Georgian Biodiversity Database

Home | About | Participate | Team | Caucasus | Gallery

Simple search by name



Advanced search




Ischnura elegans

Taxon: Ischnura elegans
Author: Diego Rodriguez
Comment: Iori basin, Kakheti, July 2014. Male.
Uploaded by: Diego

Download full size image 800 X 600

Scientific Name ID: 2316
Name According To: Klaas-Douwe B Dijkstra
Species: elegans
Taxon Rank: Species
Scientific Name Authorship: (Vander Linden, 1820)
Vernacular Name: Common bluetail
Page Authors: Diego Rodriguez ,


Conservation Status

This section is under construction


National Red List Status of have not been evaluated