst, 1829 (1); Guram Dzuliashvili (1); I. rakhmatullina (1); ID By Levan Kalatozishvili; Dusheti District, Khevsha 2017. (1); Imeda Boboev (1); Ioseb Natradze (1); Irakli Dolidze (1); Irakli goradze (1); Irakli Nanava (1); Irina Shubladze (1); Ivane Goliadze (1); Kakha Gogolashvili (1); Kety Gujaraidze (1); Lars Brondum, Museum of Natural History Aarhus (1); Lasha Getsadze (1); Laurie Jackson (1); Lela Qutateladze (1); Levan Ozbetelashvili (1); Levani Ozbetelashvili (1); Macharadze (1); Maka Matiashvili (1); Mamuka Tchkuaseli (1); Marc Rovira (1); Mariam Farcvania (1); Mariam Gaphrindashvili (1); Marine Murtskhvaladze (1); Matthias Geiger (1); Mikheil Melikidze (1); Natalia Jugheli (1); Natia Pavliashvili (1); Nature Conservation Georgia (1); Nika Otiashvili (1); Niko Kerdikoshvili (1); Nikoloz Kerdikoshvili (1); Nina Vardanashvili (1); Nini Mtchedlishvil (1); Nodo Kiliptari (1); Rati Gelashvili (1); Risto Haverinen (1); Roma Ratiani (1); Ruslan Mishustin (1); Saba Tsintsadze (1); Sando Chitanava (1); Sandro Mestvirishvili (1); Sergio Henriques (1); Shota Eriashvili (1); Shota Japarashvili (1); Sopho Kiknavelidze (1); Sopo Balkhamishvili (1); T. Popiashvili (1); Tamar Tolordava (1); Tatia Kuljanishvili (1); Temur Shvelidze (1); Teona Chuniashvili (1); Thomas Gottschalk (1); Tornike Beltadze (1); Tornike Jakeli (1); Vaso Gabunia (1); Wolfram Lobin (1); Zaza Qardava (1); Zaza Zuriashvili (1);