Georgian Biodiversity Database

Home | About | Participate | Team | Caucasus | Gallery

Simple search by name



Advanced search




Images by Zauri Khachidze

Oecanthus pellucens
Oecanthus pellucens
 
Tibicen plebejus
Tibicen plebejus
 
Chrysops caecutiens
Chrysops caecutiens
 
Bombylius major
Bombylius major
 
Platnickina tincta
Platnickina tincta
 
Platnickina tincta
Platnickina tincta
 
Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus margaritatus
 
Amphipyra pyramidea
Amphipyra pyramidea
 
Pyrochroa coccinea
Pyrochroa coccinea
 
Ectobius sylvestris
Ectobius sylvestris
 
Cheiracanthium elegans
Cheiracanthium elegans
 
Enoplognatha ovata
Enoplognatha ovata
 
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
 
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
 
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
 
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
 
Vespula austriaca
Vespula austriaca
 
Polistes biglumis
Polistes biglumis
 
Delta unguiculatum
Delta unguiculatum
 
Batozonellus lacerticida
Batozonellus lacerticida
 
Pamphilius lethierryi
Pamphilius lethierryi
 
Spilomyia diophthalma
Spilomyia diophthalma
 
Temnostoma vespiforme
Temnostoma vespiforme
 
Hammerschmidtia ferruginea
Hammerschmidtia ferruginea
 
Cylindromyia bicolor
Cylindromyia bicolor
 
Callicera aenea
Callicera aenea
 
Euphydryas aurinia
Euphydryas aurinia
 
Melitaea athalia
Melitaea athalia
 
Melitaea caucasogenita
Melitaea caucasogenita
 
Melitaea caucasogenita
Melitaea caucasogenita
 
Melitaea phoebe
Melitaea phoebe
 
Melitaea phoebe
Melitaea phoebe
 
Stratiomys longicornis
Stratiomys longicornis
 
Rhingia rostrata
Rhingia rostrata
 
Ferdinandea cuprea
Ferdinandea cuprea
 
Physocephala rufipes
Physocephala rufipes
 
Mesembrina meridiana
Mesembrina meridiana
 
Libelloides ustulatus
Libelloides ustulatus
 
Euroleon nostras
Euroleon nostras
 
Forficula auricularia
Forficula auricularia
 
Asilus crabroniformis
Asilus crabroniformis
 
Liancalus virens
Liancalus virens
 
Odontomyia flavissima
Odontomyia flavissima
 
Hemyda obscuripennis
Hemyda obscuripennis
 
Conocephalus fuscus
Conocephalus fuscus
 
Psorodonotus specularis
Psorodonotus specularis
 
Ruspolia nitidula
Ruspolia nitidula
 
Ruspolia nitidula
Ruspolia nitidula
 
Leptophyes albovittata
Leptophyes albovittata
 
Leptophyes albovittata
Leptophyes albovittata
 
Isophya schneideri
Isophya schneideri
 
Isophya schneideri
Isophya schneideri
 
Psophus stridulus
Psophus stridulus
 
Psophus stridulus
Psophus stridulus
 
Zygaena purpuralis
Zygaena purpuralis
 
Zygaena loti
Zygaena loti
 
Zygaena loti
Zygaena loti
 
Zygaena armena
Zygaena armena
 
Zygaena carniolica
Zygaena carniolica
 
Poecilimon similis
Poecilimon similis
 
Poecilimon similis
Poecilimon similis
 
Bembecia uroceriformis
Bembecia uroceriformis
 
Leptura quadrifasciata
Leptura quadrifasciata
 
Batesiata tesserula
Batesiata tesserula
 
Pseudovadonia livida
Pseudovadonia livida
 
Lampropterus femoratus
Lampropterus femoratus
 
Molorchus minor
Molorchus minor
 
Leiopus nebulosus
Leiopus nebulosus
 
Phytoecia affinis
Phytoecia affinis
 
Dinoptera collaris
Dinoptera collaris
 
Stenurella jaegeri
Stenurella jaegeri
 
Dascillus cervinus
Dascillus cervinus
 
Lagria hirta
Lagria hirta
 
Omophlus rugosicollis
Omophlus rugosicollis
 
Lacon lepidopterus
Lacon lepidopterus
 
Peltis ferruginea
Peltis ferruginea
 
Anostirus purpureus
Anostirus purpureus
 
Zonitis flava
Zonitis flava
 
Oedemera podagrariae
Oedemera podagrariae
 
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
 
Cryptocephalus bipunctatus
Cryptocephalus bipunctatus
 
Cryptocephalus moraei
Cryptocephalus moraei
 
Cryptocephalus moraei
Cryptocephalus moraei
 
Chrysolina polita
Chrysolina polita
 
Anastrangalia sanguinolenta
Anastrangalia sanguinolenta
 
Endomychus armeniacus
Endomychus armeniacus
 
Smaragdina salicina
Smaragdina salicina
 
Tituboea macropus
Tituboea macropus
 
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata
 
Lilioceris merdigera
Lilioceris merdigera
 
Lasiorhynchites cavifrons
Lasiorhynchites cavifrons
 
Lasiorhynchites cavifrons
Lasiorhynchites cavifrons
 
Attelabus nitens
Attelabus nitens
 
Cyphocleonus dealbatus
Cyphocleonus dealbatus
 
Sternuchopsis karelini
Sternuchopsis karelini
 
Silpha obscura
Silpha obscura
 
Chalcophora mariana
Chalcophora mariana
 
Buprestis haemorrhoidalis
Buprestis haemorrhoidalis
 
Eurythyrea aurata
Eurythyrea aurata
 
Meloe rugosus
Meloe rugosus
 
Phyllobrotica elegans
Phyllobrotica elegans
 
Carabus septemcarinatus
Carabus septemcarinatus
 
Carabus scabrosus
Carabus scabrosus
 
Tenebrio molitor
Tenebrio molitor
 
Cerambyx cerdo
Cerambyx cerdo
 
Monochamus galloprovincialis
Monochamus galloprovincialis
 
Oxymirus mirabilis
Oxymirus mirabilis
 
Lamia textor
Lamia textor
 
Mesosa nebulosa
Mesosa nebulosa
 
Chlorophorus sartor
Chlorophorus sartor
 
Plagionotus arcuatus
Plagionotus arcuatus
 
Paraclytus sexguttatus
Paraclytus sexguttatus
 
Saperda scalaris
Saperda scalaris
 
Rhagium fasciculatum
Rhagium fasciculatum
 
Anoplodera rufipes
Anoplodera rufipes
 
Stenopterus rufus
Stenopterus rufus
 
Euboeana castaneivaga
Euboeana castaneivaga
 
Euboeana castaneivaga
Euboeana castaneivaga
 
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
 
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
 
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
 
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
 
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
 
Diaea livens
Diaea livens
 
Diaea livens
Diaea livens
 
Diaea livens
Diaea livens
 
Ebrechtella tricuspidata
Ebrechtella tricuspidata
 
Synema globosum
Synema globosum
 
Synema globosum
Synema globosum
 
Phaeocedus braccatus
Phaeocedus braccatus
 
Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda albomaculata
 
Alopecosa inquilina
Alopecosa inquilina
 
Alopecosa inquilina
Alopecosa inquilina
 
Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa sulzeri
 
Hogna radiata
Hogna radiata
 
Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa leopardus
 
Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa leopardus
 
Anyphaena accentuata
Anyphaena accentuata
 
Scytodes thoracica
Scytodes thoracica
 
Scytodes thoracica
Scytodes thoracica
 
Uloborus walckenaerius
Uloborus walckenaerius
 
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
 
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
 
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
 
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
 
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
 
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
 
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
 
Asianellus
Asianellus
 
Asianellus
Asianellus
 
Asianellus
Asianellus
 
Asianellus
Asianellus
 
Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus margaritatus
 
Carrhotus xanthogramma
Carrhotus xanthogramma
 
Carrhotus xanthogramma
Carrhotus xanthogramma
 
Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha arcuata
 
Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha arcuata
 
Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha arcuata
 
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
 
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
 
Dendryphantes rudis
Dendryphantes rudis
 
Attulus penicillatus
Attulus penicillatus
 
Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pomatia
 
Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pomatia
 
Pholcus phalangioides
Pholcus phalangioides
 
Scotophaeus scutulatus
Scotophaeus scutulatus
 
Segestria bavarica
Segestria bavarica
 
Neriene radiata
Neriene radiata
 
Gnorimus bartelsi
Gnorimus bartelsi
 
Cetonia aurata
Cetonia aurata
 
Anisoplia austriaca
Anisoplia austriaca
 
Anisoplia agricola
Anisoplia agricola
 
Anisoplia agricola
Anisoplia agricola
 
Sisyphus schaefferi
Sisyphus schaefferi
 
Caccobius schreberi
Caccobius schreberi
 
Carabus puschkini
Carabus puschkini
 
Licinus cassideus
Licinus cassideus
 
Drypta dentata
Drypta dentata
 
Cicindela campestris
Cicindela campestris
 
Ergates faber
Ergates faber
 
Aromia moschata
Aromia moschata
 
Aegosoma scabricorne
Aegosoma scabricorne
 
Aeshna cyanea
Aeshna cyanea
 
Aeshna affinis
Aeshna affinis
 
Aeshna mixta
Aeshna mixta
 
Aeshna mixta
Aeshna mixta
 
Caliaeschna microstigma
Caliaeschna microstigma
 
Orthetrum brunneum
Orthetrum brunneum
 
Orthetrum brunneum
Orthetrum brunneum
 
Orthetrum albistylum
Orthetrum albistylum
 
Orthetrum albistylum
Orthetrum albistylum
 
Sympetrum flaveolum
Sympetrum flaveolum
 
Lestes barbarus
Lestes barbarus
 
Lestes barbarus
Lestes barbarus
 
Lestes barbarus
Lestes barbarus
 
Lestes dryas
Lestes dryas
 
Ischnura pumilio
Ischnura pumilio
 
Coenagrion puella
Coenagrion puella
 
Rhynocoris iracundus
Rhynocoris iracundus
 
Rhynocoris rubrogularis
Rhynocoris rubrogularis
 
Dolycoris baccarum
Dolycoris baccarum
 
Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale
Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale
 
Palomena prasina
Palomena prasina
 
Piezodorus lituratus
Piezodorus lituratus
 
Rhaphigaster nebulosa
Rhaphigaster nebulosa
 
Dyroderes umbraculatus
Dyroderes umbraculatus
 
Eusarcoris aeneus
Eusarcoris aeneus
 
Eysarcoris venustissimus
Eysarcoris venustissimus
 
Staria lunata
Staria lunata
 
Eurydema oleracea
Eurydema oleracea
 
Coreus marginatus
Coreus marginatus
 
Coreus marginatus
Coreus marginatus
 
Coriomeris denticulatus
Coriomeris denticulatus
 
Ceraleptus gracilicornis
Ceraleptus gracilicornis
 
Gonocerus acuteangulatus
Gonocerus acuteangulatus
 
Dicronocephalus albipes
Dicronocephalus albipes
 
Ceraleptus obtusus
Ceraleptus obtusus
 
Leptoglossus occidentalis
Leptoglossus occidentalis
 
Odontotarsus purpureolineatus
Odontotarsus purpureolineatus
 
Eurygaster integriceps
Eurygaster integriceps
 
Tritomegas bicolor
Tritomegas bicolor
 
Pyrrhocoris marginatus
Pyrrhocoris marginatus
 
Corizus hyoscyami
Corizus hyoscyami
 
Chamaesphecia schizoceriformis
Chamaesphecia schizoceriformis
 
Chamaesphecia schizoceriformis
Chamaesphecia schizoceriformis
 
Chamaesphecia aerifrons
Chamaesphecia aerifrons
 
Polymerus holosericeus
Polymerus holosericeus
 
Rhopalus maculatus
Rhopalus maculatus
 
Lygaeus equestris
Lygaeus equestris
 
Melanocoryphus albomaculatus
Melanocoryphus albomaculatus
 
Tropidothorax leucopterus
Tropidothorax leucopterus
 
Rhyparochromus vulgaris
Rhyparochromus vulgaris
 
Rhyparochromus sanguineus
Rhyparochromus sanguineus
 
Aquarius paludum
Aquarius paludum
 
Neides tipularius
Neides tipularius
 
Prostemma aeneicolle
Prostemma aeneicolle
 
Odontoplatys suturalis
Odontoplatys suturalis
 
Closterotomus costae
Closterotomus costae
 
Adelphocoris seticornis
Adelphocoris seticornis
 
Strongylocoris leucocephalus
Strongylocoris leucocephalus
 
Penthimia nigra
Penthimia nigra
 
Aphrodes carinatus
Aphrodes carinatus
 
Aphrodes carinatus
Aphrodes carinatus
 
Aphrophora alni
Aphrophora alni
 
Evacanthus acuminatus
Evacanthus acuminatus
 
Centrotus cornutus
Centrotus cornutus
 
Centrotus cornutus
Centrotus cornutus
 
Coranus griseus
Coranus griseus
 
Nagusta goedelii
Nagusta goedelii
 
Nigma flavescens
Nigma flavescens
 
Nigma flavescens
Nigma flavescens
 
Nigma walckenaeri
Nigma walckenaeri
 
Araneus quadratus
Araneus quadratus
 
Araneus sturmi
Araneus sturmi
 
Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii
 
Gibbaranea
Gibbaranea
 
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
 
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
 
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
 
Metellina merianae
Metellina merianae
 
Ipa keyserlingi
Ipa keyserlingi
 
Ipa keyserlingi
Ipa keyserlingi
 
Chamaesphecia chalciformis
Chamaesphecia chalciformis
 
Nomophila noctuella
Nomophila noctuella
 
Bembecia uroceriformis
Bembecia uroceriformis
 
Chamaesphecia elampiformis
Chamaesphecia elampiformis
 
Chamaesphecia elampiformis
Chamaesphecia elampiformis
 
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Chamaesphecia empiformis
 
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Chamaesphecia empiformis
 
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Chamaesphecia empiformis
 
Spiris striata
Spiris striata
 
Ennomos quercaria
Ennomos quercaria
 
Eilema lurideola
Eilema lurideola
 
Danaus chrysippus
Danaus chrysippus
 
Thalpophila matura
Thalpophila matura
 
Endotricha flammealis
Endotricha flammealis
 
Danaus chrysippus
Danaus chrysippus
 
Tiliacea sulphurago
Tiliacea sulphurago
 
Mesogona acetosellae
Mesogona acetosellae
 
Acronicta rumicis
Acronicta rumicis
 
Acronicta aceris
Acronicta aceris
 
Hecatera cappa
Hecatera cappa
 
Eudonia lacustrata
Eudonia lacustrata
 
Amphipyra pyramidea
Amphipyra pyramidea
 
Autographa gamma
Autographa gamma
 
Euclidia glyphica
Euclidia glyphica
 
Callopistria juventina
Callopistria juventina
 
Therapis flavicaria
Therapis flavicaria
 
Scopula ornata
Scopula ornata
 
Chiasmia clathrata
Chiasmia clathrata
 
Campaea margaritata
Campaea margaritata
 
Ematurga atomaria
Ematurga atomaria
 
Rhodostrophia discopunctata
Rhodostrophia discopunctata
 
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
 
Lythria purpuraria
Lythria purpuraria
 
Melanthia procellata
Melanthia procellata
 
Scotopteryx mucronata
Scotopteryx mucronata
 
Trichodezia haberhaueri
Trichodezia haberhaueri
 
Agriopis leucophaearia
Agriopis leucophaearia
 
Scopula flaccidaria
Scopula flaccidaria
 
Sitochroa palealis
Sitochroa palealis
 
Paracolax tristalis
Paracolax tristalis
 
Erannis defoliaria
Erannis defoliaria
 
Marumba quercus
Marumba quercus
 
Mimas tiliae
Mimas tiliae
 
Macroglossum stellatarum
Macroglossum stellatarum
 
Hyles livornica
Hyles livornica
 
Gastropacha quercifolia
Gastropacha quercifolia
 
Apoda limacodes
Apoda limacodes
 
Pyrausta purpuralis
Pyrausta purpuralis
 
Myelois circumvoluta
Myelois circumvoluta
 
Holoscolia huebneri
Holoscolia huebneri
 
Olethreutes arcuella
Olethreutes arcuella
 
Ptilocephala plumifera
Ptilocephala plumifera
 
Idaea degeneraria
Idaea degeneraria
 
Limenitis camilla
Limenitis camilla
 
Limenitis camilla
Limenitis camilla
 
Polygonia c-album
Polygonia c-album
 
Nymphalis antiopa
Nymphalis antiopa
 
Vanessa atalanta
Vanessa atalanta
 
Aglais urticae
Aglais urticae
 
Brenthis daphne
Brenthis daphne
 
Brenthis daphne
Brenthis daphne
 
Boloria euphrosyne
Boloria euphrosyne
 
Boloria euphrosyne
Boloria euphrosyne
 
Allancastria caucasica
Allancastria caucasica
 
Allancastria caucasica
Allancastria caucasica
 
Lycaena thersamon
Lycaena thersamon
 
Thecla betulae
Thecla betulae
 
Celastrina argiolus
Celastrina argiolus
 
Polyommatus corydonius
Polyommatus corydonius
 
Polyommatus coelestina
Polyommatus coelestina
 
Euplagia quadripunctaria
Euplagia quadripunctaria
 
Phragmatobia fuliginosa
Phragmatobia fuliginosa
 
Hyphoraia aulica
Hyphoraia aulica
 
Lithosia quadra
Lithosia quadra
 
Diaphora mendica
Diaphora mendica
 
Lymantria monacha
Lymantria monacha
 
Spilosoma lubricipeda
Spilosoma lubricipeda
 
Tyria jacobaeae
Tyria jacobaeae
 
Calliteara pudibunda
Calliteara pudibunda
 
Orgyia antiqua
Orgyia antiqua
 
Orgyia antiqua
Orgyia antiqua
 
Simyra dentinosa
Simyra dentinosa
 
Noctua pronuba
Noctua pronuba
 
Isotomus comptus
Isotomus comptus
 
Utetheisa pulchella
Utetheisa pulchella
 
Zygaena armena
Zygaena armena
 
Stictocephala bisonia
Stictocephala bisonia
 
Gomphus schneiderii
Gomphus schneiderii
 
Cucullia lychnitis
Cucullia lychnitis
 
Libelloides ustulatus
Libelloides ustulatus
 
Erynnis tages
Erynnis tages
 
Diaphora mendica
Diaphora mendica
 
Arctia caja
Arctia caja
 
Epicallia villica
Epicallia villica
 
Callimorpha dominula
Callimorpha dominula
 
Callimorpha dominula
Callimorpha dominula
 
Hyphoraia aulica
Hyphoraia aulica
 
Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pomatia
 
Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus striatipes
 
Ebrechtella tricuspidata
Ebrechtella tricuspidata
 
Xylena lunifera
Xylena lunifera
 
Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes lapidosus
 
Kishidaia conspicua
Kishidaia conspicua
 
Lampides boeticus
Lampides boeticus
 
Glaucopsyche alexis
Glaucopsyche alexis
 
Limenitis camilla
Limenitis camilla
 
Nymphalis polychloros
Nymphalis polychloros
 
Argynnis aglaja
Argynnis aglaja
 
Thecla betulae
Thecla betulae
 
Favonius quercus
Favonius quercus
 
Satyrium ilicis
Satyrium ilicis
 
Satyrium acaciae
Satyrium acaciae
 
Coenonympha arcania
Coenonympha arcania
 
Parnassius mnemosyne
Parnassius mnemosyne
 
Allancastria caucasica
Allancastria caucasica
 
Leptidea sinapis
Leptidea sinapis
 
Araneus alsine
Araneus alsine
 
Hogna radiata
Hogna radiata
 
Gonepteryx rhamni
Gonepteryx rhamni
 
Zora spinimana
Zora spinimana
 
Zamenis hohenackeri
Zamenis hohenackeri
 
Eyprepocnemis plorans
Eyprepocnemis plorans
 
Pseudoips prasinana
Pseudoips prasinana
 
Eristalinus megacephalus
Eristalinus megacephalus
 
Prionus coriarius
Prionus coriarius
 
Buprestis octoguttata
Buprestis octoguttata
 
Axia olga
Axia olga
 
Anas acuta
Anas acuta
 
Hybomitra caucasica
Hybomitra caucasica
 
Terellia serratulae
Terellia serratulae
 
Cheilosia illustrata
Cheilosia illustrata
 
Eristalis tenax
Eristalis tenax
 
Melolontha pectoralis
Melolontha pectoralis
 
Eulasia arctos
Eulasia arctos
 
Carabus victor
Carabus victor
 
Mantis religiosa
Mantis religiosa
 
Roeseliana fedtschenkoi
Roeseliana fedtschenkoi
 
Calliptamus italicus
Calliptamus italicus
 
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
 
Catocala fraxini
Catocala fraxini
 
Decticus verrucivorus
Decticus verrucivorus
 
Micropodisma koenigi
Micropodisma koenigi
 
Mecostethus parapleurus
Mecostethus parapleurus
 
Xysticus lanio
Xysticus lanio
 
Nigma walckenaeri
Nigma walckenaeri
 
Hipparchia syriaca
Hipparchia syriaca
 
Melitaea cinxia
Melitaea cinxia
 
Melitaea diamina
Melitaea diamina
 
Mesembrina meridiana
Mesembrina meridiana
 
Volucella inanis
Volucella inanis
 
Lymantrichneumon disparis
Lymantrichneumon disparis
 
Andrena flavipes
Andrena flavipes
 
Melecta albifrons
Melecta albifrons
 
Abia sericea
Abia sericea
 
Dasypoda braccata
Dasypoda braccata
 
Tenthredopsis nassata
Tenthredopsis nassata
 
Trichoferus
Trichoferus
 
Boloria dia
Boloria dia
 
Bembix rostrata
Bembix rostrata
 
Anoplius viaticus
Anoplius viaticus
 
Hedychrum virens
Hedychrum virens
 
Volucella inflata
Volucella inflata
 
Helophilus trivittatus
Helophilus trivittatus
 
Volucella bombylans
Volucella bombylans
 
Syritta pipiens
Syritta pipiens
 
Eupeodes corollae
Eupeodes corollae
 
Eupeodes latifasciatus
Eupeodes latifasciatus
 
Epistrophe eligans
Epistrophe eligans
 
Pyrochroa
Pyrochroa
 
Lygistopterus sanguineus
Lygistopterus sanguineus
 
Ablattaria laevigata
Ablattaria laevigata
 
Trichius fasciatus
Trichius fasciatus
 
Polydrusus mollis
Polydrusus mollis
 
Rhagium bifasciatum
Rhagium bifasciatum
 
Anastrangalia dubia
Anastrangalia dubia
 
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata
 
Halyzia sedecimguttata
Halyzia sedecimguttata
 
Chlorophorus varius
Chlorophorus varius
 
Alosterna tabacicolor
Alosterna tabacicolor
 
Clanoptilus elegans
Clanoptilus elegans
 
Lestes dryas
Lestes dryas
 
Hylotrupes bajulus
Hylotrupes bajulus
 
Sympetrum sanguineum
Sympetrum sanguineum
 
Sympetrum meridionale
Sympetrum meridionale
 
Sympetrum meridionale
Sympetrum meridionale
 
Libellula depressa
Libellula depressa
 
Libellula depressa
Libellula depressa
 
Luciola lusitanica
Luciola lusitanica
 
Philanthus triangulum
Philanthus triangulum
 
Diphyus quadripunctorius
Diphyus quadripunctorius
 
Coenonympha pamphilus
Coenonympha pamphilus
 
Tettigonia viridissima
Tettigonia viridissima
 
Chrysochraon dispar
Chrysochraon dispar
 
Platycleis affinis
Platycleis affinis
 
Platycleis intermedia
Platycleis intermedia
 
Phaneroptera nana
Phaneroptera nana
 
Scaeva pyrastri
Scaeva pyrastri
 
Phasia hemiptera
Phasia hemiptera
 
Oncocera semirubella
Oncocera semirubella
 
Choerades fimbriata
Choerades fimbriata
 
Microdon mutabilis
Microdon mutabilis
 
Mesembrina mystacea
Mesembrina mystacea
 
Xylota segnis
Xylota segnis
 
Platystoma seminationis
Platystoma seminationis
 
Cheilosia variabilis
Cheilosia variabilis
 
Trypetoptera punctulata
Trypetoptera punctulata
 
Empis tessellata
Empis tessellata
 
Tabanus bovinus
Tabanus bovinus
 
Tettigettula pygmea
Tettigettula pygmea
 
Cicadatra persica
Cicadatra persica
 
Tibicina steveni
Tibicina steveni
 
Bombus lapidarius
Bombus lapidarius
 
Bombus pascuorum
Bombus pascuorum
 
Bombus terrestris
Bombus terrestris
 
Volucella zonaria
Volucella zonaria
 
Volucella pellucens
Volucella pellucens
 
Villa hottentotta
Villa hottentotta
 
Villa fasciata
Villa fasciata
 
Syrphus ribesii
Syrphus ribesii
 
Sphaerophoria scripta
Sphaerophoria scripta
 
Lomatia belzebul
Lomatia belzebul
 
Melanostoma scalare
Melanostoma scalare
 
Hemipenthes morio
Hemipenthes morio
 
Gymnosoma rotundatum
Gymnosoma rotundatum
 
Tachina fera
Tachina fera
 
Tabanus bromius
Tabanus bromius
 
Cylindromyia brassicaria
Cylindromyia brassicaria
 
Larinus latus
Larinus latus
 
Stenocorus insitivus
Stenocorus insitivus
 
Paracorymbia tesserula
Paracorymbia tesserula
 
Bombylella atra
Bombylella atra
 
Euplocamus anthracinalis
Euplocamus anthracinalis
 
Cixidia pilatoi
Cixidia pilatoi
 
Centrocoris spiniger
Centrocoris spiniger
 
Deraeocoris ruber
Deraeocoris ruber
 
Notonecta glauca
Notonecta glauca
 
Aelia acuminata
Aelia acuminata
 
Camptopus lateralis
Camptopus lateralis
 
Capsodes bicolor
Capsodes bicolor
 
Picus viridis
Picus viridis
 
Cicada orni
Cicada orni
 
Anthaxia hungarica
Anthaxia hungarica
 
Acmaeoderella flavofasciata
Acmaeoderella flavofasciata
 
Blitopertha lineata
Blitopertha lineata
 
Hoplia pollinosa
Hoplia pollinosa
 
Asthena albulata
Asthena albulata
 
Anthaxia cichorii
Anthaxia cichorii
 
Cassida viridis
Cassida viridis
 
Cassida vibex
Cassida vibex
 
Mylabris variabilis
Mylabris variabilis
 
Judolia erratica
Judolia erratica
 
Glis glis
Glis glis
 
Clytus arietis
Clytus arietis
 
Agapanthia violacea
Agapanthia violacea
 
 
Chrysomela populi
Chrysomela populi
 
Eulasia chrysopyga
Eulasia chrysopyga
 
Chrysolina herbacea
Chrysolina herbacea
 
Thyridanthrax perspicillaris
Thyridanthrax perspicillaris
 
Xanthogramma pedissequum
Xanthogramma pedissequum
 
Cyclosa conica
Cyclosa conica
 
Metellina mengei
Metellina mengei
 
Hemaris fuciformis
Hemaris fuciformis
 
Polyommatus daphnis
Polyommatus daphnis
 
Gonepteryx sp.
Gonepteryx sp.
 
Pyrrhia umbra
Pyrrhia umbra
 
Sympetrum pedemontanum
Sympetrum pedemontanum
 
Onychogomphus assimilis
Onychogomphus assimilis
 
Onychogomphus forcipatus
Onychogomphus forcipatus
 
Enallagma cyathigerum
Enallagma cyathigerum
 
Cordulegaster mzymtae
Cordulegaster mzymtae
 
Crocota tinctaria
Crocota tinctaria
 
Melitaea transcaucasica
Melitaea transcaucasica
 
Coremacera marginata
Coremacera marginata
 
Milesia semiluctifera
Milesia semiluctifera
 
Eupeodes luniger
Eupeodes luniger
 
Eristalis arbustorum
Eristalis arbustorum
 
Episyrphus balteatus
Episyrphus balteatus
 
Helophilus pendulus
Helophilus pendulus
 
Myathropa florea
Myathropa florea
 
Philipomyia aprica
Philipomyia aprica
 
Chrysotoxum elegans
Chrysotoxum elegans
 
Carcharodus alceae
Carcharodus alceae
 
Pseudopanthera macularia
Pseudopanthera macularia
 
Cerambyx scopolii
Cerambyx scopolii
 


Last uploaded image


Taxon: Helleborus caucasicus
Uploaded by: Agostinucci

Download full size image 1152 X 1728

Images By authors:

Armen Seropian (691); Natalia Bulbulashvili (554); Zauri Khachidze (553); David Tarkhnishvili (428); Pavel Novak (325); Diego Rodriguez (313); Giorgi Iankoshvili (205); Giorgi Chaladze (168); Andreas Gerth (138); Gintautas Steiblys (133); Maia Akhalkatsi (126); giorgi epitashvili (98); Zakhar Songhulashvili (98); Guido Agostinucci (91); Vakhtang Janjghava (86); Nika Melikishvili (77); Alexander Slutsky (68); Zilvinas Putys (66); Levan Kalatozishvili (65); Laura and Bobby Bok (63); Zura Javakhishvili (57); Giorgi Makharadze (51); Alisa Sanakoeva (36); Mirian Tsulaia (36); Christian Goenner (31); Levan Ninua (29); Marcin Szewczyk (29); Nana Devidze (29); Levan Mumladze (27); Stefan Arndt (26); Asmus Schroter (25); Tata Kuljanishvili (25); Alexander Abuladze (18); Nika Kerdikoshvili (18); Gocha Nemsadze (17); Nika Paposhvili (17); Stanislav Shinkarenko (17); Andrei Kandaurov (16); Aslan Bolkvadze (15); Giorgi Rajebashvili (14); Robin Griffiths (13); G. Tedoradze (12); Zura Janiashvili (12); Guram Iremashvili (10); Achiko Kvelashvili (9); Giorgi Darchiashvili (9); Ketevan batsatsashvili (9); Lasha Gogodze (9); Niko Dvali (9); Shota Saria (9); Nika Tsiklauri (8); Zurab Modebadze (8); Iorami Ketiladze (7); Large Mammals Research Program, Ilia State University (6); Mary Tculaia (6); Vasiko Beridze (6); Zurab Gurielidze (6); Luka Tkemaladze (5); Rati Qvaraia (5); Rosa Kaloian (5); Sandro Chitanava (5); Diego Rodríguez Martínez (4); Giorgi Sheklashvili (4); Merab mosidze (4); Valeri Oghiashvili (4); Alexandre Zukakishvili (3); Amiran Nozadze (3); Bjorn Alards (3); Bogdan Eriashvili (3); David Shonski (3); Deme Latsabidze (3); Giorgi Kirkitadze (3); Giorgi Sukhitashvili (3); Giorgi Sulamanidze (3); Kursat Sahin (3); Lasha-Giorgi Japaridze (3); Levan Duduchava (3); Mariam Avakova (3); Mariam Iakobashvili (3); Mariam Tarasashvili (3); Misha Pkhakadze (3); Sandro Khakhva (3); Shalva Parkosadze (3); Tamta Kapanadze (3); Zaza Tseladze (3); Zura Nemsitsveridze (3); Aishat Abdullaeva (2); Dachi Shoshitashvili (2); EcoFilms (2); George Moshiashvili (2); Giorgi Lomsadze (2); Iveri Shavadze (2); Lexo Gavashelishvili (2); Lika Gogaladze (2); Maka Murvanidze (2); Marine Batsankalashvili (2); Natia Kopaliani (2); Nato Nadiradze (2); Robert Meskhi (2); Saba Ushveridze (2); Sopio Imedashvili (2); Sopo Butskhrikidze (2); Sopo Kiknavelidze (2); Tata Chikovani (2); Teimuraz Guramovich (2); Temur Chikvaidze (2); Toma Glurjidze (2); Vasil Gabunia (2);  Giorgi Sheklashvili (1);  Shota Macharadze (1); Abo akhvlediani (1); Akaki Rezesidze (1); Aleko Shiukashvili (1); Aleko Tskitishvili (1); Aleksandre abashidze (1); Alexander Gavashelishvili (1); Alexandr Gorodiankin (1); Alexandr Slutsky (1); Ana Bolkvadze (1); Anabel Veradze (1); Archil Todua (1); Arnold Wijker (1); avgusta (1); Besik Andriadze (1); Christine Robakidze (1); Dato Abramishvili (1); David Dekanoidze (1); David Kapanadze (1); David Moralishvili (1); Davit Buachidze (1); Davit Chincharauli (1); Davit Kurkumuli (1); Diego Jansen (1); Eka Arsenashvili (1); Ekaterine Japaridze (1); Elene Pirveli (1); Eto Cucqiridze (1); Francisco Camello (1); Geographic Travel Georgia (GTG) (1); Giorgi Arabuli (1); Giorgi Avazashvili (1); Giorgi Cankashvili (1); Giorgi Gagoshvili (1); Giorgi Ghviniashvili (1); Giorgi Giorgadze (1); Giorgi Iankosvhili (1); Giorgi Kharbedia (1); Giorgi Lebanidze (1); Giorgi Mamuchashvili (1); Giorgi Simonishvili (1); Goga Datuashvili (1); Gravenhorst, 1829 (1); Guram Dzuliashvili (1); I. rakhmatullina (1); ID By Levan Kalatozishvili; Dusheti District, Khevsha 2017. (1); Imeda Boboev (1); Ioseb Natradze (1); Irakli Dolidze (1); Irakli goradze (1); Irakli Nanava (1); Irina Shubladze (1); Ivane Goliadze (1); Kakha Gogolashvili (1); Kety Gujaraidze (1); Lars Brondum, Museum of Natural History Aarhus (1); Lasha Getsadze (1); Laurie Jackson (1); Lela Qutateladze (1); Levan Ozbetelashvili (1); Levani Ozbetelashvili (1); Macharadze (1); Maka Matiashvili (1); Mamuka Tchkuaseli (1); Marc Rovira (1); Mariam Farcvania (1); Mariam Gaphrindashvili (1); Marine Murtskhvaladze (1); Matthias Geiger (1); Mikheil Melikidze (1); Natalia Jugheli (1); Natia Pavliashvili (1); Nature Conservation Georgia (1); Nika Otiashvili (1); Niko Kerdikoshvili (1); Nikoloz Kerdikoshvili (1); Nina Vardanashvili (1); Nini Mtchedlishvil (1); Nodo Kiliptari (1); Rati Gelashvili (1); Risto Haverinen (1); Roma Ratiani (1); Ruslan Mishustin (1); Saba Tsintsadze (1); Sando Chitanava (1); Sandro Mestvirishvili (1); Sergio Henriques (1); Shota Eriashvili (1); Shota Japarashvili (1); Sopho Kiknavelidze (1); Sopo Balkhamishvili (1); T. Popiashvili (1); Tamar Tolordava (1); Tatia Kuljanishvili (1); Temur Shvelidze (1); Teona Chuniashvili (1); Thomas Gottschalk (1); Tornike Beltadze (1); Tornike Jakeli (1); Vaso Gabunia (1); Wolfram Lobin (1); Zaza Qardava (1); Zaza Zuriashvili (1);