Georgian Biodiversity Database

Home | About | Participate | Team | Caucasus | Gallery

Simple search by name



Advanced search




Anisoplia farraria

Species in validated by: Japarashvili S.

Anisoplia farraria
Anisoplia farraria
 
Scientific Name ID: 1992
Species: farraria
Taxon Rank: Species
Reference of occurrence in Georgia: Djambazishvili, J. S., 2000. The catalogue of Scarabaeidae beetles (Coleoptera, Scarabaeidae: Troginae, Geotrupinae, Hybosorinae, Ochodaeinae, Aphodiinae) of Georgia. Proceedings of the Institute of Zoology, Georgian Acad. Sci. Vol. XX: 180-184

Georgian biodiversity database contains 33 occurrences of Anisoplia farraria

Occurrence IDBasis of RecordLocalityRecorded ByDecimal Latitude Decimal Longitude
2199Akhalkalaki41.40555643.486111
2285Gardabani41.44999445.1
2367Marneuli41.46620944.807892
2408Bediani41.53694444.253333
2540Tsalka41.59862144.083221
2635Sighnaghi41.61666745.916667
2835Akhaltsikhe41.63888942.986111
2855Khulo41.64608242.311134
3011Adigeni41.67647442.708601
3186Manglisi41.6973544.370861
3290Shiraki41.70251545.637198
3542Tbiisi41.70998144.792998
3690tskneti41.71368744.751244
3753Atskuri41.72846843.165848
3819Lisi41.74307844.735115
3854Gurjaani41.74507145.80051
4061Dighomi41.76469244.771455
4104Martkopi41.78456545.018443
4494Mtskheta41.83932144.706051
4668Borjomi41.843343.3787
4870Telavi41.9194645.47084
4871Telavi41.9194645.47084
4925kaspi41.92755144.411911
5056Gori41.98151144.109529
5118Khashuri41.98972243.589998
5169Surami42.01666743.55
5281Dusheti42.08327544.7
5486Pshavi42.30404544.870624
5846Ambrolauri42.52166743.148333
5865Chkhorotsko42.52191142.127673
5885Oni42.57793643.435089
5986Tsageri42.64569942.758949
6092Shovi42.70374743.676482

Information from GBIF about Anisoplia farraria

GBIF scientific name: Anisoplia farraria Erichson, 1848
GBIF taxonomic status: ACCEPTED

GBIF cointains 0 occurances (with coordinates) of Anisoplia farraria Erichson, 1848 from Georgia


Conservation Status

This section is under construction


National Red List Status: LC


IUCN Red List Status: NE


Protection status: Not defined


Trend: Stable


EOO: >20,000


AOO: >2,000


Comment: In Georgia is found in Tbilisi, Abastumani, Gardabani and Shiraq-eldari, In Azerbaigan (GN, ZQ) all of this spots are borders of Georgia, In Turkey


Synonyms: Can be Anisoplia farraria alazanica() or Anisoplia farraria farraria(Erichson, 1847)


Taxonomy according to: http://biodiversity-georgia.net/index.php?taxon=Scarabaeidae


References: Dzhambazishvili I. 1979.


Evaluated By: Japarashvili S.


Date evaluated: Nov 2021