Georgian Biodiversity Database

Home | About | Participate | Team | Caucasus | Gallery

Simple search by name



Advanced search




Orthetrum coerulescens

Taxon: Hexapoda
Author: Giorgi Iankoshvili
Comment: Male
Uploaded by: Armen_Seropian

Download full size image 1024 X 685

Scientific Name ID: 45233
Name According To: http://tolweb.org/tree?group=Eukaryotes&contgroup=Life_on_Earth
Taxon Rank: Class
Scientific Name Authorship: Latreille, 1825
Vernacular Name: Insects and their closest relatives
Georgian Name: ექვსფეხიანები
Page Authors: David Tarkhnishvili ,


Conservation Status

This section is under construction


No species are evaluated within