Drop Down Menu Georgian Biodiversity Database

Images by Natalia Bulbulashvili:

Triodia laetus
Triodia laetus
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Pellenes diagonalis
Dasypogon diadema
Dasypogon diadema
Eristalinus taeniops
Eristalinus taeniops
Cryptocephalus moraei
Cryptocephalus moraei
Myrmilla caucasica
Myrmilla caucasica
Arctosa personata
Arctosa personata
Reduvius personatus
Reduvius personatus
Reduvius personatus
Reduvius personatus
Cylindromyia intermedia
Cylindromyia intermedia
Chrysops flavipes
Chrysops flavipes
Palmodes strigulosus
Palmodes strigulosus
Palmodes strigulosus
Palmodes strigulosus
Araneus grossus
Araneus grossus
Araneus grossus
Araneus grossus
Velia affinis
Velia affinis
Velia affinis
Velia affinis
Phytoecia vittipennis
Phytoecia vittipennis
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
Nurscia albomaculata
Nurscia albomaculata
Nurscia albomaculata
Nurscia albomaculata
Cyrba algerina
Cyrba algerina
Cyrba algerina
Cyrba algerina
Satyrium spini
Satyrium spini
Ematurga atomaria
Ematurga atomaria
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Chalcochiton pallasii
Thyris fenestrella
Thyris fenestrella
Thyris fenestrella
Thyris fenestrella
Thyris fenestrella
Thyris fenestrella
Phytoecia coerulescens
Phytoecia coerulescens
Phytoecia coerulescens
Phytoecia coerulescens
Phytoecia coerulescens
Phytoecia coerulescens
Vadonia unipunctata
Vadonia unipunctata
Vadonia unipunctata
Vadonia unipunctata
Deltote bankiana
Deltote bankiana
Deltote bankiana
Deltote bankiana
Gomphus schneiderii
Gomphus schneiderii
Lixus furcatus
Lixus furcatus
Lixus furcatus
Lixus furcatus
Gomphus schneiderii
Gomphus schneiderii
Muzimes jureckovae
Muzimes jureckovae
Muzimes jureckovae
Muzimes jureckovae
Muzimes jureckovae
Muzimes jureckovae
Evergestis frumentalis
Evergestis frumentalis
Aphelia ferrugana
Aphelia ferrugana
Copium clavicorne
Copium clavicorne
Attulus relictarius
Attulus relictarius
Attulus relictarius
Attulus relictarius
Attulus relictarius
Attulus relictarius
Attulus relictarius
Attulus relictarius
Bostrichus capucinus
Bostrichus capucinus
Hippodamia variegata
Hippodamia variegata
Olethreutes arcuella
Olethreutes arcuella
Ballus rufipes
Ballus rufipes
Ballus rufipes
Ballus rufipes
Ballus rufipes
Ballus rufipes
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
Chrysobothris affinis
Chrysobothris affinis
Chrysobothris affinis
Chrysobothris affinis
Chrysobothris affinis
Chrysobothris affinis
Bibio hortulanus
Bibio hortulanus
Bombus armeniacus
Bombus armeniacus
Arctia festiva
Arctia festiva
Lycosa praegrandis
Lycosa praegrandis
Colpa quinquecincta
Colpa quinquecincta
Meloe variegatus
Meloe variegatus
Meloe erythrocnemus
Meloe erythrocnemus
Meloe erythrocnemus
Meloe erythrocnemus
Meloe erythrocnemus
Meloe erythrocnemus
Megalonotus sabulicola
Megalonotus sabulicola
Nebria picicornis
Nebria picicornis
Nebria picicornis
Nebria picicornis
Persiscape caucasica
Persiscape caucasica
Persiscape caucasica
Persiscape caucasica
Persiscape caucasica
Persiscape caucasica
Gastrophysa polygoni
Gastrophysa polygoni
Gastrophysa polygoni
Gastrophysa polygoni
Gastrophysa polygoni
Gastrophysa polygoni
Nocarodes serricollis
Nocarodes serricollis
Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus emarginatus
Aelosomus rossii
Aelosomus rossii
Tyta luctuosa
Tyta luctuosa
Hyla arborea
Hyla arborea
Hyla arborea
Hyla arborea
Hyla arborea
Hyla arborea
Lycia hirtaria
Lycia hirtaria
Lycia hirtaria
Lycia hirtaria
Lycia hirtaria
Lycia hirtaria
Lycia hirtaria
Lycia hirtaria
Zygiella montana
Zygiella montana
Zygiella montana
Zygiella montana
Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii
Zilla diodia
Zilla diodia
Phalangium punctipes
Phalangium punctipes
Cantacader quadricornis
Cantacader quadricornis
Neides tipularius
Neides tipularius
Neides tipularius
Neides tipularius
Phalangium punctipes
Phalangium punctipes
Phalangium punctipes
Phalangium punctipes
Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa taeniopus
Alopecosa taeniopus
Alopecosa taeniopus
Alopecosa taeniopus
Alopecosa taeniopus
Alopecosa taeniopus
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa cursor
Coniocleonus nigrosuturatus
Coniocleonus nigrosuturatus
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Alopecosa solitaria
Crocus speciosus
Crocus speciosus
Meloe autumnalis
Meloe autumnalis
Eratigena agrestis
Eratigena agrestis
Zamenis hohenackeri
Zamenis hohenackeri
Angustalius malacellus
Angustalius malacellus
Poecilochroa variana
Poecilochroa variana
Agrotis bigramma
Agrotis bigramma
Xestia c-nigrum
Xestia c-nigrum
Eupithecia centaureata
Eupithecia centaureata
Episema lederi
Episema lederi
Grammodes geometrica
Grammodes geometrica
Lacanobia oleracea
Lacanobia oleracea
Lacanobia oleracea
Lacanobia oleracea
Angustalius malacellus
Angustalius malacellus
Nycteola asiatica
Nycteola asiatica
Nycteola asiatica
Nycteola asiatica
Orthetrum albistylum
Orthetrum albistylum
Coenagrion ponticum
Coenagrion ponticum
Perillus bioculatus
Perillus bioculatus
Sylvia atricapilla
Sylvia atricapilla
Spiris striata
Spiris striata
Spiris striata
Spiris striata
Spiris striata
Spiris striata
Catoptria pinella
Catoptria pinella
Mustha spinosula
Mustha spinosula
Hesperia comma
Hesperia comma
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Bubopsis hamatus
Philodicus ponticus
Philodicus ponticus
Philodicus ponticus
Philodicus ponticus
Philodicus ponticus
Philodicus ponticus
Spialia orbifer
Spialia orbifer
Spialia orbifer
Spialia orbifer
Coenonympha pamphilus
Coenonympha pamphilus
Sympetrum pedemontanum
Sympetrum pedemontanum
Cerdistus denticulatus
Cerdistus denticulatus
Cerdistus denticulatus
Cerdistus denticulatus
Scopula rubiginata
Scopula rubiginata
Philaeus chrysops
Philaeus chrysops
Dorcus parallelipipedus
Dorcus parallelipipedus
Dorcus parallelipipedus
Dorcus parallelipipedus
Volucella zonaria
Volucella zonaria
Coenonympha pamphilus
Coenonympha pamphilus
Sitochroa verticalis
Sitochroa verticalis
Sitochroa verticalis
Sitochroa verticalis
Uresiphita polygonalis
Uresiphita polygonalis
Diacrisia sannio
Diacrisia sannio
Diacrisia sannio
Diacrisia sannio
Neomochtherus desertorum
Neomochtherus desertorum
Neomochtherus desertorum
Neomochtherus desertorum
Neomochtherus desertorum
Neomochtherus desertorum
Neomochtherus desertorum
Neomochtherus desertorum
Neomochtherus desertorum
Neomochtherus desertorum
Tolmerus cingulatus
Tolmerus cingulatus
Tolmerus cingulatus
Tolmerus cingulatus
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata
Timandra griseata
Timandra griseata
Isturgia arenacearia
Isturgia arenacearia
Rivula sericealis
Rivula sericealis
Pisaura mirabilis
Pisaura mirabilis
Oxyopes lineatus
Oxyopes lineatus
Runcinia grammica
Runcinia grammica
Colobochyla salicalis
Colobochyla salicalis
Chrysopa dorsalis
Chrysopa dorsalis
Neoscona subfusca
Neoscona subfusca
Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis
Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis
Anax imperator
Anax imperator
Hecatera dysodea
Hecatera dysodea
Antipalus varipes
Antipalus varipes
Antipalus varipes
Antipalus varipes
Antipalus varipes
Antipalus varipes
Antipalus varipes
Antipalus varipes
Antipalus varipes
Antipalus varipes
Hecatera dysodea
Hecatera dysodea
Eilicrinia cordiaria
Eilicrinia cordiaria
Macrosiagon bimaculatus
Macrosiagon bimaculatus
Macrosiagon bimaculatus
Macrosiagon bimaculatus
Capnodis tenebricosa
Capnodis tenebricosa
Euomphalia aristata
Euomphalia aristata
Onychogomphus assimilis
Onychogomphus assimilis
Heteropogon scoparius
Heteropogon scoparius
Rhynocoris iracundus
Rhynocoris iracundus
Himacerus mirmicoides
Himacerus mirmicoides
Issus coleoptratus
Issus coleoptratus
Zygaena carniolica
Zygaena carniolica
Thalera fimbrialis
Thalera fimbrialis
Trachea atriplicis
Trachea atriplicis
Melanargia larissa
Melanargia larissa
Thymelicus sylvestris
Thymelicus sylvestris
Pempelia alpigenella
Pempelia alpigenella
Deraeocoris ruber
Deraeocoris ruber
Coraebus rubi
Coraebus rubi
Oncocera semirubella
Oncocera semirubella
Piezodorus lituratus
Piezodorus lituratus
Sceliphron curvatum
Sceliphron curvatum
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Riparia riparia
Reduvius personatus
Reduvius personatus
Drasteria caucasica
Drasteria caucasica
Abraxas grossulariata
Abraxas grossulariata
Apterona crenulella
Apterona crenulella
Calopteryx splendens
Calopteryx splendens
Loxostege deliblatica
Loxostege deliblatica
Idaea sericeata
Idaea sericeata
Idaea sericeata
Idaea sericeata
Idaea sericeata
Idaea sericeata
Dasypogon diadema
Dasypogon diadema
Dasypogon diadema
Dasypogon diadema
Chazaria incarnata
Chazaria incarnata
Chazaria incarnata
Chazaria incarnata
Sympetrum fonscolombii
Sympetrum fonscolombii
Acossus terebra
Acossus terebra
Galeodes araneoides
Galeodes araneoides
Idaea degeneraria
Idaea degeneraria
Cryphia muralis
Cryphia muralis
Cyrba algerina
Cyrba algerina
Euplocamus anthracinalis
Euplocamus anthracinalis
Orthostixis cribraria
Orthostixis cribraria
Amphipyra pyramidea
Amphipyra pyramidea
Linaria cannabina
Linaria cannabina
Malachius faldermanni
Malachius faldermanni
Malachius faldermanni
Malachius faldermanni
Libellula depressa
Libellula depressa
Valgus hemipterus
Valgus hemipterus
Periclepsis cinctana
Periclepsis cinctana
Ematurga atomaria
Ematurga atomaria
Phytometra viridaria
Phytometra viridaria
Heliomata glarearia
Heliomata glarearia
Eurrhypis pollinalis
Eurrhypis pollinalis
Leptidea duponcheli
Leptidea duponcheli
Dolerus germanicus
Dolerus germanicus
Libythea celtis
Libythea celtis
Aegithalos caudatus
Aegithalos caudatus
Agrotis segetum
Agrotis segetum
Auplopus carbonarius
Auplopus carbonarius
Auplopus carbonarius
Auplopus carbonarius
Auplopus carbonarius
Auplopus carbonarius
Goniagnathus brevis
Goniagnathus brevis
Rhyparochromus vulgaris
Rhyparochromus vulgaris
Ancistrocerus nigricornis
Ancistrocerus nigricornis
Ancistrocerus nigricornis
Ancistrocerus nigricornis
Lebia cyanocephala
Lebia cyanocephala
Hypera farinosa
Hypera farinosa
Liorhyssus hyalinus
Liorhyssus hyalinus
Neriene clathrata
Neriene clathrata
Peridroma saucia
Peridroma saucia
Peridroma saucia
Peridroma saucia
Trichosirocalus horridus
Trichosirocalus horridus
Codophila varia
Codophila varia
Tebenna micalis
Tebenna micalis
Nitidula flavomaculata
Nitidula flavomaculata
Nitidula flavomaculata
Nitidula flavomaculata
Micromus paganus
Micromus paganus
Micromus paganus
Micromus paganus
Micromus paganus
Micromus paganus
Erianotus lanosus
Erianotus lanosus
Erianotus lanosus
Erianotus lanosus
Hippodamia variegata
Hippodamia variegata
Odontotarsus purpureolineatus
Odontotarsus purpureolineatus
Eupelix cuspidata
Eupelix cuspidata
Turanogryllus lateralis
Turanogryllus lateralis
Mimetus laevigatus
Mimetus laevigatus
Turanogryllus lateralis
Turanogryllus lateralis
Turanogryllus lateralis
Turanogryllus lateralis
Plodia interpunctella
Plodia interpunctella
Vanesa atalanta
Vanesa atalanta
Udea ferrugalis
Udea ferrugalis
Euproctis chrysorrhoea
Euproctis chrysorrhoea
Euproctis chrysorrhoea
Euproctis chrysorrhoea
Larinioides ixobolus
Larinioides ixobolus
Larinioides ixobolus
Larinioides ixobolus
Panagaeus bipustulatus
Panagaeus bipustulatus
Euchromius ocellea
Euchromius ocellea
Camptogramma bilineata
Camptogramma bilineata
Mintho compressa
Mintho compressa
Zodarion thoni
Zodarion thoni
Zodarion thoni
Zodarion thoni
Zodarion thoni
Zodarion thoni
Dypterygia scabriuscula
Dypterygia scabriuscula
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus lineiventris
Eugnosta magnificana
Eugnosta magnificana
Microlinyphia pusilla
Microlinyphia pusilla
Stenonemobius gracilis
Stenonemobius gracilis
Stenonemobius gracilis
Stenonemobius gracilis
Stenonemobius gracilis
Stenonemobius gracilis
Mantispa perla
Mantispa perla
Mantispa perla
Mantispa perla
Polyphaga aegyptiaca
Polyphaga aegyptiaca
Selidosema plumaria
Selidosema plumaria
Sternuchopsis karelini
Sternuchopsis karelini
Lixus albomarginatus
Lixus albomarginatus
Lixus albomarginatus
Lixus albomarginatus
Zicrona caerulea
Zicrona caerulea
Acronicta rumicis
Acronicta rumicis
Calymma communimacula
Calymma communimacula
Eutelia adulatrix
Eutelia adulatrix
Hypsopygia costalis
Hypsopygia costalis
Evergestis forficalis
Evergestis forficalis
Camptopus lateralis
Camptopus lateralis
Camptopus lateralis
Camptopus lateralis
Leucomigus candidatus
Leucomigus candidatus
Sympecma fusca
Sympecma fusca
Polyommatus ripartii
Polyommatus ripartii
Zygaena carniolica
Zygaena carniolica
Tropidothorax leucopterus
Tropidothorax leucopterus
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
Oxythyrea cinctella
Oxythyrea cinctella
Jalla dumosa
Jalla dumosa
Cryptocephalus bicolor
Cryptocephalus bicolor
Sitochroa verticalis
Sitochroa verticalis
Cyrba ocellata
Cyrba ocellata
Cyrba ocellata
Cyrba ocellata
Coenonympha arcania
Coenonympha arcania
Satyrium spini
Satyrium spini
Calophasia opalina
Calophasia opalina
Calophasia opalina
Calophasia opalina
Thymelicus lineola
Thymelicus lineola
Thymelicus lineola
Thymelicus lineola
Pyrgus sidae
Pyrgus sidae
Spiris striata
Spiris striata
Tomares callimachus
Tomares callimachus
Simyra dentinosa
Simyra dentinosa
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata
Lycaena thersamon
Lycaena thersamon
Lycaena thersamon
Lycaena thersamon
Cydnus aterrimus
Cydnus aterrimus
Pygopleurus cyaneoviolaceus
Pygopleurus cyaneoviolaceus
Melitaea cinxia
Melitaea cinxia
Meloe tuccius
Meloe tuccius

Images By authors:

David Tarkhnishvili (437); Armen Seropian (372); Natalia Bulbulashvili (367); Diego Rodriguez (309); Zauri Khachidze (268); Pavel Novak (265); Giorgi Iankoshvili (207); Giorgi Chaladze (153); Gintautas Steiblys (133); Maia Akhalkatsi (126); Zakhar Songhulashvili (96); giorgi epitashvili (92); Vakhtang Janjghava (83); Nika Melikishvili (72); Zilvinas Putys (66); Alexander Slutsky (65); Levan Kalatozishvili (65); Laura and Bobby Bok (63); Zura Javakhishvili (57); Andreas Gerth (55); Alisa Sanakoeva (36); Mirian Tsulaia (33); Christian Goenner (31); Nana Devidze (29); Levan Ninua (28); Giorgi Makharadze (26); Levan Mumladze (26); Stefan Arndt (26); Asmus Schroter (25); Tata Kuljanishvili (25); Alexander Abuladze (18); Nika Kerdikoshvili (18); Gocha Nemsadze (17); Nika Paposhvili (17); Stanislav Shinkarenko (17); Andrei Kandaurov (15); Aslan Bolkvadze (15); Giorgi Rajebashvili (14); Robin Griffiths (13); G. Tedoradze (12); Zura Janiashvili (12); Guram Iremashvili (10); Achiko Kvelashvili (9); Giorgi Darchiashvili (9); Ketevan batsatsashvili (9); Shota Saria (9); Nika Tsiklauri (8); Niko Dvali (8); Zurab Modebadze (8); Iorami Ketiladze (7); Diego Rodríguez Martínez (6); Large Mammals Research Program, Ilia State University (6); Mary Tculaia (6); Vasiko Beridze (6); Zurab Gurielidze (6); Luka Tkemaladze (5); Alexandr Slutsky (4); Giorgi Sheklashvili (4); Merab mosidze (4); Valeri Oghiashvili (4); Alexandre Zukakishvili (3); Amiran Nozadze (3); Bjorn Alards (3); Bogdan Eriashvili (3); David Shonski (3); Giorgi Kirkitadze (3); Giorgi Sukhitashvili (3); Giorgi Sulamanidze (3); Kursat Sahin (3); Levan Duduchava (3); Mariam Avakova (3); Mariam Iakobashvili (3); Mariam Tarasashvili (3); Misha Pkhakadze (3); Shalva Parkosadze (3); Tamta Kapanadze (3); Zaza Tseladze (3); Zura Nemsitsveridze (3); Aishat Abdullaeva (2); EcoFilms (2); George Moshiashvili (2); Giorgi Lomsadze (2); Iveri Shavadze (2); Lasha-Giorgi Japaridze (2); Lexo Gavashelishvili (2); Lika Gogaladze (2); Maka Murvanidze (2); Marine Batsankalashvili (2); Natia Kopaliani (2); Robert Meskhi (2); Saba Ushveridze (2); Sopio Imedashvili (2); Sopo Butskhrikidze (2); Sopo Kiknavelidze (2); Tata Chikovani (2); Teimuraz Guramovich (2); Temur Chikvaidze (2); Toma Glurjidze (2); Vasil Gabunia (2);  Giorgi Sheklashvili (1);  Shota Macharadze (1); Abo akhvlediani (1); Akaki Rezesidze (1); Aleko Shiukashvili (1); Aleko Tskitishvili (1); Aleksandre abashidze (1); Alexander Gavashelishvili (1); Alexandr Gorodiankin (1); Anabel Veradze (1); Archil Todua (1); Arnold Wijker (1); â€ŽZaza Zuriashvili‎ (1); Besik Andriadze (1); Dachi Shoshitashvili (1); David Dekanoidze (1); David Kapanadze (1); David Moralishvili (1); Davit Buachidze (1); Davit Chincharauli (1); Davit Kurkumuli (1); Diego Jansen (1); Ekaterine Japaridze (1); Elene Pirveli (1); Eto Cucqiridze (1); Francisco Camello (1); Giorgi Arabuli (1); Giorgi Avazashvili (1); Giorgi Gagoshvili (1); Giorgi Ghviniashvili (1); Giorgi Giorgadze (1); Giorgi Iankosvhili (1); Giorgi Lebanidze (1); Giorgi Mamuchashvili (1); Giorgi Simonishvili (1); Goga Datuashvili (1); Gravenhorst, 1829 (1); I. rakhmatullina (1); ID By Levan Kalatozishvili; Dusheti District, Khevsha 2017. (1); Imeda Boboev (1); Ioseb Natradze (1); Irakli Dolidze (1); Irakli goradze (1); Irakli Nanava (1); Irina Shubladze (1); Ivane Goliadze (1); Kakha Gogolashvili (1); Kety Gujaraidze (1); Lars Brondum, Museum of Natural History Aarhus (1); Lasha Getsadze (1); Lela Qutateladze (1); Levan Ozbetelashvili (1); Levani Ozbetelashvili (1); Macharadze (1); Maka Matiashvili (1); Mamuka Tchkuaseli (1); Marc Rovira (1); Mariam Farcvania (1); Mariam Gaphrindashvili (1); Marine Murtskhvaladze (1); Matthias Geiger (1); Mikheil Melikidze (1); Nato Nadiradze (1); Nature Conservation Georgia (1); Nika Otiashvili (1); Niko Kerdikoshvili (1); Nikoloz Kerdikoshvili (1); Nina Vardanashvili (1); Nini Mtchedlishvil (1); Nodo Kiliptari (1); Rati Gelashvili (1); Rati Qvaraia (1); Roma Ratiani (1); Ruslan Mishustin (1); Saba Tsintsadze (1); Sando Chitanava (1); Sandro Mestvirishvili (1); Sergio Henriques (1); Shota Eriashvili (1); Shota Japarashvili (1); Sopho Kiknavelidze (1); T. Popiashvili (1); Tamar Tolordava (1); Tatia Kuljanishvili (1); Temur Shvelidze (1); Teona Chuniashvili (1); Thomas Gottschalk (1); Tornike Beltadze (1); Tornike Jakeli (1); Vaso Gabunia (1); Wolfram Lobin (1); Zaza Qardava (1);