Georgian Biodiversity Database

Home | About | Participate | Team | Caucasus | Gallery

Simple search by name



Advanced search




Images by Pavel Novak

Sedum caucasicum
Sedum caucasicum
 
Acer ibericum
Acer ibericum
 
Crataegus pentagyna
Crataegus pentagyna
 
Crataegus pentagyna
Crataegus pentagyna
 
Fraxinus excelsior
Fraxinus excelsior
 
Notholaena marantae
Notholaena marantae
 
Notholaena marantae
Notholaena marantae
 
Carduus polichrus
Carduus polichrus
 
Carduus onopordioides
Carduus onopordioides
 
Carduus onopordioides
Carduus onopordioides
 
Celtis glabrata
Celtis glabrata
 
Celtis glabrata
Celtis glabrata
 
Celtis glabrata
Celtis glabrata
 
Acer ibericum
Acer ibericum
 
Tribulus terrestis
Tribulus terrestis
 
Tribulus terrestis
Tribulus terrestis
 
Tribulus terrestis
Tribulus terrestis
 
Lonicera iberica
Lonicera iberica
 
Cynanchum acutum
Cynanchum acutum
 
Hablitzia tamnoides
Hablitzia tamnoides
 
Hablitzia tamnoides
Hablitzia tamnoides
 
Hablitzia tamnoides
Hablitzia tamnoides
 
Polystichum lonchitis
Polystichum lonchitis
 
Polystichum lonchitis
Polystichum lonchitis
 
Polystichum woronowii
Polystichum woronowii
 
Polystichum woronowii
Polystichum woronowii
 
Aconitum nasutum
Aconitum nasutum
 
Aconitum nasutum
Aconitum nasutum
 
Primula farinifolia
Primula farinifolia
 
Primula farinifolia
Primula farinifolia
 
Viola somchetica
Viola somchetica
 
Viola somchetica
Viola somchetica
 
Laserpitium hispisdum
Laserpitium hispisdum
 
Laserpitium hispisdum
Laserpitium hispisdum
 
Cirsium rhizocephalum
Cirsium rhizocephalum
 
Crepis sonchifolia
Crepis sonchifolia
 
Crepis sonchifolia
Crepis sonchifolia
 
Crepis sonchifolia
Crepis sonchifolia
 
Crepis sonchifolia
Crepis sonchifolia
 
pastinaca armena
pastinaca armena
 
Silene lacera
Silene lacera
 
Chenopodium urbicum
Chenopodium urbicum
 
Alliaria brachycarpus
Alliaria brachycarpus
 
Alliaria brachycarpus
Alliaria brachycarpus
 
Ligusticum alatum
Ligusticum alatum
 
Ligusticum alatum
Ligusticum alatum
 
Ligusticum alatum
Ligusticum alatum
 
Hippophae rhamnoides
Hippophae rhamnoides
 
Euphorbia seguieriana
Euphorbia seguieriana
 
Euphorbia seguieriana
Euphorbia seguieriana
 
Euphorbia wittmannii
Euphorbia wittmannii
 
Euphorbia wittmannii
Euphorbia wittmannii
 
Carpinus caucasica
Carpinus caucasica
 
Carpinus caucasica
Carpinus caucasica
 
Artemisia incana
Artemisia incana
 
Hippophae rhamnoides
Hippophae rhamnoides
 
Geranium purpureum
Geranium purpureum
 
Cerinthe glabra
Cerinthe glabra
 
Cerinthe glabra
Cerinthe glabra
 
Cerinthe glabra
Cerinthe glabra
 
Chaerophyllum aureum
Chaerophyllum aureum
 
Chaerophyllum aureum
Chaerophyllum aureum
 
Chaerophyllum aureum
Chaerophyllum aureum
 
Veronica multifida
Veronica multifida
 
Cirsium echinus
Cirsium echinus
 
Digitalis ciliata
Digitalis ciliata
 
Cirsium uliginosum
Cirsium uliginosum
 
Cirsium uliginosum
Cirsium uliginosum
 
Cirsium cephalotes
Cirsium cephalotes
 
Cirsium cephalotes
Cirsium cephalotes
 
Cirsium cephalotes
Cirsium cephalotes
 
Parentucellia latifolia
Parentucellia latifolia
 
Ruscus ponticus
Ruscus ponticus
 
Ruscus colchicus
Ruscus colchicus
 
Epimedium colchicum
Epimedium colchicum
 
Epimedium pubigerum
Epimedium pubigerum
 
Epimedium pubigerum
Epimedium pubigerum
 
Berberis vulgaris
Berberis vulgaris
 
Berberis vulgaris
Berberis vulgaris
 
Serratula quinquefolia
Serratula quinquefolia
 
Serratula quinquefolia
Serratula quinquefolia
 
Vincetoxicum amplifolium
Vincetoxicum amplifolium
 
Euphorbia squamosa
Euphorbia squamosa
 
Saxifraga repanda
Saxifraga repanda
 
Fagus orientalis
Fagus orientalis
 
Primula woronowii
Primula woronowii
 
Primula woronowii
Primula woronowii
 
Primula woronowii
Primula woronowii
 
Eremostachys iberica
Eremostachys iberica
 
Eremostachys iberica
Eremostachys iberica
 
Fagus orientalis
Fagus orientalis
 
Cynosurus echinatus
Cynosurus echinatus
 
Pimpinella tripartita
Pimpinella tripartita
 
Pimpinella tripartita
Pimpinella tripartita
 
Lonicera caucasica
Lonicera caucasica
 
Cnidium mandenovae
Cnidium mandenovae
 
Cnidium mandenovae
Cnidium mandenovae
 
Juniperus rufescens
Juniperus rufescens
 
Valeriana tiliifolia
Valeriana tiliifolia
 
Valeriana tiliifolia
Valeriana tiliifolia
 
Scrophularia divaricata
Scrophularia divaricata
 
Scrophularia divaricata
Scrophularia divaricata
 
Lathyrus aphaca
Lathyrus aphaca
 
Campanula hohenacheri
Campanula hohenacheri
 
Campanula hohenacheri
Campanula hohenacheri
 
Podospermum canum
Podospermum canum
 
Rumex alpinus
Rumex alpinus
 
Polygonum carneum
Polygonum carneum
 
Stachys balansae
Stachys balansae
 
Adiantum capillus-veneris
Adiantum capillus-veneris
 
Quercus hartwissiana
Quercus hartwissiana
 
Digitalis ciliata
Digitalis ciliata
 
Senecio sosnovskyi
Senecio sosnovskyi
 
Heracleum scabrum
Heracleum scabrum
 
Heracleum scabrum
Heracleum scabrum
 
Heracleum scabrum
Heracleum scabrum
 
Conyza bonariensis
Conyza bonariensis
 
Thlaspi annuum
Thlaspi annuum
 
Euphorbia macroceras
Euphorbia macroceras
 
Euphorbia macroceras
Euphorbia macroceras
 
Pyrola minor
Pyrola minor
 
Polygonatum orientale
Polygonatum orientale
 
Polygonatum glaberrimum
Polygonatum glaberrimum
 
Allium paradoxum
Allium paradoxum
 
Allium paradoxum
Allium paradoxum
 
Prunella vulgaris
Prunella vulgaris
 
Cakile euxina
Cakile euxina
 
Cakile euxina
Cakile euxina
 
Cakile euxina
Cakile euxina
 
Acer campestre
Acer campestre
 
Acer campestre
Acer campestre
 
Acer campestre
Acer campestre
 
Onopordum acanthium
Onopordum acanthium
 
Onopordum acanthium
Onopordum acanthium
 
Onopordum acanthium
Onopordum acanthium
 
Artemisia absinthium
Artemisia absinthium
 
Ceterach officinarum
Ceterach officinarum
 
Tilia begoniifolia
Tilia begoniifolia
 
Tilia begoniifolia
Tilia begoniifolia
 
Sedum annuum
Sedum annuum
 
Briza macrowiczii
Briza macrowiczii
 
Euphorbia paralis
Euphorbia paralis
 
Ajuga orientalis
Ajuga orientalis
 
Lapsana communis
Lapsana communis
 
Gimnocarpium dryopteris
Gimnocarpium dryopteris
 
Ruscus colchicus
Ruscus colchicus
 
Melandrium balansae
Melandrium balansae
 
Sedum spurium
Sedum spurium
 
Pimpinella rhodantha
Pimpinella rhodantha
 
Pimpinella rhodantha
Pimpinella rhodantha
 
Asplenium septentrionale
Asplenium septentrionale
 
Galium tricornutum
Galium tricornutum
 
Trifolium tumens
Trifolium tumens
 
Reichardia glauca
Reichardia glauca
 
Reichardia glauca
Reichardia glauca
 
Heliotropium dolosum
Heliotropium dolosum
 
Sigesbeckia orientalis
Sigesbeckia orientalis
 
Scutellaria orientalis
Scutellaria orientalis
 
Primula algida
Primula algida
 
Asyneuma campanuloides
Asyneuma campanuloides
 
Onosma caucasica
Onosma caucasica
 
Vaccinium arctostaphylos
Vaccinium arctostaphylos
 
Teucrium polium
Teucrium polium
 
Solanum sisimbriifolium
Solanum sisimbriifolium
 
Solanum sisimbriifolium
Solanum sisimbriifolium
 
Solanum sisimbriifolium
Solanum sisimbriifolium
 
Zelkova carpinifolia
Zelkova carpinifolia
 
Fumana procumbens
Fumana procumbens
 
Polygonum nepalense
Polygonum nepalense
 
Thalictrum foetidum
Thalictrum foetidum
 
Thalictrum foetidum
Thalictrum foetidum
 
Colutea orientalis
Colutea orientalis
 
Papaver arenarium
Papaver arenarium
 
Papaver fugax
Papaver fugax
 
Papaver fugax
Papaver fugax
 
Stachys fruticulosa
Stachys fruticulosa
 
Carex transsilvanica
Carex transsilvanica
 
Teucrium orientale
Teucrium orientale
 
Teucrium orientale
Teucrium orientale
 
Glaucium flavum
Glaucium flavum
 
Glaucium flavum
Glaucium flavum
 
Ulex europaea
Ulex europaea
 
Cakile euxina
Cakile euxina
 
Rubus anatolicus
Rubus anatolicus
 
Rubus anatolicus
Rubus anatolicus
 
Ficus carica
Ficus carica
 
Ficus carica
Ficus carica
 
Ficus carica
Ficus carica
 
Geranium ibericum
Geranium ibericum
 
Geranium ibericum
Geranium ibericum
 
Inula orientalis
Inula orientalis
 
Centaurea iberica
Centaurea iberica
 
Spiraea crenata
Spiraea crenata
 
Acer trautvetteri
Acer trautvetteri
 
Acer trautvetteri
Acer trautvetteri
 
Heracleum scabrum
Heracleum scabrum
 
Cicerbita racemosa
Cicerbita racemosa
 
Rhamnus pallasii
Rhamnus pallasii
 
Rhamnus pallasii
Rhamnus pallasii
 
Achillea biebersteinii
Achillea biebersteinii
 
Lonicera caucasica
Lonicera caucasica
 
Lonicera caprifolium
Lonicera caprifolium
 
Lonicera caucasica
Lonicera caucasica
 
Arum orientale
Arum orientale
 
Typha laxmannii
Typha laxmannii
 
Zosima orientalis
Zosima orientalis
 
Zosima orientalis
Zosima orientalis
 
Ulmus minor
Ulmus minor
 
Rhododendron ungernii
Rhododendron ungernii
 
Rhododendron ungernii
Rhododendron ungernii
 
Quercus hartwissiana
Quercus hartwissiana
 
Quercus hartwissiana
Quercus hartwissiana
 
Quercus hartwissiana
Quercus hartwissiana
 
Diospyros lotus
Diospyros lotus
 
Diospyros lotus
Diospyros lotus
 
Alnus barbata
Alnus barbata
 
Alnus barbata
Alnus barbata
 
Alnus barbata
Alnus barbata
 
Alnus barbata
Alnus barbata
 
Alnus incana
Alnus incana
 
Alnus incana
Alnus incana
 
Brunnera macrophylla
Brunnera macrophylla
 
Scutellaria albida
Scutellaria albida
 
Oplismenus undulatifolius
Oplismenus undulatifolius
 
Acer velutinum
Acer velutinum
 
Acer velutinum
Acer velutinum
 
Acer velutinum
Acer velutinum
 
Acer velutinum
Acer velutinum
 
Scrophularia lateriflora
Scrophularia lateriflora
 
Scrophularia lateriflora
Scrophularia lateriflora
 
Inula helenium
Inula helenium
 
Lathyrus nissolia
Lathyrus nissolia
 
Parietaria kemulariae
Parietaria kemulariae
 
Parietaria kemulariae
Parietaria kemulariae
 
Tilia begoniifolia
Tilia begoniifolia
 
Quercus macranthera
Quercus macranthera
 
Quercus macranthera
Quercus macranthera
 
Potentilla micrantha
Potentilla micrantha
 
Vicia narbonensis
Vicia narbonensis
 
Polygonum perfolianum
Polygonum perfolianum
 
Geranium gracile
Geranium gracile
 
Saxifraga tridactylites
Saxifraga tridactylites
 
Viscum album
Viscum album
 
Viscum album
Viscum album
 
Anthriscus cerefolium
Anthriscus cerefolium
 
Symphytum grandiflorum
Symphytum grandiflorum
 
Glaucium grandiflorum
Glaucium grandiflorum
 
Glaucium grandiflorum
Glaucium grandiflorum
 
Adonis aestivalis
Adonis aestivalis
 
Ajuga chia
Ajuga chia
 
Tragus racemosus
Tragus racemosus
 
Polystichum aculeatum
Polystichum aculeatum
 
Setaria glauca
Setaria glauca
 
Primula macrocalyx
Primula macrocalyx
 
Nasturtium officinale
Nasturtium officinale
 
Nasturtium officinale
Nasturtium officinale
 
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum
 
Quercus iberica
Quercus iberica
 
Quercus iberica
Quercus iberica
 
Carpinus orientalis
Carpinus orientalis
 
Carpinus orientalis
Carpinus orientalis
 
Eunymus latifolia
Eunymus latifolia
 
Clinopodium umbrosum
Clinopodium umbrosum
 
Galium articulatum
Galium articulatum
 
Galium articulatum Lam
Galium articulatum Lam
 
Vincetoxicum albowianum
Vincetoxicum albowianum
 
Vincetoxicum albowianum
Vincetoxicum albowianum
 
Scrophularia macrobotrys
Scrophularia macrobotrys
 
Scrophularia macrobotrys
Scrophularia macrobotrys
 
Scrophularia macrobotrys
Scrophularia macrobotrys
 
Sorbus torminalis
Sorbus torminalis
 
Sorbus torminalis
Sorbus torminalis
 
Sorbus torminalis
Sorbus torminalis
 
Vinca pubescens
Vinca pubescens
 
Vinca pubescens
Vinca pubescens
 
Carthamus lanatus
Carthamus lanatus
 
Pyrethrum macrophyllum
Pyrethrum macrophyllum
 
Centaurea solsitialis
Centaurea solsitialis
 
Heracleum apifolium
Heracleum apifolium
 
Dorycnium herbaceum
Dorycnium herbaceum
 
Asperula caucasica
Asperula caucasica
 
Amaranthus deflexus
Amaranthus deflexus
 
Scutellaria altissima
Scutellaria altissima
 
Scutellaria altissima
Scutellaria altissima
 
Campanula kemulariae
Campanula kemulariae
 
Scolymus hispanicus
Scolymus hispanicus
 
Trifolium fragiferum
Trifolium fragiferum
 
Trifolium fragiferum
Trifolium fragiferum
 
Carpesium cernuum
Carpesium cernuum
 
Ostrya carpinifolia
Ostrya carpinifolia
 
Physocaulis nodosus
Physocaulis nodosus
 
Centranthus DC longifolius Stev
Centranthus DC longifolius Stev
 
Centranthus DC longifolius Stev
Centranthus DC longifolius Stev
 
Phlomis pungens
Phlomis pungens
 
Mentha pulegium
Mentha pulegium
 
Gratiola officinalis
Gratiola officinalis
 
Otanthus maritimus
Otanthus maritimus
 
Galium valantioides
Galium valantioides
 
Calamintha grandiflora
Calamintha grandiflora
 
Anthemis cotula
Anthemis cotula
 
Pyracantha coccinea
Pyracantha coccinea
 
Fagus orientalis
Fagus orientalis
 
Telekia speciosa
Telekia speciosa
 
Tilia begoniifolia
Tilia begoniifolia
 
Tilia begoniifolia
Tilia begoniifolia
 
Teucrium hircanicum
Teucrium hircanicum
 
Teucrium hircanicum
Teucrium hircanicum
 
Pulmonaria dacica
Pulmonaria dacica
 
Abies nordmanniana
Abies nordmanniana
 
Abies nordmanniana
Abies nordmanniana
 
Chrysospenium dubium
Chrysospenium dubium
 
Chrysospenium dubium
Chrysospenium dubium
 
Adiantum capillus-veneris
Adiantum capillus-veneris
 
Daphne pontica
Daphne pontica
 
Diospyros lotus
Diospyros lotus
 
Epimedium pubigerum
Epimedium pubigerum
 
Picea orientalis
Picea orientalis
 
Picea orientalis
Picea orientalis
 
Vaccinium arctostaphylos
Vaccinium arctostaphylos
 
Buxus colchica
Buxus colchica
 
Viburnum orientlae
Viburnum orientlae
 
Cirsium hypoleucum
Cirsium hypoleucum
 
Leptopus colchicus
Leptopus colchicus
 
Periploca gracea
Periploca gracea
 
Arabis nordmanniana
Arabis nordmanniana
 


Last uploaded image


Gibbaranea gibbosa

Taxon: Gibbaranea gibbosa
Author: Armen Seropian
Comment: Kiketi, home reared 01.XII.2020, female. Leg. G. Makharadze, det. A. Seropian
Uploaded by: Armen_Seropian

Download full size image 2079 X 3000

Images By authors:

Armen Seropian (694); Natalia Bulbulashvili (554); Zauri Khachidze (553); David Tarkhnishvili (428); Pavel Novak (325); Diego Rodriguez (313); Giorgi Iankoshvili (205); Giorgi Chaladze (168); Andreas Gerth (138); Gintautas Steiblys (133); Maia Akhalkatsi (126); giorgi epitashvili (98); Zakhar Songhulashvili (98); Guido Agostinucci (91); Vakhtang Janjghava (86); Nika Melikishvili (77); Alexander Slutsky (68); Zilvinas Putys (66); Levan Kalatozishvili (65); Laura and Bobby Bok (63); Zura Javakhishvili (57); Giorgi Makharadze (51); Alisa Sanakoeva (36); Mirian Tsulaia (36); Christian Goenner (31); Levan Ninua (29); Marcin Szewczyk (29); Nana Devidze (29); Levan Mumladze (27); Stefan Arndt (26); Asmus Schroter (25); Tata Kuljanishvili (25); Alexander Abuladze (18); Nika Kerdikoshvili (18); Gocha Nemsadze (17); Nika Paposhvili (17); Stanislav Shinkarenko (17); Andrei Kandaurov (16); Aslan Bolkvadze (15); Giorgi Rajebashvili (14); Robin Griffiths (13); G. Tedoradze (12); Zura Janiashvili (12); Guram Iremashvili (10); Achiko Kvelashvili (9); Giorgi Darchiashvili (9); Ketevan batsatsashvili (9); Lasha Gogodze (9); Niko Dvali (9); Shota Saria (9); Nika Tsiklauri (8); Zurab Modebadze (8); Iorami Ketiladze (7); Large Mammals Research Program, Ilia State University (6); Mary Tculaia (6); Vasiko Beridze (6); Zurab Gurielidze (6); Luka Tkemaladze (5); Rati Qvaraia (5); Rosa Kaloian (5); Sandro Chitanava (5); Diego Rodríguez Martínez (4); Giorgi Sheklashvili (4); Merab mosidze (4); Valeri Oghiashvili (4); Alexandre Zukakishvili (3); Amiran Nozadze (3); Bjorn Alards (3); Bogdan Eriashvili (3); David Shonski (3); Deme Latsabidze (3); Giorgi Kirkitadze (3); Giorgi Sukhitashvili (3); Giorgi Sulamanidze (3); Kursat Sahin (3); Lasha-Giorgi Japaridze (3); Levan Duduchava (3); Mariam Avakova (3); Mariam Iakobashvili (3); Mariam Tarasashvili (3); Misha Pkhakadze (3); Sandro Khakhva (3); Shalva Parkosadze (3); Tamta Kapanadze (3); Zaza Tseladze (3); Zura Nemsitsveridze (3); Aishat Abdullaeva (2); Dachi Shoshitashvili (2); EcoFilms (2); George Moshiashvili (2); Giorgi Lomsadze (2); Iveri Shavadze (2); Lexo Gavashelishvili (2); Lika Gogaladze (2); Maka Murvanidze (2); Marine Batsankalashvili (2); Natia Kopaliani (2); Nato Nadiradze (2); Robert Meskhi (2); Saba Ushveridze (2); Sopio Imedashvili (2); Sopo Butskhrikidze (2); Sopo Kiknavelidze (2); Tata Chikovani (2); Teimuraz Guramovich (2); Temur Chikvaidze (2); Toma Glurjidze (2); Vasil Gabunia (2);  Giorgi Sheklashvili (1);  Shota Macharadze (1); Abo akhvlediani (1); Akaki Rezesidze (1); Aleko Shiukashvili (1); Aleko Tskitishvili (1); Aleksandre abashidze (1); Alexander Gavashelishvili (1); Alexandr Gorodiankin (1); Alexandr Slutsky (1); Ana Bolkvadze (1); Anabel Veradze (1); Archil Todua (1); Arnold Wijker (1); avgusta (1); Besik Andriadze (1); Christine Robakidze (1); Dato Abramishvili (1); David Dekanoidze (1); David Kapanadze (1); David Moralishvili (1); Davit Buachidze (1); Davit Chincharauli (1); Davit Kurkumuli (1); Diego Jansen (1); Eka Arsenashvili (1); Ekaterine Japaridze (1); Elene Pirveli (1); Eto Cucqiridze (1); Francisco Camello (1); Geographic Travel Georgia (GTG) (1); Giorgi Arabuli (1); Giorgi Avazashvili (1); Giorgi Cankashvili (1); Giorgi Gagoshvili (1); Giorgi Ghviniashvili (1); Giorgi Giorgadze (1); Giorgi Iankosvhili (1); Giorgi Kharbedia (1); Giorgi Lebanidze (1); Giorgi Mamuchashvili (1); Giorgi Simonishvili (1); Goga Datuashvili (1); Gravenhorst, 1829 (1); Guram Dzuliashvili (1); I. rakhmatullina (1); ID By Levan Kalatozishvili; Dusheti District, Khevsha 2017. (1); Imeda Boboev (1); Ioseb Natradze (1); Irakli Dolidze (1); Irakli goradze (1); Irakli Nanava (1); Irina Shubladze (1); Ivane Goliadze (1); Kakha Gogolashvili (1); Kety Gujaraidze (1); Lars Brondum, Museum of Natural History Aarhus (1); Lasha Getsadze (1); Laurie Jackson (1); Lela Qutateladze (1); Levan Ozbetelashvili (1); Levani Ozbetelashvili (1); Macharadze (1); Maka Matiashvili (1); Mamuka Tchkuaseli (1); Marc Rovira (1); Mariam Farcvania (1); Mariam Gaphrindashvili (1); Marine Murtskhvaladze (1); Matthias Geiger (1); Mikheil Melikidze (1); Natalia Jugheli (1); Natia Pavliashvili (1); Nature Conservation Georgia (1); Nika Otiashvili (1); Niko Kerdikoshvili (1); Nikoloz Kerdikoshvili (1); Nina Vardanashvili (1); Nini Mtchedlishvil (1); Nodo Kiliptari (1); Rati Gelashvili (1); Risto Haverinen (1); Roma Ratiani (1); Ruslan Mishustin (1); Saba Tsintsadze (1); Sando Chitanava (1); Sandro Mestvirishvili (1); Sergio Henriques (1); Shota Eriashvili (1); Shota Japarashvili (1); Sopho Kiknavelidze (1); Sopo Balkhamishvili (1); T. Popiashvili (1); Tamar Tolordava (1); Tatia Kuljanishvili (1); Temur Shvelidze (1); Teona Chuniashvili (1); Thomas Gottschalk (1); Tornike Beltadze (1); Tornike Jakeli (1); Vaso Gabunia (1); Wolfram Lobin (1); Zaza Qardava (1); Zaza Zuriashvili (1);