Georgian Biodiversity Database

Home | About | Participate | Team | Caucasus | Gallery

Simple search by name



Advanced search




Hyles livornica

Taxon: Hexapoda
Author: Lars Brondum, Museum of Natural History Aarhus
Comment: 28 Aug 2016, Saghalvasho near Batumi.
Uploaded by: tarkhnishvili

Download full size image 2074 X 1383

Scientific Name ID: 45233
Name According To: http://tolweb.org/tree?group=Eukaryotes&contgroup=Life_on_Earth
Taxon Rank: Class
Scientific Name Authorship: Latreille, 1825
Vernacular Name: Insects and their closest relatives
Georgian Name: ექვსფეხიანები
Page Authors: David Tarkhnishvili ,


Conservation Status

This section is under construction


No species are evaluated within