Drop Down Menu Georgian Biodiversity Database

Images by Zauri Khachidze:

Bombylius major
Bombylius major
Platnickina tincta
Platnickina tincta
Platnickina tincta
Platnickina tincta
Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus margaritatus
Amphipyra pyramidea
Amphipyra pyramidea
Pyrochroa coccinea
Pyrochroa coccinea
Ectobius sylvestris
Ectobius sylvestris
Cheiracanthium elegans
Cheiracanthium elegans
Enoplognatha ovata
Enoplognatha ovata
Pamphilius lethierryi
Pamphilius lethierryi
Delta unguiculatum
Delta unguiculatum
Batozonellus lacerticida
Batozonellus lacerticida
Polistes biglumis
Polistes biglumis
Vespula austriaca
Vespula austriaca
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
Scolia flaviceps
Temnostoma vespiforme
Temnostoma vespiforme
Hammerschmidtia ferruginea
Hammerschmidtia ferruginea
Spilomyia diophthalma
Spilomyia diophthalma
Cylindromyia bicolor
Cylindromyia bicolor
Callicera aenea
Callicera aenea
Melitaea phoebe
Melitaea phoebe
Melitaea caucasogenita
Melitaea caucasogenita
Euphydryas aurinia
Euphydryas aurinia
Physocephala rufipes
Physocephala rufipes
Stratiomys longicornis
Stratiomys longicornis
Melitaea phoebe
Melitaea phoebe
Melitaea caucasogenita
Melitaea caucasogenita
Ferdinandea cuprea
Ferdinandea cuprea
Rhingia rostrata
Rhingia rostrata
Melitaea athalia
Melitaea athalia
Mesembrina meridiana
Mesembrina meridiana
Asilus crabroniformis
Asilus crabroniformis
Libelloides ustulatus
Libelloides ustulatus
Euroleon nostras
Euroleon nostras
Forficula auricularia
Forficula auricularia
Liancalus virens
Liancalus virens
Odontomyia flavissima
Odontomyia flavissima
Hemyda obscuripennis
Hemyda obscuripennis
Zygaena loti
Zygaena loti
Psophus stridulus
Psophus stridulus
Ruspolia nitidula
Ruspolia nitidula
Psorodonotus specularis
Psorodonotus specularis
Ruspolia nitidula
Ruspolia nitidula
Leptophyes albovittata
Leptophyes albovittata
Conocephalus fuscus
Conocephalus fuscus
Leptophyes albovittata
Leptophyes albovittata
Isophya schneideri
Isophya schneideri
Isophya schneideri
Isophya schneideri
Psophus stridulus
Psophus stridulus
Zygaena purpuralis
Zygaena purpuralis
Zygaena loti
Zygaena loti
Zygaena armena
Zygaena armena
Zygaena carniolica
Zygaena carniolica
Poecilimon similis
Poecilimon similis
Poecilimon similis
Poecilimon similis
Bembecia uroceriformis
Bembecia uroceriformis
Tituboea macropus
Tituboea macropus
Dascillus cervinus
Dascillus cervinus
Leptura quadrifasciata
Leptura quadrifasciata
Lagria hirta
Lagria hirta
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata
Carabus septemcarinatus
Carabus septemcarinatus
Meloe rugosus
Meloe rugosus
Anastrangalia sanguinolenta
Anastrangalia sanguinolenta
Batesiata tesserula
Batesiata tesserula
Pseudovadonia livida
Pseudovadonia livida
Lampropterus femoratus
Lampropterus femoratus
Molorchus minor
Molorchus minor
Leiopus nebulosus
Leiopus nebulosus
Phytoecia affinis
Phytoecia affinis
Dinoptera collaris
Dinoptera collaris
Stenurella jaegeri
Stenurella jaegeri
Lacon lepidopterus
Lacon lepidopterus
Omophlus rugosicollis
Omophlus rugosicollis
Peltis ferruginea
Peltis ferruginea
Anostirus purpureus
Anostirus purpureus
Zonitis flava
Zonitis flava
Oedemera podagrariae
Oedemera podagrariae
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Cryptocephalus bipunctatus
Cryptocephalus bipunctatus
Cryptocephalus moraei
Cryptocephalus moraei
Cryptocephalus moraei
Cryptocephalus moraei
Chrysolina polita
Chrysolina polita
Endomychus armeniacus
Endomychus armeniacus
Smaragdina salicina
Smaragdina salicina
Lilioceris merdigera
Lilioceris merdigera
Lasiorhynchites cavifrons
Lasiorhynchites cavifrons
Lasiorhynchites cavifrons
Lasiorhynchites cavifrons
Attelabus nitens
Attelabus nitens
Cyphocleonus dealbatus
Cyphocleonus dealbatus
Sternuchopsis karelini
Sternuchopsis karelini
Silpha obscura
Silpha obscura
Chalcophora mariana
Chalcophora mariana
Buprestis haemorrhoidalis
Buprestis haemorrhoidalis
Eurythyrea aurata
Eurythyrea aurata
Phyllobrotica elegans
Phyllobrotica elegans
Mesosa nebulosa
Mesosa nebulosa
Cerambyx cerdo
Cerambyx cerdo
Carabus scabrosus
Carabus scabrosus
Tenebrio molitor
Tenebrio molitor
Monochamus galloprovincialis
Monochamus galloprovincialis
Oxymirus mirabilis
Oxymirus mirabilis
Lamia textor
Lamia textor
Chlorophorus sartor
Chlorophorus sartor
Plagionotus arcuatus
Plagionotus arcuatus
Paraclytus sexguttatus
Paraclytus sexguttatus
Saperda scalaris
Saperda scalaris
Rhagium fasciculatum
Rhagium fasciculatum
Anoplodera rufipes
Anoplodera rufipes
Stenopterus rufus
Stenopterus rufus
Anisoplia agricola
Anisoplia agricola
Euboeana castaneivaga
Euboeana castaneivaga
Sisyphus schaefferi
Sisyphus schaefferi
Anisoplia austriaca
Anisoplia austriaca
Euboeana castaneivaga
Euboeana castaneivaga
Cetonia aurata
Cetonia aurata
Gnorimus bartelsi
Gnorimus bartelsi
Anisoplia agricola
Anisoplia agricola
Alopecosa sulzeri
Alopecosa sulzeri
Scotophaeus scutulatus
Scotophaeus scutulatus
Neriene radiata
Neriene radiata
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
Misumena vatia
Diaea livens
Diaea livens
Diaea livens
Diaea livens
Diaea livens
Diaea livens
Ebrechtella tricuspidata
Ebrechtella tricuspidata
Synema globosum
Synema globosum
Synema globosum
Synema globosum
Phaeocedus braccatus
Phaeocedus braccatus
Carabus puschkini
Carabus puschkini
Caccobius schreberi
Caccobius schreberi
Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda albomaculata
Alopecosa inquilina
Alopecosa inquilina
Alopecosa inquilina
Alopecosa inquilina
Hogna radiata
Hogna radiata
Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa leopardus
Arctosa leopardus
Scytodes thoracica
Scytodes thoracica
Anyphaena accentuata
Anyphaena accentuata
Scytodes thoracica
Scytodes thoracica
Uloborus walckenaerius
Uloborus walckenaerius
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Aelurillus v-insignitus
Asianellus
Asianellus
Asianellus
Asianellus
Asianellus
Asianellus
Asianellus
Asianellus
Philodromus margaritatus
Philodromus margaritatus
Carrhotus xanthogramma
Carrhotus xanthogramma
Carrhotus xanthogramma
Carrhotus xanthogramma
Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha arcuata
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus tribulosus
Dendryphantes rudis
Dendryphantes rudis
Attulus penicillatus
Attulus penicillatus
Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pomatia
Pholcus phalangioides
Pholcus phalangioides
Segestria bavarica
Segestria bavarica
Licinus cassideus
Licinus cassideus
Drypta dentata
Drypta dentata
Cicindela campestris
Cicindela campestris
Ergates faber
Ergates faber
Aromia moschata
Aromia moschata
Aegosoma scabricorne
Aegosoma scabricorne
Caliaeschna microstigma
Caliaeschna microstigma
Lestes barbarus
Lestes barbarus
Aeshna mixta
Aeshna mixta
Aphrophora alni
Aphrophora alni
Dicronocephalus albipes
Dicronocephalus albipes
Eusarcoris aeneus
Eusarcoris aeneus
Dyroderes umbraculatus
Dyroderes umbraculatus
Piezodorus lituratus
Piezodorus lituratus
Penthimia nigra
Penthimia nigra
Aphrodes carinatus
Aphrodes carinatus
Orthetrum albistylum
Orthetrum albistylum
Aeshna affinis
Aeshna affinis
Ischnura pumilio
Ischnura pumilio
Aeshna cyanea
Aeshna cyanea
Aeshna mixta
Aeshna mixta
Orthetrum brunneum
Orthetrum brunneum
Orthetrum brunneum
Orthetrum brunneum
Orthetrum albistylum
Orthetrum albistylum
Sympetrum flaveolum
Sympetrum flaveolum
Lestes barbarus
Lestes barbarus
Lestes barbarus
Lestes barbarus
Lestes dryas
Lestes dryas
Coenagrion puella
Coenagrion puella
Rhynocoris iracundus
Rhynocoris iracundus
Rhynocoris rubrogularis
Rhynocoris rubrogularis
Dolycoris baccarum
Dolycoris baccarum
Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale
Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale
Palomena prasina
Palomena prasina
Rhaphigaster nebulosa
Rhaphigaster nebulosa
Eysarcoris venustissimus
Eysarcoris venustissimus
Staria lunata
Staria lunata
Eurydema oleracea
Eurydema oleracea
Coreus marginatus
Coreus marginatus
Coreus marginatus
Coreus marginatus
Coriomeris denticulatus
Coriomeris denticulatus
Ceraleptus gracilicornis
Ceraleptus gracilicornis
Gonocerus acuteangulatus
Gonocerus acuteangulatus
Ceraleptus obtusus
Ceraleptus obtusus
Leptoglossus occidentalis
Leptoglossus occidentalis
Odontotarsus purpureolineatus
Odontotarsus purpureolineatus
Eurygaster integriceps
Eurygaster integriceps
Tritomegas bicolor
Tritomegas bicolor
Pyrrhocoris marginatus
Pyrrhocoris marginatus
Corizus hyoscyami
Corizus hyoscyami
Chamaesphecia schizoceriformis
Chamaesphecia schizoceriformis
Chamaesphecia schizoceriformis
Chamaesphecia schizoceriformis
Chamaesphecia aerifrons
Chamaesphecia aerifrons
Polymerus holosericeus
Polymerus holosericeus
Rhopalus maculatus
Rhopalus maculatus
Lygaeus equestris
Lygaeus equestris
Melanocoryphus albomaculatus
Melanocoryphus albomaculatus
Tropidothorax leucopterus
Tropidothorax leucopterus
Rhyparochromus vulgaris
Rhyparochromus vulgaris
Rhyparochromus sanguineus
Rhyparochromus sanguineus
Aquarius paludum
Aquarius paludum
Neides tipularius
Neides tipularius
Prostemma aeneicolle
Prostemma aeneicolle
Odontoplatys suturalis
Odontoplatys suturalis
Closterotomus costae
Closterotomus costae
Adelphocoris seticornis
Adelphocoris seticornis
Strongylocoris leucocephalus
Strongylocoris leucocephalus
Aphrodes carinatus
Aphrodes carinatus
Evacanthus acuminatus
Evacanthus acuminatus
Centrotus cornutus
Centrotus cornutus
Centrotus cornutus
Centrotus cornutus
Coranus griseus
Coranus griseus
Nagusta goedelii
Nagusta goedelii
Nigma flavescens
Nigma flavescens
Nigma flavescens
Nigma flavescens
Nigma walckenaeri
Nigma walckenaeri
Araneus quadratus
Araneus quadratus
Araneus sturmi
Araneus sturmi
Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii
Gibbaranea
Gibbaranea
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
Neoscona adianta
Metellina merianae
Metellina merianae
Ipa keyserlingi
Ipa keyserlingi
Ipa keyserlingi
Ipa keyserlingi
Nomophila noctuella
Nomophila noctuella
Chamaesphecia chalciformis
Chamaesphecia chalciformis
Bembecia uroceriformis
Bembecia uroceriformis
Chamaesphecia elampiformis
Chamaesphecia elampiformis
Chamaesphecia elampiformis
Chamaesphecia elampiformis
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Chamaesphecia empiformis
Spiris striata
Spiris striata
Ennomos quercaria
Ennomos quercaria
Eilema lurideola
Eilema lurideola
Danaus chrysippus
Danaus chrysippus
Thalpophila matura
Thalpophila matura
Endotricha flammealis
Endotricha flammealis
Danaus chrysippus
Danaus chrysippus
Tiliacea sulphurago
Tiliacea sulphurago
Rhodostrophia discopunctata
Rhodostrophia discopunctata
Scopula ornata
Scopula ornata
Campaea margaritata
Campaea margaritata
Myelois circumvoluta
Myelois circumvoluta
Acronicta aceris
Acronicta aceris
Mesogona acetosellae
Mesogona acetosellae
Acronicta rumicis
Acronicta rumicis
Hecatera cappa
Hecatera cappa
Eudonia lacustrata
Eudonia lacustrata
Amphipyra pyramidea
Amphipyra pyramidea
Autographa gamma
Autographa gamma
Euclidia glyphica
Euclidia glyphica
Callopistria juventina
Callopistria juventina
Therapis flavicaria
Therapis flavicaria
Chiasmia clathrata
Chiasmia clathrata
Ematurga atomaria
Ematurga atomaria
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Lythria purpuraria
Lythria purpuraria
Melanthia procellata
Melanthia procellata
Scotopteryx mucronata
Scotopteryx mucronata
Trichodezia haberhaueri
Trichodezia haberhaueri
Agriopis leucophaearia
Agriopis leucophaearia
Scopula flaccidaria
Scopula flaccidaria
Sitochroa palealis
Sitochroa palealis
Paracolax tristalis
Paracolax tristalis
Erannis defoliaria
Erannis defoliaria
Marumba quercus
Marumba quercus
Mimas tiliae
Mimas tiliae
Macroglossum stellatarum
Macroglossum stellatarum
Hyles livornica
Hyles livornica
Gastropacha quercifolia
Gastropacha quercifolia
Apoda limacodes
Apoda limacodes
Pyrausta purpuralis
Pyrausta purpuralis
Holoscolia huebneri
Holoscolia huebneri
Olethreutes arcuella
Olethreutes arcuella
Ptilocephala plumifera
Ptilocephala plumifera
Idaea degeneraria
Idaea degeneraria
Limenitis camilla
Limenitis camilla
Limenitis camilla
Limenitis camilla
Polygonia c-album
Polygonia c-album
Nymphalis antiopa
Nymphalis antiopa
Vanessa atalanta
Vanessa atalanta
Aglais urticae
Aglais urticae
Brenthis daphne
Brenthis daphne
Brenthis daphne
Brenthis daphne
Boloria euphrosyne
Boloria euphrosyne
Boloria euphrosyne
Boloria euphrosyne
Allancastria caucasica
Allancastria caucasica
Allancastria caucasica
Allancastria caucasica
Lycaena thersamon
Lycaena thersamon
Thecla betulae
Thecla betulae
Celastrina argiolus
Celastrina argiolus
Polyommatus corydonius
Polyommatus corydonius
Polyommatus coelestina
Polyommatus coelestina
Euplagia quadripunctaria
Euplagia quadripunctaria
Phragmatobia fuliginosa
Phragmatobia fuliginosa
Hyphoraia aulica
Hyphoraia aulica
Lithosia quadra
Lithosia quadra
Diaphora mendica
Diaphora mendica
Lymantria monacha
Lymantria monacha
Spilosoma lubricipeda
Spilosoma lubricipeda
Tyria jacobaeae
Tyria jacobaeae
Calliteara pudibunda
Calliteara pudibunda
Orgyia antiqua
Orgyia antiqua
Orgyia antiqua
Orgyia antiqua
Simyra dentinosa
Simyra dentinosa
Noctua pronuba
Noctua pronuba
Isotomus comptus
Isotomus comptus
Utetheisa pulchella
Utetheisa pulchella
Zygaena armena
Zygaena armena
Stictocephala bisonia
Stictocephala bisonia
Gomphus schneiderii
Gomphus schneiderii
Cucullia lychnitis
Cucullia lychnitis
Libelloides ustulatus
Libelloides ustulatus
Erynnis tages
Erynnis tages
Callimorpha dominula
Callimorpha dominula
Epicallia villica
Epicallia villica
Arctia caja
Arctia caja
Diaphora mendica
Diaphora mendica
Callimorpha dominula
Callimorpha dominula
Hyphoraia aulica
Hyphoraia aulica
Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pomatia
Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus striatipes
Ebrechtella tricuspidata
Ebrechtella tricuspidata
Xylena lunifera
Xylena lunifera
Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes lapidosus
Kishidaia conspicua
Kishidaia conspicua
Lampides boeticus
Lampides boeticus
Glaucopsyche alexis
Glaucopsyche alexis
Nymphalis polychloros
Nymphalis polychloros
Thecla betulae
Thecla betulae
Limenitis camilla
Limenitis camilla
Satyrium acaciae
Satyrium acaciae
Argynnis aglaja
Argynnis aglaja
Favonius quercus
Favonius quercus
Satyrium ilicis
Satyrium ilicis
Coenonympha arcania
Coenonympha arcania
Parnassius mnemosyne
Parnassius mnemosyne
Allancastria caucasica
Allancastria caucasica
Leptidea sinapis
Leptidea sinapis
Araneus alsine
Araneus alsine
Hogna radiata
Hogna radiata
Gonepteryx rhamni
Gonepteryx rhamni
Zora spinimana
Zora spinimana
Zamenis hohenackeri
Zamenis hohenackeri
Eyprepocnemis plorans
Eyprepocnemis plorans
Pseudoips prasinana
Pseudoips prasinana
Eristalinus megacephalus
Eristalinus megacephalus
Prionus coriarius
Prionus coriarius
Buprestis octoguttata
Buprestis octoguttata
Axia olga
Axia olga
Anas acuta
Anas acuta
Chrysops caecutiens
Chrysops caecutiens
Hybomitra caucasica
Hybomitra caucasica
Terellia serratulae
Terellia serratulae
Cheilosia illustrata
Cheilosia illustrata
Eristalis tenax
Eristalis tenax
Melolontha pectoralis
Melolontha pectoralis
Eulasia arctos
Eulasia arctos
Carabus victor
Carabus victor
Mantis religiosa
Mantis religiosa
Roeseliana fedtschenkoi
Roeseliana fedtschenkoi
Calliptamus italicus
Calliptamus italicus
Tibicen plebejus
Tibicen plebejus
Papilio machaon
Papilio machaon
Catocala fraxini
Catocala fraxini
Decticus verrucivorus
Decticus verrucivorus
Micropodisma koenigi
Micropodisma koenigi
Mecostethus parapleurus
Mecostethus parapleurus
Xysticus lanio
Xysticus lanio
Nigma walckenaeri
Nigma walckenaeri
Hipparchia syriaca
Hipparchia syriaca
Melitaea cinxia
Melitaea cinxia
Melitaea diamina
Melitaea diamina
Mesembrina meridiana
Mesembrina meridiana
Volucella inanis
Volucella inanis
Lymantrichneumon disparis
Lymantrichneumon disparis
Andrena flavipes
Andrena flavipes
Melecta albifrons
Melecta albifrons
Abia sericea
Abia sericea
Dasypoda braccata
Dasypoda braccata
Tenthredopsis nassata
Tenthredopsis nassata
Trichoferus
Trichoferus
Boloria dia
Boloria dia
Bembix rostrata
Bembix rostrata
Anoplius viaticus
Anoplius viaticus
Hedychrum virens
Hedychrum virens
Volucella inflata
Volucella inflata
Helophilus trivittatus
Helophilus trivittatus
Volucella bombylans
Volucella bombylans
Syritta pipiens
Syritta pipiens
Eupeodes corollae
Eupeodes corollae
Eupeodes latifasciatus
Eupeodes latifasciatus
Epistrophe eligans
Epistrophe eligans
Pyrochroa
Pyrochroa
Lygistopterus sanguineus
Lygistopterus sanguineus
Ablattaria laevigata
Ablattaria laevigata
Trichius fasciatus
Trichius fasciatus
Polydrusus mollis
Polydrusus mollis
Rhagium bifasciatum
Rhagium bifasciatum
Anastrangalia dubia
Anastrangalia dubia
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata
Halyzia sedecimguttata
Halyzia sedecimguttata
Chlorophorus varius
Chlorophorus varius
Alosterna tabacicolor
Alosterna tabacicolor
Clanoptilus elegans
Clanoptilus elegans
Lestes dryas
Lestes dryas
Hylotrupes bajulus
Hylotrupes bajulus
Sympetrum sanguineum
Sympetrum sanguineum
Sympetrum meridionale
Sympetrum meridionale
Sympetrum meridionale
Sympetrum meridionale
Libellula depressa
Libellula depressa
Libellula depressa
Libellula depressa
Luciola lusitanica
Luciola lusitanica
Philanthus triangulum
Philanthus triangulum
Diphyus quadripunctorius
Diphyus quadripunctorius
Coenonympha pamphilus
Coenonympha pamphilus
Tettigonia viridissima
Tettigonia viridissima
Oecanthus pellucens
Oecanthus pellucens
Chrysochraon dispar
Chrysochraon dispar
Platycleis affinis
Platycleis affinis
Platycleis intermedia
Platycleis intermedia
Phaneroptera nana
Phaneroptera nana
Scaeva pyrastri
Scaeva pyrastri
Phasia hemiptera
Phasia hemiptera
Oncocera semirubella
Oncocera semirubella
Choerades fimbriata
Choerades fimbriata
Microdon mutabilis
Microdon mutabilis
Mesembrina mystacea
Mesembrina mystacea
Xylota segnis
Xylota segnis
Platystoma seminationis
Platystoma seminationis
Cheilosia variabilis
Cheilosia variabilis
Trypetoptera punctulata
Trypetoptera punctulata
Empis tessellata
Empis tessellata
Tabanus bovinus
Tabanus bovinus
Tettigettula pygmea
Tettigettula pygmea
Cicadatra persica
Cicadatra persica
Tibicina steveni
Tibicina steveni
Bombus lapidarius
Bombus lapidarius
Bombus pascuorum
Bombus pascuorum
Bombus terrestris
Bombus terrestris
Volucella zonaria
Volucella zonaria
Volucella pellucens
Volucella pellucens
Villa hottentotta
Villa hottentotta
Villa fasciata
Villa fasciata
Syrphus ribesii
Syrphus ribesii
Sphaerophoria scripta
Sphaerophoria scripta
Lomatia belzebul
Lomatia belzebul
Melanostoma scalare
Melanostoma scalare
Hemipenthes morio
Hemipenthes morio
Gymnosoma rotundatum
Gymnosoma rotundatum
Tachina fera
Tachina fera
Tabanus bromius
Tabanus bromius
Cylindromyia brassicaria
Cylindromyia brassicaria
Larinus latus
Larinus latus
Stenocorus insitivus
Stenocorus insitivus
Paracorymbia tesserula
Paracorymbia tesserula
Bombylella atra
Bombylella atra
Euplocamus anthracinalis
Euplocamus anthracinalis
Cixidia pilatoi
Cixidia pilatoi
Centrocoris spiniger
Centrocoris spiniger
Deraeocoris ruber
Deraeocoris ruber
Notonecta glauca
Notonecta glauca
Aelia acuminata
Aelia acuminata
Camptopus lateralis
Camptopus lateralis
Capsodes bicolor
Capsodes bicolor
Picus viridis
Picus viridis
Cicada orni
Cicada orni
Anthaxia hungarica
Anthaxia hungarica
Acmaeoderella flavofasciata
Acmaeoderella flavofasciata
Blitopertha lineata
Blitopertha lineata
Hoplia pollinosa
Hoplia pollinosa
Asthena albulata
Asthena albulata
Anthaxia cichorii
Anthaxia cichorii
Cassida viridis
Cassida viridis
Cassida vibex
Cassida vibex
Mylabris variabilis
Mylabris variabilis
Judolia erratica
Judolia erratica
Agapanthia violacea
Agapanthia violacea
Clytus arietis
Clytus arietis
Glis glis
Glis glis
Chrysomela populi
Chrysomela populi
Chrysolina herbacea
Chrysolina herbacea
Eulasia chrysopyga
Eulasia chrysopyga
Cyclosa conica
Cyclosa conica
Xanthogramma pedissequum
Xanthogramma pedissequum
Thyridanthrax perspicillaris
Thyridanthrax perspicillaris
Sympetrum pedemontanum
Sympetrum pedemontanum
Onychogomphus forcipatus
Onychogomphus forcipatus
Onychogomphus assimilis
Onychogomphus assimilis
Enallagma cyathigerum
Enallagma cyathigerum
Cordulegaster mzymtae
Cordulegaster mzymtae
Pyrrhia umbra
Pyrrhia umbra
Hemaris fuciformis
Hemaris fuciformis
Polyommatus daphnis
Polyommatus daphnis
Gonepteryx sp.
Gonepteryx sp.
Metellina mengei
Metellina mengei
Crocota tinctaria
Crocota tinctaria
Melitaea transcaucasica
Melitaea transcaucasica
Milesia semiluctifera
Milesia semiluctifera
Helophilus pendulus
Helophilus pendulus
Episyrphus balteatus
Episyrphus balteatus
Eupeodes luniger
Eupeodes luniger
Eristalis arbustorum
Eristalis arbustorum
Coremacera marginata
Coremacera marginata
Chrysotoxum elegans
Chrysotoxum elegans
Philipomyia aprica
Philipomyia aprica
Myathropa florea
Myathropa florea
Cerambyx scopolii
Cerambyx scopolii
Pseudopanthera macularia
Pseudopanthera macularia
Carcharodus alceae
Carcharodus alceae

Images By authors:

Zauri Khachidze (553); Armen Seropian (501); Natalia Bulbulashvili (459); David Tarkhnishvili (428); Diego Rodriguez (309); Pavel Novak (277); Giorgi Iankoshvili (205); Giorgi Chaladze (154); Andreas Gerth (138); Gintautas Steiblys (133); Maia Akhalkatsi (126); giorgi epitashvili (98); Zakhar Songhulashvili (97); Vakhtang Janjghava (86); Nika Melikishvili (75); Alexander Slutsky (68); Zilvinas Putys (66); Levan Kalatozishvili (65); Laura and Bobby Bok (63); Zura Javakhishvili (57); Giorgi Makharadze (40); Alisa Sanakoeva (36); Mirian Tsulaia (36); Christian Goenner (31); Levan Ninua (29); Marcin Szewczyk (29); Nana Devidze (29); Levan Mumladze (26); Stefan Arndt (26); Asmus Schroter (25); Tata Kuljanishvili (25); Alexander Abuladze (18); Nika Kerdikoshvili (18); Gocha Nemsadze (17); Nika Paposhvili (17); Stanislav Shinkarenko (17); Andrei Kandaurov (15); Aslan Bolkvadze (15); Giorgi Rajebashvili (14); Robin Griffiths (13); G. Tedoradze (12); Zura Janiashvili (12); Guram Iremashvili (10); Achiko Kvelashvili (9); Giorgi Darchiashvili (9); Ketevan batsatsashvili (9); Niko Dvali (9); Shota Saria (9); Nika Tsiklauri (8); Zurab Modebadze (8); Iorami Ketiladze (7); Diego Rodríguez Martínez (6); Large Mammals Research Program, Ilia State University (6); Mary Tculaia (6); Vasiko Beridze (6); Zurab Gurielidze (6); Luka Tkemaladze (5); Rati Qvaraia (5); Giorgi Sheklashvili (4); Merab mosidze (4); Valeri Oghiashvili (4); Alexandre Zukakishvili (3); Amiran Nozadze (3); Bjorn Alards (3); Bogdan Eriashvili (3); David Shonski (3); Giorgi Kirkitadze (3); Giorgi Sukhitashvili (3); Giorgi Sulamanidze (3); Kursat Sahin (3); Levan Duduchava (3); Mariam Avakova (3); Mariam Iakobashvili (3); Mariam Tarasashvili (3); Misha Pkhakadze (3); Shalva Parkosadze (3); Tamta Kapanadze (3); Zaza Tseladze (3); Zura Nemsitsveridze (3); Aishat Abdullaeva (2); Dachi Shoshitashvili (2); EcoFilms (2); George Moshiashvili (2); Giorgi Lomsadze (2); Iveri Shavadze (2); Lasha-Giorgi Japaridze (2); Lexo Gavashelishvili (2); Lika Gogaladze (2); Maka Murvanidze (2); Marine Batsankalashvili (2); Natia Kopaliani (2); Robert Meskhi (2); Saba Ushveridze (2); Sopio Imedashvili (2); Sopo Butskhrikidze (2); Sopo Kiknavelidze (2); Tata Chikovani (2); Teimuraz Guramovich (2); Temur Chikvaidze (2); Toma Glurjidze (2); Vasil Gabunia (2);  Giorgi Sheklashvili (1);  Shota Macharadze (1); Abo akhvlediani (1); Akaki Rezesidze (1); Aleko Shiukashvili (1); Aleko Tskitishvili (1); Aleksandre abashidze (1); Alexander Gavashelishvili (1); Alexandr Gorodiankin (1); Alexandr Slutsky (1); Ana Bolkvadze (1); Anabel Veradze (1); Archil Todua (1); Arnold Wijker (1); avgusta (1); â€ŽZaza Zuriashvili‎ (1); Besik Andriadze (1); Dato Abramishvili (1); David Dekanoidze (1); David Kapanadze (1); David Moralishvili (1); Davit Buachidze (1); Davit Chincharauli (1); Davit Kurkumuli (1); Diego Jansen (1); Ekaterine Japaridze (1); Elene Pirveli (1); Eto Cucqiridze (1); Francisco Camello (1); Giorgi Arabuli (1); Giorgi Avazashvili (1); Giorgi Gagoshvili (1); Giorgi Ghviniashvili (1); Giorgi Giorgadze (1); Giorgi Iankosvhili (1); Giorgi Lebanidze (1); Giorgi Mamuchashvili (1); Giorgi Simonishvili (1); Goga Datuashvili (1); Gravenhorst, 1829 (1); I. rakhmatullina (1); ID By Levan Kalatozishvili; Dusheti District, Khevsha 2017. (1); Imeda Boboev (1); Ioseb Natradze (1); Irakli Dolidze (1); Irakli goradze (1); Irakli Nanava (1); Irina Shubladze (1); Ivane Goliadze (1); Kakha Gogolashvili (1); Kety Gujaraidze (1); Lars Brondum, Museum of Natural History Aarhus (1); Lasha Getsadze (1); Laurie Jackson (1); Lela Qutateladze (1); Levan Ozbetelashvili (1); Levani Ozbetelashvili (1); Macharadze (1); Maka Matiashvili (1); Mamuka Tchkuaseli (1); Marc Rovira (1); Mariam Farcvania (1); Mariam Gaphrindashvili (1); Marine Murtskhvaladze (1); Matthias Geiger (1); Mikheil Melikidze (1); Nato Nadiradze (1); Nature Conservation Georgia (1); Nika Otiashvili (1); Niko Kerdikoshvili (1); Nikoloz Kerdikoshvili (1); Nina Vardanashvili (1); Nini Mtchedlishvil (1); Nodo Kiliptari (1); Rati Gelashvili (1); Risto Haverinen (1); Roma Ratiani (1); Ruslan Mishustin (1); Saba Tsintsadze (1); Sando Chitanava (1); Sandro Mestvirishvili (1); Sergio Henriques (1); Shota Eriashvili (1); Shota Japarashvili (1); Sopho Kiknavelidze (1); T. Popiashvili (1); Tamar Tolordava (1); Tatia Kuljanishvili (1); Temur Shvelidze (1); Teona Chuniashvili (1); Thomas Gottschalk (1); Tornike Beltadze (1); Tornike Jakeli (1); Vaso Gabunia (1); Wolfram Lobin (1); Zaza Qardava (1);